Sherman Central School Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

Sherman Central School officials recently named the honor and merit rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2013-14 school year. They are as follows:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Rebekah Anderson, Jordan Boland, Jessica Brown, Katrina Christmas, Holly Eliason, Kaitlyn Freligh, Dacota Gilbert, Trevor Gleason, Cadi Hannold, Taylor Kochanowski, Abigail Kuhn, Grace Mayer, Hilarie Norton, Alexis Oehlbeck, Kimberly Pacy, Jacqueline Smith, Joseph Spacht, Jacob Toy, Lena Young.

11th Grade: Nathan Abata, Talia Coccarelli, Jeremy Cole, Alexis Eller, Nicholas Hlifka, Natalie Houle, Nathan Ottaway, Rebecca Ramm, Benjamin Reed, Haley Reslink, Elise Schack, Kayla Sorenson, Brandon Van Curen, Stephen Walczak, Allyssa Winiecke, Page Zenns.

10th Grade: Shane Allen, Megan Charrette, Alexander Foti, Daisy Gibbons, Jurnee Hannold, Rachel Henry, Shenley Luden, Morgan Motherwell, Lauren Reslink, Kyla Rhebergen, Kyle Rhebergen, Katelyn Tenpas, Samuel VanValkenburg, Hunter Wynn, Bridget Yaw.

Ninth Grade: Cory Abata, George Burkett, Kyle Carpenter, Kimberly Carris, Sabrina Christmas, Abigail Cole, Micheal Delcamp, Joshua Ferreira, Erin Fisher, Bailey Freligh, Samantha Heverley, Samantha Keith, Shelby Kopta, Adam Linger, Jacob Martin, Dara Oberlander, Kylie Offord, Kathryn Pacy, Kayla Spacht, Samuel Starceski, SethAnn Whitman, Jacob Zemcik.

Eighth Grade: Hunter Bittinger, Jessica Cady, Zoey Charrette, Madison DeKoning, Claudia Gratto, Gavin Kahle, Robert Martin, Hannah Murdock, Sofia Rater, Heath Reed, Kaylee Thornton, Dylan Wagner.

Seventh Grade: Josephine Allen, Kennedy Ames, Kourtney Ames, Faith Beckerink, Gabrielle Carris, Ivy Chambers, Gwen Chase, R. Hunter Cooper, Abigail Ferreira, Rowan Fisher, Joseph Leamer, Chance Meeder, Cheyenne Meeder, Jade Moon, Haley Silka, Emily Starceski, Bekha Watson.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Corie Alger, Ryan Carpenter, Nicholas Eades, Andrew Graham, Hewitt Meeder, Makayla Pecora, Adam Roache, Tyler Scadden, Ashlee Waite.

11th Grade: Molly Joint, Cristen Lookenhouse, Anthony Mendoza, Tristin Tapp.

10th Grade: Jarrett Bates, Alissa Chase, Alexa DeKoning, Dylan Head, Trenton Meeder, Jessica Morton, Christopher Silka, Roxanne Toy, Devin Van Curen.

Ninth Grade: Korey Ayers, Nicholas Frew, Nicholas Mendoza, Kolby Parks, Dawson Perry, Jordan Phelps, Tucker Pierce, Keziah Ramm.

Eighth Grade: Michaela Barringer, Caleb Burick, Myah Chambers, Chelsy Chase, Hailey Crossley, Samuel Gangemi, Brittany Haskins, Karly Rhebergen.

Seventh Grade: Logan Allen, Tyler Ames, Reece Bates, Michael Beatman, Alexandria Coccarelli, Brandon Frank, Austin Freligh, Dawson Freligh, Annivera Graham, Hunter Kochanowski, Gabrielle Koszewski, Rebekah Lee, Jessica Ramm, Nicole Schack, Megan VanValkenburg, Eric Witherow.