JCC Announces Dean’s List Additions

Several students have been added to the full- and part-time dean’s lists for the fall 2013 and spring 2014 semesters at the Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses of Jamestown Community College.

Students must earn at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in 12 or more semester hours of study to be named to the dean’s list.

Added to the spring 2014 dean’s list were:

Bemus Point: Kendall Wright

Falconer: Aimee Olson

Gerry: Willis Anderson

Dunkirk: Austin Harrington

Ripley: Travis Henry

Added to the fall 2013 dean’s list were:

Allegany: Megan Burgess, Jessica Giardini, Catherine Lyter, Anna McHone, Kylie Pleakis, Haley Porterfield, Lauren Ruffner, Amanda Stady, Ryan Vossler, Kristin Youngs

Bemus Point: Caroline Benson, Keith Carolus, Elliott Clark, Zachary Hammond, Taylor Norris, Christina Walter, Kendall Wright

Cattaraugus: Sara Crandall

Clymer: Mitchel Einink, Daniella Wade

Corry, Pa.: Shelby Saylor

Cuba: Hannah Fox, Olivia Hollowell, Teagan Peacock

Dewittville: Jordan Mulholland

Dunkirk: Sydney Bajdas, Sean Dempsey-Gregory, Carissa Dunn, Ethan Francis, Elisha Haase, Amanda Michalski, Melissa Rodriguez, Raymond Tarnowski, Taylor Tilley, Emily VanWey

Falconer: Evan Butts, Sammantha Harvey, Aimee Olson

Fredonia: Hana Skubis

Jamestown: Ronald Bartlett, Victoria Calimeri, Karlee Foti, Jeremy Hatfield, Joshua Lamper, Kyla Prindle-Cassidy, Amanda Swanson, Nicholas Swanson, Stephanie Tefft, Mackenzie Wright

Kennedy: Kirsten Holmberg, McKenna Maycock, Ellie Walters

Limestone: Mikeena Dowen, Katelyn Woods

Little Valley: Courtney Antholzner, Ashley Charlesworth, Nathan Gross, Andrew P. Hvizdzak

Mayville: Kirsten Elliott, Sadie Novak

Olean: Corie Both

Panama: Bradley Franzen

Randolph: Lindsey Chase, Tyler Henderson, Zachary Jackson, Derek Marsh, Joseph McIntyre, Nathaniel Ploetz, Wesley Sluga, Megan Steward

Wellsville: Kirstie Baldwin

West Valley: Andrea Gentner, Evan Williams

Added to the fall 2013 part-time dean’s list were:

Allegany: Julie Barton, David Carls, Katelyn Cecchi, Kaitlyn Christopher, Domenic Conroy, Zac Donner, Mandi Douthit, Matthew Fidurko, Cary Flanders, Brenna Gelen, Trevor Hulse, Garrett Johnston, Abbey Jones, Brian Kelly, Joshua McGraw, Timothy McMullen, Madison Moran, Thomas Nye, Kathryn O’Dell, Erin Putt, Haley Ruffner, Molly Schifley, Allan Stanton, Cortnie Vaughn, Ben Wallace, Alexandra Zimmer

Angelica: Samantha Mawn

Ashville: Brelynn Abers, Cassondra Ellis, Jessica Golden, Kaitlin McMaster, Matthew Merchant, Alexis Niles, Jacob Niles, Daniel Odell, Kirsten Olson, Bryce Payne, Michael Rensel, Eric Schutt, Gina Sena, Lindsey Stow, Allison Strickland, Kara Tenpas, Lauren Tordella, Anna Turcotte, Emily Waller, Kennadee Woods, Noah Wright, Michael Yuchnitz

Baldwinsville: Lisa Caswell

Bear Lake, Pa.: Heather Yeager

Belfast: Kayli Williams

Bemus Point: Ryan Braund, Nicholas Brooker, Corrine Cardinale, Trevor Graham, Madeline Gruber, Samantha Hallett, Allison Hendrick, Nolan Knipe, Elizabeth Lingenfelter, Mitchell Marsh, Haley Morgenstern, Gregory Nelson, Derek Reagle, Alexandra Scalise, John Soffel, Jason Thompson

Black Creek: Brock Wright

Bolivar: Caitlynn Barkley, Colin Dudley, Joshua Fletcher

Brocton: Morgan Bennett, Tyler Dejoe, Antonia Foti, Thomas Hewitt, Logan Sweet

Cassadaga: Kelly Crandall

Cattaraugus: Justin Davison, Evan Stern

Celoron: George Royle, Nena Whitmore

Ceres: Paige Baldwin

Cherry Creek: Reece Bly, Kaylee Hitchcock

Clymer: Zachary Blakeslee, Grace Dennis, Matthew Destevens, Kayla Gilkinson, Zoe Howden, Paige Michael, Samantha Nickerson, Stephen Svetz

Conewango Valley: Christopher Doubek

Cuba: Amanda Darling, Caleb Edwards, Joshua Foster, Carl Holmes, Josephine Hover, Rachel Larabee, Tina Larson, Derrick Robinson, Kayla Sweet, Morgan Van Der Horst, Bridgette Winicki

Dalton: Courtney Slack

Dayton: Jaclyn Farris

Delevan: Brittney Noto, Trisha Thomas

Dewittville: Molly Hindman, Morgan Lehman

Dunkirk: Michael Adams, Connor Aitcheson, Eileen Bailey, Shauna Barberich, Sarah Fountain, Kristina Greene, Tiffany Jager, Brianna Leber, Jared Mets, Boni Quatroche, Sarai Ramirez, Kyleigh Rivera, Alexis Rodriguez, Edward Torres

East Randolph: Alexis Lecceadone

Ellicottville: Isabella Brown, Meghan McKune, Emily Timkey, Sarah Wojtowicz

Falconer: Jessie Caprino, Meghan Chase, Tobi Culpepper II, Matthew Overend, Jarrett Pischera, Rebecca Young

Fillmore: Hannah Bodnar, Emily Bower

Findley Lake: Holly Eliason

Fredonia: Janet Schwerk

Freedom: Walker Darling, Haley Vosburg

Frewsburg: Tessa Alianell, Jacob Annis, Josiah Blanchard, Torri Burch, Mallory Clark, Elizabeth Hartley, Luke Lynn, Christian Proctor, Martina Rasmussen, Morgan Scarpino, Derek Smith, Taegan Smith, Nicole Weber

Friendship: Serene Pierce

Gerry: Joshua Atwell, Brittany Johnston

Gowanda: Olivia Bergmann, Sarah Grubbs, Krystal Haggart, Kelsey Herniman, Tangier Lisjak, Meghan Lulas, Elizabeth Omicioli, Elyssa Poff, Jessica Sowa, Delaney Van Wey

Great Valley: Gwendolyn Brown, Matthew Crandall, Emily Rinko, McKenzie Robinson, Megan Westfall

Henrietta: Patel Nilkumar

Hinsdale: Whitney Kent, Julie Mulryan, Nicole Raymond

Jamestown: Kathryn Andalora, Nathan Aversa, Andrew Becker, Stephanie Benson, Danielle Bertolini, Ellie Blixt, Summer Borysoff, Howard Boutelle, Stephen Brombacher, Kayleigh Brunacini, Nicholas Butman, Andrew Caldwell, Anne Campion, Anna Card, Stephen Carlson, Brady Collver, Kimberly Crasti, Gregory Cross, Haley Davis, Nigel Eastman, Bronson Edwards, Max Eimiller, Jesse Ernewein, Morgan Everson, Zoanne Gebhard, Sarah Gibson, Dylan Glatz, Skyler Gore, Evan Grey, Rishi Gupta, Nicholas Gustafson, Christopher Haase, Kirstie Hanson, Jonathan Healy, Mary Himes, Matthew Hoaglund, Elizabeth Indriolo, Abigail Johnson, Brooke Johnson, Derek Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Nicole Johnson, Jacquelyne Kennedy, Chelsea Kilburn, Jacob Kindberg, Emily Kling, Mitchell R. Lamper, Benjamin Larson, Andrew Latona, Amity Law, Kimberly Lindquist, Kyle Liuzzo, Mitchell Liuzzo, Brayton Lydell, Colin Marchincin, Makayla Marcotte, Ashley Marsh, Elizabeth Mazzone, Courtney McCoy, Ellen Merchant, Patrick Mogenhan, PaulMole, VanEssa Morse, Krysta Munella, Kyle Nazario, Matthew Nazzaro, Emily Nelson, Josh Nelson, Hayley Nieves, Megan Oelbracht, Sarah Parasiliti, Adam Phillips, Alexandra Piazza, Madeline Pinciaro, Jenae Pryce, Justin Randall, Olivia Richardson, Zachary Ricker, Kellie Rodriguez, Adriana Roehmholdt, Jennifer Roof, Jacob Sandstrom, Abby Sirwatka, Paige Sirwatka, Allan Smith, Sara Stawitzky, Morgan Steele, Amanda Stewart, Christian Storms, Matthew Swan, Katelynn Telford, Nichole Traniello, Rachel Trusso, Jenna Valone, Olivia Valone, Lillian Wallace, Michael Woods

Kennedy: Mikaela Johnson, Kayla Sherman, Kira Wilcox

Lakewood: Abbey Andrews, Emma Blasius, Rebecca Carlson, Erin Domagola, Lindsey Hern, Wyatt Jackson, Rahim Karimi, Tyler Kuschel, Kyle Moran, Heidi Mueller, David O’Dell, Madeline Porsley, Jordan Powers, Nathan Schrope, Kara Schutte, Harrison Troche, MacKenzie Weinstein, Brady Williams, Emily Wuebbolt, Briana Young

Lily Dale: Madison Reuther

Limestone: Kay Fiske, Ashleigh White

Little Genesee: Haley Majot

Little Valley: Claire Dowdall, Monica Rubeck, Shelbi Slavick

Machias: Amber Thiel

Mayville: Emilie Christie, Ian Clute, Hannah DeFries, Joshua Ivars, Mariana Mathewson, Michael Parker, Samantha Robbins Welty, Megan Stahlsmith

Olean: Catherine Anastasia, Nicholas Bailey, Brock Blovsky, Kahlee Bowen, Geoffrey Broadbent, Dominique Crolle, Brianna Dempsey, Dylan Ensell, Jeffrey Evans, William Gardner, Samantha Harris, Brayden Hawkins, Ciara Heister, Kathryn Huselstein, Ethan Kelley, Jocelyn Kellner, Andrew Kirk, Dylan Kranock, Zoe Mahler, Nicholas Martel, Charles Martin, Diana McElfresh, Jared McLaughlin, Christiana Mehmel, Alexa Minard, Monica Moses, Kristin Murphy, Roxanne Ott, Rachel Painter, Kody Parker, Mary Pezzimenti, Connor Prizel, Lauren Puller, Alexandra Rakus, Jonah Rosel, Clayton Rumsey, Jamie Schultz, Clare Sorokes, Alexis Sova, Adam Stark, Samantha Terhaar, Mason Windus, Katherine Wintermantel, Alexandra Woodworth

Panama: Megan Clark, Gregory Delahoy, Naomi Kenny, Abigail Kuhn, Brittany Lenart, Brianna Marsh, Kayla Miles, Michaela Mura, Patrick Radka, Abigail Taylor, Benjamin Taylor

Perrysburg: Giovanna Accordino, Kelsey Delpriore, Sydney Gominiak, Trent Martin

Portland: Maria Childs, Jessica Merle, Kenya Stanton

Portville: Jarred Smith, Rachel Whittaker

Randolph: Hilary Clinger, Makenzie Evans, Madison Fiebelkorn, Zachary Fisher, Santana France, Destiny Gates, Sabrina Jackson, Alexandra Myers, Aliah Sample

Rushford: Emilia Gildemeister, Jeffrey Spencer

Russell, Pa.: Rachel Moller

Salamanca: Bryan Harrison, Joseph Hinman, Miranda Sipko, Courtney Yehl

Scio: Devon Alsworth, Matthew Burdick, Daniel Duffy, Connor Nolan, Kayla Williams

Sherman: Rebekah Anderson, Jordan Boland, Kimberly Pacy

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Abbey Filer

Sinclairville: Jennifer Holley, Emily Marsh

South Dayton: Adam Lukasik, Jeremy Thuman

Springville: Rachelle Cizdziel

Stockton: Anastasia Semyenova

Versailles: Michelle Merrill

Wellsville: Zachary Allen, Rachel Fahs, Kerry Kane

West Valley: Patrick Enser, Ashley Irby, Cameron McLeod, Jordan Seltzer

Westfield: Allyssa Catalano, Christopher Cockram, Emma Fermier, Mackenzi Habig, Nathan Hanes, Christopher Kelley, Kaitlyn Meegan, Alexander Michels