BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Youth Soccer Roundup

FAST U-10 BOYS

RS Motors and Signature Seal Coat battled to a 3-3 tie.

Scoring for RS Motors were Alex Reynolds, Dalton Caldwell and Kadan Myers.

Zach Carr netted two goals for the Signature team while Ethan Pratt had one goal.

FAST U-8 GIRLS

The McDonald’s Small Fries pulled out a victory over BAYSO 2’s Kwik Fill, 2-1, as Katelyn Hagstrom and Kacie Stofko scored one goal apiece.

In the net for the winners were Marybeth Sigular, Emelia Powell, Lily Shields and Aylssa Spitale.

Mckenzie Wadsworth scored for Kwik Fill.

FAST U-14 GIRLS

Southern Tier Family Dentistry posted a 2-0 win over Southwestern 2.

Scoring for the Southern Tier team were Kaylee Crone and Samarie Washington.

BAYSO U-6 COED

Elements Salon and Spa defeated Miller Hall Financial, 5-0.

Kyle Yohe found the net twice while Madilyn Seastrum, Kameron Brown and Meghan Lockwood each added one goal.

In the net were Yohe, Brown, Seastrum, Lockwood, Geoffrey Gross, Mae Benedetto, Lilly Bohall and Mattias Kraft.

BAYSO U-10 BOYS

Southern Tier Brewing topped Kinetix Combat, 4-1, as Jacob Roth led the scoring with a pair of goals and Carson Olson and Elijah Nuccio each had one goal.

Olson also shared time in net with Zach Lindquist, Keegan Rishel and Carter Rishel.

For Kinetix Combat, Cameron Pawlak scored the lone goal.

BAYSO U-12 GIRLS

McDonald’s downed H&R Properties, 3-2.

Scoring for H&R were Lilly Baer and Morgan Overturf. In goal in the loss were Overturf, Taylor Bower and Riley Caskey

BAYSO 3-ON-3 TOURNAMENT

During the 10th annual event, the Momma’s Militia team won the U-14 boys division, which included teammates Gavin Bowen, Jayden Schultz, Kanin Tanner and Andrew Pumford.

After losing the first game, the team bounced back to win four consecutive games, including the championship.

INTERLEAGUE U-8 GIRLS

FAYS’ Armor shut out BAYSO’s Modern Expressions, 3-0

For the winners, Taytum Jimerson, Gracie Conlan and Corrine McLaughlin were the goal scorers, and Conlan, Jimerson, McLaughlin and Elayna Pitts shared time in the net.

JAYS ELKS CLUB U-8 BOYS

El Greco defeated Cattaraugus County Bank, 5-3, as Jack Carlson led the way with the hat trick and Aidan Senear and James Patterson added one goal each.

Senear, Carlson, Keston Leeper and Patterson were the winning goalies.

For CCB, Jacob Horton netted two goals and Ayden Hagelin had one goal.

Goalkeepers were Adam Kubera, Hagelin, Conner Dean and Kaycen Pritzer.

Lutheran Social Sevices and JAMA played to 1-1 tie.

For LSS, Carson Panebianco scored the lone goal. Sharing the goalkeeping duties were Zander Burner, Conner Buck, Davier Beaton and Gavin Maggio.

Conner Carlson scored JAMA’s goal and split time in goal with Noah Reagan, Matthew Bigelow, Trey Tanner and Carlson.

Domino’s Pizza cruised past Trussalo & Co., 6-1.

For the winners, Carsten Bane connected for two goals while Keith Miller, Brady Weatherby, Luca Delpozzo and Xavier Jordan had one goal apiece.

Jordan was joined in protecting the net with Miller, Bane and Bryce Tomlinson.

For the Trussalo team, Lucas Brown scored the only goal and the netminding chores were shared by Tyler Maloney, Brown, Ethan Pumford and Noah Miles.

JAYS TIM HORTONS U-6 BOYS TIMBITS

The Orange Timbits edged the Red Timbits, 2-1.

Reginald Thomas and Joey Armeli scored for the Orange team while Trayce Eggleston, Eligh Deleon, CJ Wofford and Brendan Brightman handled the net in the win.

Mark Mescall scored for the Red team and the goalkeeping crew consisted of Mescall, Dallas Conkwright, Frankie Smith and Mosiah Ramos.

The Apple Green Timbits got by the Yellow Timbits, 3-2.

Apple Green goals were scored by Michael Carlson, J’vion Barr and Evan Maloney, and the goalies were Kase Leeper, Carlson, Barr and Maloney.

Gage White and Hunter Winters scored for the Yellow team and in goal were Cameron Carraher, Austin Fish, Taige Eckwahl and Carter Rizzuto.

The Purple Timbits shut out the Blue Timbits, 2-0, as Josiah Cruz and Jackson Kresge each found the net once. In goal for the winners were Julian Jackson, Ayden Bergman, Theo Kulig, and Cruz.

The Blue goaltenders were Alexander Hultberg, Chase Kolstee, Lincoln Carpenter, and Tavion Goodlow.

JAYS KIWANIS CLUB U-12 GIRLS

Everyday True Value topped Jamestown Pediatrics, 6-3, with Savanah Hazelton netting a pair of goals and Kianna Smith, Abbi Johnson, Brittney Lobb and Nadine Glover each adding one goal.

Splittiing time in goal for the winners were Lauren Grissom, Glover, Hazelton and Madison Karash.

For Jamestown Pediatrics, the goal scorers were Emma Pumford, Lauren Tracey and Claire Pumford.

Jamestown Savings Bank rolled past Allstate, 8-1, as Giovanna Calamunci connected for four goals, Akice Moffatt had two goals and Gillian Mead and Alexis Arnold both had a goal apiece.

The winning goaltenders were Gioconda Calamunci, Mead and Giovanna Calamunci.

Gia Slaughter scored for Allstate.

JAYS EAGLES LODGE U-11 BOYS

Sloan-Melhuish downed Moonlight Electric, 4-1 as Aiden Brumbaugh and Sincere Green scored two goals apiece.

In the net for the winners were Camron Curtis, Green, Jaimyn Harrington and Taylor Kiendl.

The goal scorer for Moonlight Electric was Nickolas Norrod while Jayden Sisley, Gavin Carnahan, Brandon Lobb and Kameron Milton handled the net.

Rainbow Cab edged Goodell & Rankin, 5-4.

Evan Anderson and Ben Anderson led Rainbow Cab with two goals each and Michael Boron added one goal. Taking care of the net were Ben Anderson, Damon Tanner, Reiden Ferraro and Boron.

For Goodell & Rankin, Tage Roehm delivered the hat trick and Emmit Maher added one goal.

Roehm and Alex Larson were in goal.

FAYS U-8

EBE’s picked up a 2-1 win over FAST McDonald’s Small Fries in overtime.

Goals came from Haleigh Albright and Allyssa Dahlgren for the winners. Giavonna Cardone and Grace Lennon were the standouts for EBE’s. Scoring for McDonald’s was Emma Powell.

Autumn Lynn and Lillian Brooks were the goalies for McDonald’s.