Youth Soccer

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-6

Barney’s Hoof Trimming had the victory over Cassadaga Lakes Association, 9-0.

Connor Main scored three goals while Skylar Herington and Finn Johnson each scored two, and Katarina Pattison and Aaron Steen had one each.

– – –

Pavlock Construction had the victory over Mary Kay, 4-0.

Jakob Wilson scored three goals and Lyla Gagon one.

Jakob Higgs and Alex Serrano had assists,

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-8

Daniele Anderson Photography topped Lewis Contracting, 4-1.

Kevin Herington, Aliyah Hopkins, Zechariah Abram and Owen Meyers each scored one goal.

Scoring for Lewis Contracting was Riley Jennings.

– – –

Schaffner, Knight, Minnaugh & Co. defeated Cassadaga Shur Fine, 2-1.

Kole Hawkins and Cameron Katilus each scored one goal.

Scoring for Cassadaga Shur Fine was Matthew Runge.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-11

Gerry Free Methodist Church defeated Parts Plus, 6-2.

Carter Sisson scored four goals and Zachary Sisson and Maxwell Comstock each scored one goal. Harmony Jennings and Kynan Egan has assists,

Scoring for Parts Plus was Kynan Egan and Braden LeBaron.

– – –

J&J Painting defeated Tanner’s Garage, 6-1.

Jordan Austin scored two goals while Cyann Dellahoy, Adam Dossey, Jayden Johns and Alexander Runge each scored one goal.

Scoring for Tanner’s Garage was Haydn Myers.

– – –

Heritage Village topped Storer’s Cyclones, 8-1.

Drake Pierce scored three goals, Noah Abram and Ace Pierce each scored two goals and Alex DeChard had one. Ace Pierce, Aystyn Barrett and Drake Pierce had assists.

Scoring for Storer’s was Jerrett Runge, assisted by Josephine Bailey.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-15

Mom & Pops Recycling downed Truck-Lite, 3-1.

Robbie Penhollow scored two goals and Noah Richner, assisted by Paige Hitchcock, scored one.

Scoring for Truck-Lite was Morgan Perkins.

– – –

Jamestown Auto Center topped Valley Tire, 4-1.

Austin Johns scored two goals and Elisha Johns, assisted by Tara Cratsley, and Hayden Coulcher-Hobbs each scored one.

Scoring for Valley Tire was Cade Egan.

JAYS TROPHY HOUSE U-15 COED

The Morton Club topped Southside Redemption, 8-2, as Joshua Loomis and Zakya Saughter each netted two goals and Amber Kutschke, Harry Monford and Amanda Miratlia all added one goal.

The winning goalies included Monford, Kutschke, Miratlia and Loomis.

For Southside Redemption, Morgan Tracy and Jordan Crofoot each knocking in one goal.

AJ’s downed Peppy Dental, 6-3, with Kanin Tanner and Gavin Bowen scoring two goals apiece and Connor Flores and Christian Peterson contributed one goal each.

Sharing time in the net were Bowen, Flores, Star Haskins and Jordan Russo.

For Peppy Dental, Jacob Overbeck delivered two goals and Zoe White also found the net.

Shults Auto Group got by the Kendall Club, 6-4, led by a hat trick from Mitchel Harmon. Gage Whippo added two more goals and Xavier Guadarramal had one goal.

Splitting time in goal were Madalyn Anderson, Zara Miles, Haley Greenawalt, Harmon and Whippo.

For the Kendall Club, Tyler Anderson led the team with two goals and Samuel Dolan and Corry Decker each knocked in one goal. Mathew D’Amore was selected as the defensive standout.

TIM HORTONS JAYS U-6 GIRLS TIMBITS

The Purple Timbits and the Yellow Timbits played to a 1-1 tie.

Abbee Brandow scored for the Purple team and shared time in goal with Jaela Wofford, Zoey Shimmel and Kaitlyn Smith.

Madison Troutman scored for the Yellow team while the goal-keeping chores were handled by Aleah Loveless, Caydence Shelly, Marcia McIntyre and Jolee Schultz.

Ashlyn Galeazzo and Arehlyn Pattison each netted two goals in leading the Royal Blue Timbits to a 6-0 shutout over the Orange Timbits.

In addition, Katie Kathman and Elissa Parish both scored solo goals and shared time in goal with Olivia Beckerink and Arehlyn Pattison.

The defensive stars for the Orange team were Camille Czerniak, Isabella Blankenship, Lillian Benedetto and Lily Harvey.

The Red Timbits rolled to a 6-0 victory over the Apple Green Timbits.

Addison Cappalino led the scoring with three goals for the hat trick, followed by Jaelynn Nagy with two goals and Emily Hicks had one goal.

Kortni Covell, Ryleigh Gustafson and Mya Peterson were the winning goalkeepers.

The defensive standouts for the Apple Green team included A.J. Spitzer, Brielle Berg, Elizabeth Brightman and Mikaela Groves.

JAYS KIWANIS CLUB U-12 GIRLS

Nadine Glover recorded two goals while Carlie Hathaway, Madison Karash and Dea Anderson had one each as True Value decisioned Peppy Dental, 5-3.

Maci Johnson, Jillian Horton and Madison Ventura scored for Peppy Dental against goalies Kayla Hutchinson, Allisa Tilburg, Vanessa Sanfilippo and Avryiana Atwater-Conyer.

– – –

Giovanna Calamunci found the range five times and Gioconda Calamunci four times as Jamestown Savings Bank routed Jamestown Pediatrics, 13-1.

Other scores for the winners were by Alexa Swanson, Gillean Mead, Macey Monoghan and Alice Moffat.

Emma Pumford spoiled the shutout for JP.

JAYS EAGLES LODGE U-11 BOYS

Tage Roehm had the hat trick and Kameron Melendez a goal when Goodell & Rankin prevailed over the IBEW Local 106, 4-2.

Drake Anthony and Tyler Sutton scored goals in the loss.

Christian Pumford, Taylor Crofoot, Julian McGaughy and Ayden Bonta were the goalies for the winners.

– – –

Yavier Santana delivered three goals and Reiden Ferraro a goal as Rainbow Cab edged Slone-Melhuish, 4-3.

Ben Anderson, Coleson Barber, Damon Tanner and Ferraro were the goalies that combined for the win.

Sincere Green scored two goals and Avante Green one in the setback.

JAYS SERTOMA CLUB U-10 GIRLS

TJ’s Plumbing & Heating blanked The Post-Journal, 6-0, with six different players scoring goals.

Tenley Zielinski, Gabby Pocza, Hannah Grey, Annika Spitzer, Telana Slaughter and Mackenzie Miller scored the goals for TJ’s.

Goalies Haileigh Rhodes, Skylynn Tomlinson and Zielinski recorded the shutout.

– – –

Kiersten Horton recorded two goals and Mia DeLong one as Quick Solutions downed the Reed’s Jewelers, 3-1.

Ericka Amidon, Madison Smith, Horton and Delong were the goalies for Quick Solutions.

Leanne Stafford scored for Reed’s, which had Olivia Potter, Lucinda Patterson, Riley Loomis and Alyssa Patterson in goal.

SWSC U-13 BOYS

Quincy Turner, Tristan Berardi, Dominic Certo and Justin Morris scored goals as the ELITE prevailed over Jamestown Internet Marketing, 4-1.

Tagon Bryant scored and goalie Tate Bryant was outstanding in the loss.

Cameron Lunz was starred in goal for the winners.

BAYSO U-12 GIRLS

Riley Caskey tallied twice and Lilly Baer once as H&R Properties downed Jamestown Kitchen & Bath, 3-1.

Caskey, Morgan Overturf, Leah Aki and Anna Claire Tarapacki were the goalies for the winners.

Sophia Walter spoiled the shutout for the H&R Properties.

FAST U-10 GIRLS

Abigail Sweeney had two goals as Designer Pools prevailed over Kersey & Associates, 4-0.

Aubrey Reynolds and Jasmine Spangler added goals for Designer Pools, which had Miranda McKane and sisters Kaydance and Brayline Paladino in goal to combine for the shutout.

FAST U-6 COED

Bailey Olson scored two goals as Lena’s Pizza defeated Truck-Lite, 2-0.

Leanne Sigular, Austin Pfeiffer, Peter Thompson, Kennedy Lindquist, Chase Bianco and Olson were the netminders for Lena’s.

In defeat, the goalies were Ireland O’Connor, Addison Walker-Osgood, Nathyn Gilbert, Nellie Marsh, Macauley Maher and Noah Dickerson.

INTERLEAGUE U-10 BOYS

Signature Paving of FAYS shaded Southwestern’s Bemus Point Dental Center, 2-1.

Zack Carr scored two goals in the fourth period to pull out the win for SP. Spencer Bell tallied for Bemus Point in the early stages of the game.

Joel McLauglin and Trent Bjork handled the goal tending for Signature Paving.

INTERLEAGUE U-8 BOYS

Gavin Smith scored two goals, Matt Wisler and Sawyer Lynn a goal as FAYS Signature Paving recorded a 4-0 shutout over FAST Jamestown Macadam Inc., 4-0.

Sawyer Lynn, Lucas Torres-Carvella, Cody Kent and Griffen Lewis were the goalies for the winners.