Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

BEMUS POINT – Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School recently announced students on the honor and merit rolls for the fourth quarter.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Amie Adams, Meghan Allenson, Caroline Benson, Ryan Boughton, Corrine Cardinale, Keith Carolus, Elliott Clark, Trevor Graham, Samantha Hallett, Zachary Hammond, Ryan Hawkins, Nicole Hemminger, Joshua Lamper, Wilson Lockwood, Gram Nelson, Gregory Nelson, Taylor Norris, Kyla Prindle-Cassidy, Kyle Richardson, Thomas Sirianno, Abby Sirwatka, Paige Sirwatka, Yuika Suzuki, Nicholas Swanson, Brenden Uhlig, Christina Walter, Corey Wefing, Kendall Wright

Grade 11: Thomas Bihler, Brianne Davis, Andre Delcalzo, Hayley Fox, Emma Franczak, Allison Hendrick, Madeline Jones, Nolan Knipe, Jed Micek, Haley Morgenstern, Bryce Moyer, Sarah Pardue, Brianna Plaster, Benjamin Richard, Olivia Richardson, Alexandra Scalise, Graham Soffel, John Soffel, Sara Stawitzky, Amanda Swanson, Emily Swanson, Jonah Tanner, Brennan Webb

Grade 10: Emily Allen, Mary Bowers, Nicholas Brooker, Allison Chambers-Leonard, Tyler Fortune, Sydney France, Thomas Gallets, Aaron Garvey, Riley Goodell, Alexis Hallberg, Paige Hammond, Kassidy Howard, Dana Jones, Christopher Krempa, Morgan Lehman, Ellen Lockwood, Mitchell Marsh, Samantha Mason, Elysa Meekins, Makala Nelson, Patrick Nelson, Brody Nolan, Ana Possidonio, Graham Pugh, Caelan Register, Mitchell Sandberg, Mackenzie Taber, Jason Thompson, Lindsey Walters, Michael Welsh, Megan Wright, Francis Zuroski

Grade 9: Bradley Benson, Katherine Braund, Nicholas Brisky, Jessica Chriest, Samantha Elleman, Lauren Franczak, Jessica Harvey, Lauren Hendrick, Daniel Lai, Marisa Nelson, Miranda Nelson, Mary Nickerson, Alexander Putt, Cassidy Richardson, Nathan Rowe, Allyson Saar, Nicholas Snyder, Caleigh Swanson, Caroline Walter

Grade 8: Katherine Allen, Grace Auer, Katherine Baer, Tabitha Boughton, Susan Bowers, Adrianna Carlson, Wyatt Chriest, Madison Collins, Benjamin Cresanti, Nicholas Fabrizio, Tayler Fortune, Caroline Franczak, Keeley Hayes, Michael Krempa, Victoria Lai, Amber Lobb, Alexandra Millett, Thomas Muecke, Lauren Nelson, Nash Nelson, Jenna Nocero, Simon Olson, Olivia Pembridge, McKenna Register, Cameron Rowe, Christopher Ruedinger, Madison Russo, Taylor Samuelson Allyssa Seeley, Marisa Skinner, Keeshawn Smith, Cassandra Spillane, Zachery Trim, Kaylee Volpe, Alyssa Weaver, Reid Wight, Emma Wirsen

Grade 7: Grace Anderson, Chase Benson, Cole Benson, Sarah Berg, Sage Cresanti, Carson Crist, Clare Crossley, Samantha Davis, Alexander Duncanson, Riley Farnham, Emily Finson, Megan Finson, Karlee Galloway, Joshua Golando, James Gowan, Elsa Gruber, Kaylin Hairston, Madigan Howard, Shasta Johnson Taige Jones, Courtney Jung, Kristin Kelemen, Chloe Kibbe, Benjamin Lockwood, Holly Morgenstern, Bryn Mozzi, Meghann Nolan, Lynne Nordin, John Novotny, Ezekiel Olson, Isis Possidonio, Sarah Quadt, Caleb Roller, Marisa Schuppenhauer, William Steen IV, Alyssa Steen, Elise Swanson, Jackson Taber, Easton Tanner, Morgan Tarbrake, Tessa Warner, Madison Welsh

Grade 6: Leah Akl, William Allen, Peter Auer, Riley Auer, Lillian Baer, Madelaine Becker, Nicholas Brunenavs, Riley Caskey, Caleb Foley, Emma Fox, Sydney Greiner, Julian Hairston, Alec Hawkins, Jenna Hayes, Kampbell Howard, Joseph Landy, Andrew MacCallum, Hope Marshall, Allison McCall, Anastasia Pavlock, Logan Richardson, Kevin Ruhlman, Addysen Tanner, Anna Tarapacki, Kelsey Tarbrake, Jacob Tomlinson, Lawton Tranum, Kyle Trim, Miles Wilkin III, William Wozniak

MERIT ROLL

Grade 12: Riley Beaton, Ryan Braund, Nils Buurman, Austin Carlson, Joseph Dominick, Andrew Farnham, Bethany Gonzalez, Birna Heidarsdottir, Chad Klingensmith, Mitchell Lamper, David Meekins, Anthony Orazio, Corey Pietrocarlo, Joshua Plymel, Kaitlynn Richardson, John Schauman, Sierra Speranza, Emily Walters

Grade 11: Paige Bentham, Natalie Brown, Jared Dahlberg, Zoanne Gebhard, Kyle Hall, Brooke Kesby, Nathan Saar, Micaela Shick, Alison Winchester

Grade 10: Mitchell Anderson, Bradley Bihler, Patrick Crossley, Jessica Davis, Hannah Ferrara, Brandon Greiner, Madeline Grube, Aaron Hutchinson, Shelby Nelson, Jarred Roberts, Carleton Swanson, Ashley Trim

Grade 9: Colin Colburn, Paige Cummings, Michael Derby, Logan Fain, Elizabeth Harrison, Trevor Micek, Paul Mozzi, Malachi Olson, Michel Padilla, Abby Pye, Brandon Reagle, Halle Weston, Madeline Wight

Grade 8: Macie Baker, Bryan Clark, Emily DeGolier, McCauley Fox, Peter Higgs, Allison Johnson, Kaylee McCall, Carter Russo

Grade 7: Steven Bajdo, David Brown, Frank Colburn, Aaron Dahlberg, Aaron Goodell, Courtney Hemminger, Zachary Hendrick, Trevor Hudson, Kyle Maione, Austin Myles, Morgan Plymel, Daren Vaillancourt

Grade 6: Maddigan Bless, Samuel Cummings, Lily Gustafson, Ainsley Helt, Cheyenne Joslyn, Brianna Karges, Justin Millett, Ayden Reagle.