Jamestown Community College Announces Graduates

Marilyn Zagora, vice president of academic affairs, and Eileen Goodling, vice president of student development, at Jamestown Community College have announced the names of those students who were awarded degrees or certificates from the Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses in May 2014.

A total of 537 students earned degrees and certificates. Highest honors represents a 4.0 grade point average, high honors a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and honors a 3.25 to 3.49 GPA.

Archer, Fla.: Pamela Harvey (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Allegany: Diane Ball (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology), Danielle Bednarz (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Michelle Halliday (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Andrew Moore (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Nicole Van Sky (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Jacob Waehner (A.S. Individual Studies), Nicole Wilson (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – Honors)

Andover: Louis Failla (A.A.S. Nursing)

Arverne: DeVante Harris (A.S. Individual Studies)

Ashville: Jennifer Abbate (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Jessica Barrett (A.S. Human Services), Megan Bowman (A.S. Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors), Kate Ewer (A.S. Individual Studies), Amber Fisher (A.S. Individual Studies), Cole Gleason (A.S. Individual Studies), Christina Rauh (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Luciana Sena (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Maria Sena (A.S. Biotechnology – Honors), Ashley Siliano (A.A.S. Nursing), Nicole Smith (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Jennifer Wells (A.S. Individual Studies)

Belfast: Karen Fuller (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors)

Belmont: Chelsea Presutti (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Shayla Webster (A.A.S. Individual Studies)

Bemus Point: Erika Campbell (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Kathleen Carolus (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Allison Derby (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Johnna Gatto (A.S. Individual Studies), Angela Gustafson (A.A.S. Nursing), Kendra Hitchcock (A.S. Human Services – Honors), Mary Lucas (A.A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Misty McChesney (A.S. Engineering Science – High Honors), Kayla Samuelson (A.S. Communication – Honors), Emilee Sweatman (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology), Brady Webb (A.S. Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors)

Black Creek: Jackie Botens (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science)

Bolivar: Adam Austin (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors), Brianna Fisher (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Amy Hulin (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Randi Matteson (A.A.S. Nursing), Rachael McDonald (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Hannah Perkins (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Hannah Sahm (A.A.S. Nursing)

Bradford, Pa.: Nicole Irons (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Shannon Keane (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Mindy Yeager (A.S. Human Services)

Brocton: Jodi Charlton (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Elisa Fuentes (A.S. Media Arts), Bradley Johnson (A.S. Criminal Justice-High Honors), Eribel Lopez Hernandez (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Angelica Mosier (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors)

Bronx: Jobse Reyes (A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Caneadea: Austin Flower (A.S. Individual Studies), Collin Jones (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors)

Cassadaga: Carl Brewer (A.S. Fine Arts: Music), Simeon Schauman (A.A.S. Welding Technology), Debra Shutt (A.A.S. Individual Studies – Honors)

Cattaraugus: Jocelyn Jaquith (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – Honors), Kyle Riggs (A.A.S. Mechanical Technology, Certificate-Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control, and Certificate-Machine Tool Technology – High Honors), Nicole Rogan (A.A.S. Nursing), Rebecca Stang (A.S. Criminal Justice-Honors), Samantha Thompson (A.S. Human Services)

Celoron: Brandon Knepshield (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police)

Chaffee: Sheila Wallace (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors)

Chemung: Dale Campbell (A.A.S. Information Technology)

Cherry Creek: Brendan Bentham (A.S. Criminal Justice), Dylan Caldwell (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Kathleen Dolling (A.A.S. Nursing), Tyler Silagyi (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Clarendon, Pa.: Courtney Campbell (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Rebecca Grubbs (A.A.S. Nursing)

Corry, Pa.: Victoria Matteson (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Highest Honors)

Coudersport, Pa.: Skyler Blumer (A.A.S. Computer Information Systems), Kayla Bohn (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Juan Martinez (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science)

Clymer: Jenna Johnson (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education), Meagan Legters (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Katrina Nickerson (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Lisa White (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors)

Conewango Valley: Brianna Matson (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Kyle Reynolds (A.S. Individual Studies)

Conklin: Torin O’Brien (A.A.S. Individual Studies – Honors)

Cuba: Cody Card (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police – Honors), Cody Hughes (A.S. Criminal Justice), Jennifer James (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Highest Honors), Jacob Klock (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Stephanie Koehler (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Christopher Lunn (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Joye Mott (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Marcina Thurst (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Tomie Witherell (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Delevan Jacob Domes (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Cary Ellis (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Cathy Wende (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Depew: Sam Kang (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Dewittville: Holly Lehman (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Kari McKeever (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology)

Dunkirk: Eddie Acevedo (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), William Adorno (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Robert Barnett (A.S. Criminal Justice), Katherine Carr (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Jarlika Casey (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Erica Cole (A.A.S. Nursing), Salvatore Crino (A.A.S. Welding Technology), Lindsy Dloniak (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Nycole Donaldson (A.S. Human Services), Ethan Figueroa (A.S. Human Services), Maria Gloff (A.A.S. Nursing), Kyle Goss (A.S. Criminal Justice), Susie Hall (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Andrea Hobbs (A.S. Human Services – Honors), Charles Johnson (A.A.S. Welding Technology), Alexander Knapp (A.A.S. Computer Information Systems – High Honors), David Kramer (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology), Katrina Madros (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Christopher Martinez (A.S. Individual Studies), Richard Melvin (A.A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Justin Pettit (A.A.S. Information Technology – High Honors), Nathen Sam (A.A.S. Welding Technology), Lynard Stelley (A.A.S. Welding Technology),

Eldred, Pa.: Kellie Swanson (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors)

Ellington: Katlynn Pears (A.A.S. Nursing)

Erie, Pa.: Kevin Lubak (A.S. Communication), Stephanie Spitman (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors)

Falconer: Jared Aiken (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Highest Honors), Richard Allen (A.S. Individual Studies), Lisa Babcock (A.S. Individual Studies), Brittney Bull (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Logan Burstrom (A.S. Individual Studies), Alexis Carlson (A.S. Individual Studies), Elise Cusimano (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Kenneth Dykstra (A.S. Individual Studies), Joshua Foster (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Melissa Frangione (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Gwenda Gatewood (A.A.S. Business-Accounting – High Honors), Jennifer Giles (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Sierra Greenman (A.S. Human Services), Sammantha Harvey (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology), Tina Larson (A.A.S. Business-Accounting – High Honors), Samantha Lee (Certificate-Medical Office Technology), Nathan Muro (A.S. Physical Education Studies), Michael Olson (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Cole Robbins (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology and Certificate-Medical Office Technology), Sarah Titus (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Katie Young (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities – High Honors), James Brentley (A.S. Criminal Justice)

Findley Lake: Emily Jackson (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – High Honors)

Forestville: Stephanie Accardo (A.S. Individual Studies), Michael Davis (A.A.S. Mechanical Technology and Certificate-Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control), Colleen Goodway (A.S. Criminal Justice-High Honors), Tanya Szoszorek (A.A.S. Business-Accounting – Honors)

Franklinville: Kimberly Chase-Baumgart (A.S. Individual Studies), Cassandra Reynolds (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Shelly Woodruff (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education)

Fredonia: Lea Agostine (A.A.S. Nursing), Matthew Bailen (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Stephanie Carlton (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Nichole Franklin (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Christie Grant (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology), Nicolas Haskin (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Rachael Langford (A.A.S. Individual Studies and Certificate-Medical Office Technology), Ashley Odebralski (Certificate-Early Childhood Development), Walker O’Neil (A.S. Environmental Science – High Honors), Andrew Riforgiat (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Janet Schwerk (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Eric Vara (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology)

Frewsburg: Tera Anderson (A.S. Communication – Highest Honors), Kevin Annis (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Danielle Boss (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Patrick Bouge (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Erik Carlson (A.S. Human Services), Caitlin Cusimano (A.S. Communication – High Honors), Hannah Eklund (A.A.S. Individual Studies), William Fuller (A.S. Criminal Justice-High Honors), Phillip Gloss (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Riley Gustafson (A.S. Fine Arts: Music), Madison Hallett Rasmussen (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Matthew Hetrick (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Christopher Howard (A.A.S. Nursing), Kayla Johnson (A.S. Human Services), Brianna Nelson (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Highest Honors), Kyle Nelson (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – High Honors), Carrie Swart (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Julia Torres (A.S. Environmental Science – Honors), Lindsay Windsor (A.S. Environmental Science)

Friendship: Robert Kissinger (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Lindsay Milbrand (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Sheena Roberts (A.S. Criminal Justice)

Gerry: Julie Morey (A.S. Individual Studies), Amanda Shaw (A.A.S. Nursing), Taylor Storer (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Robert Wright (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Gowanda: Sierrah Emery (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Alexa Gabel (Certificate-Individual Studies), Christian LaValle (A.S. Physical Education Studies), Danielle Strickfaden (A.S. Human Services – Honors)

Grand Valley, Pa.: Elizabeth Carter (A.A.S. Nursing)

Great Valley: Cole Slevinski (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Kristi Stoehr (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors)

Greenhurst: Kristine Gorman (A.A.S. Office Technology – Honors)

Hamburg: Dane Gilcrist (A.S. Individual Studies)

Hinsdale: Crystal Clark (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Hannah Jenks (A.S. Fine Arts: Music – High Honors)

Honeoye Falls: Morgan Smith (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Howes Cave: Cristina Dispigno (A.A.S. Computer Information Systems – High Honors)

Hudson: Sean Casey (A.S. Computer Science)

Irvine, Pa.: Matthew Perrin (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Casie Smith (A.A.S. Nursing)

Ischua: Stephanie Green (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police)

Jamestown: Taylor Andersen (A.S. Individual Studies), Amber Anderson (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Nicholas Armes (A.S. Individual Studies), Ashley Backer (A.S. Human Services – Honors), Scott Baglia (A.S. Criminal Justice), Mahendra Basdeo (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Silas Basdeo (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Andrea Berry (A.S. Individual Studies), Alexander Bettis (A.S. Environmental Science), Gage Bird (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Jon Brumbaugh (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Randy Burkhouse (A.A.S. Mechanical Technology – Honors), Gennifer Butler (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Andrew Card (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities – High Honors), Kyle Cashmore (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Stephen Clark (A.S. Physical Education Studies), Sheldyn Colley (A.A.S. Nursing), Jasyn Consiglio (Certificate-Corrections Officer Technology), Alicia Coolbaugh (A.S. Individual Studies), Daniel Cotter (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Hannah Courtney (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Jennifer Dahlgren (A.A.S. Nursing), Thomas D’Angelo (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Antonietta Donisi (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Tyler Dykstra (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – High Honors), Sara Elifritz (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Michelle Elleman-Cali (A.S. Fine Arts: Music – High Honors), Alec Emley (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Anita Eriksen (A.A.S. Early Childhood), Nolan Farr (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Zach Fellows (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Michelle Ferry (A.S. Biotechnology), Dana Filsinger (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Elizabeth Gabiaun (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Madilyn Gerace (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Nathan Gibson (A.S. Fine Arts: Music – Honors), David Gregory (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Kelsey Haag (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Charles Haluska (Certificate-Digital Audio Production – High Honors), Michael Hanselman (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Ciearra Harper (A.S. Individual Studies), Bradley Heath (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Erin Himes (A.A.S. Office Technology), Brooke Hnatyszyn (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Cora Hodges (A.S. Criminal Justice), Jessica Houshel (A.S. Human Services), Holly Huckabone (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Jerald Jacobson (A.A.S. Digital/Computer Technology), Ashley Johnson (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Jessica Kaczar (A.S. Individual Studies), Patrick Kelley (A.S. Individual Studies), Scott Kemah (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Chayse Langworthy (A.S. Biotechnology), Jennifer LeRoy (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Julia Lewczyk (A.A.S. Nursing), Brandon Lisciandro (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education), Maria Liuzzo (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities – High Honors), Nathan Margaglio (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Tyler Marsh (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Reid Matecki (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Stephanie McConnell (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Victoria McIlvain (A.S. Fine Arts: Music – High Honors), Jeany Melendez Santiago (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Anthony Merchant (A.S. Fine Arts: Music), Anthony Merchant (Certificate-Digital Audio Production), Cady Montgomery (A.A.S. Early Childhood), Edward Morales (Certificate-Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control and Certificate-Machine Tool Technology), Nicholas Myers (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Dino Nazzaro (A.S. Individual Studies), Sarah Nazzaro (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Kenneth Nellis (A.A.S. Criminal Justice Police and Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Jammy Noyes (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Nolan O’Boyle (A.S. Individual Studies), Adrian Pagan (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Sydney Pellerito (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Kacie Peterson (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Tasha Pollaro (A.S. Human Services), Lauren Proctor (A.S. Communication – Honors), Bryan Rhodes (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Terence Roberts (A.A.S. Digital/Computer Technology), Brittany Ross (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Ann Rubrecht (A.A.S. Nursing), Michael Saff (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Andrew Sampson (A.S. Physical Education Studies – High Honors), Kurtis Short (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police – High Honors), Haley Sigular (A.S. Criminal Justice-High Honors), Krystina Slater (A.S. Individual Studies), P. Allison Slater (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Roger Smith (A.A.S. Nursing), Sierra Smith (A.S. Human Services), Janine Smithingell (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Heather Soderberg (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Mark Soderberg (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Frank Strudwick (A.A.S. Mechanical Technology), Jennifer Switaj (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Melissa Taylor (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities), Micah Terrill (A.S. Fine Arts: Music), Norman Thomas (A.S. Computer Science – Honors), Sheila Thurston (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Eileen Trace (A.A.S. Nursing), Kelsey Tsitso (A.S. Human Services), Samantha Ventura (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – Honors), Christopher Veres (Certificate-Corrections Officer Technology – Honors), Jessica Watson (A.S. Biotechnology), Benjamin Whitney (A.S. Criminal Justice-High Honors), Ashley Wilder (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education), Karen Wilkins (A.S. Human Services), Jabar Williams (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Kylie Wilson (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors), Nicholas Yanik (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Kimberly Youngberg (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors)

Kennedy: Thomas Brunacini (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Matthew Butryn (A.S. Media Arts – High Honors), Randi Green (A.S. Criminal Justice), Joshua Hitchcock (A.S. Engineering Science), Krissta Swanson (A.A.S. Nursing), Daniel Wozniak (A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Kill Buck: Camille Follman (A.S. Individual Studies)

Lakewood: Misti Allen (A.S. Environmental Science), Leslie Bamburoski (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Claressa Caprino (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Chirvhoua Churjeng (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Jennifer Goodwill (A.A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Audrey Milliner (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Renee Petruccello (A.S. Fine Arts: Music), Kacy Phillips (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Carl Reiss (A.S. Individual Studies), Kristina Smith (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Willow Taft (A.A.S. Nursing), David Tapia (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Marie Thomas (A.A.S. Nursing)

Little Genesee: Ryan Pinney (A.S. Criminal Justice-Honors)

Little Valley: Hannah Dowdall (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – High Honors), Nathan Gross (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Dylan Hadley (A.S. Criminal Justice), Brandi Schulz (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology – Honors), Derek Shaw (A.S. Individual Studies), Gabrielle Smith (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors)

Machias: Heather King (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – Highest Honors), Anne Lambert (A.S. Criminal Justice-High Honors), Loretta Ward (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Mayville: Melissa Leymeister (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Emily Livengood (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Jody VanKeuren (A.S. Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors)

Newark: Cissy Rowe (A.A.S. Information Technology – High Honors)

Newport News, Va.: Debora Cruz (Certificate-Medical Office Technology)

Olean: Holden Bernstein (A.S. Individual Studies), Stephanie Brown (A.A.S. Human Services), Shaughn Bryant (A.S. Fine Arts: Music – Honors), Felisha Buchinger (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Charity Burton (A.A.S. Nursing), Gannon Creed (A.A.S. Individual Studies), James Dombrowski (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Breanne Driscoll (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Gabrielle Fancher (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Trevor Ferris (A.S. Computer Science – Honors), Caitlin Goodwill (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Julie Gotreau (A.A.S. Nursing), Tomesha Hall (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Zachary Harrington (A.S. Criminal Justice-High Honors), Ray Henton (A.A.S. Individual Studies and Certificate-Medical Office Technology), Allison Holly (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Scott Hulbert (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Jasmine Johnson (A.S. Human Services), Lindsey Kinnaird (A.A.S. Nursing), Carrie Kinnaird-Dornan (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Debra Kwiatkowski (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Marcus Labadie (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Zachary Marra (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology), Holly Nidell (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Jacob Perry (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors), Dianne Pfeiffer (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Joshua Phillips (Certificate-Digital Audio Production – Honors), Burgandi Rakoska (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – Honors), Michael Reynolds (A.A.S. Nursing), Aaryn Robinson (A.A.S. Business-Accounting – Honors), Tori Rosetti (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Emily Ruggles (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Kaele Saal (A.A.S. Nursing – Highest Honors), Neil Shoemaker (A.A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Katlin Sikes (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Christopher Spiller (A.A.S. Nursing), Michael Sprague (A.S. Individual Studies), Shawna Taylor (A.S. Human Services), Ryan Tuggle-Haskins (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Colin Vance (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Kevin Volz (A.S. Individual Studies – Highest Honors), Roger Wangelin (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Whitney Wright (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology)

Ontario, Canada: Steven Sattz (A.S. Physical Education Studies)

Otto: Mary Abramowski (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors)

Panama: Seth Carlson (A.A.S. Nursing), Quinten Champ (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Zachary Lubi (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Kaylee Sheldon (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Alison Smith (Certificate-Machine Tool Technology – Highest Honors)

Perrysburg: Lucas Myzel (A.S. Environmental Science – High Honors)

Pittsfield, Pa.: Hannah Grable (A.S. Communication – High Honors), Andrew Horner (A.A.S. Individual Studies, A.A.S. Mechanical Technology, Certificate-Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control, and Certificate-Machine Tool Technology – High Honors)

Port Allegany, Pa.: Carol Strawderman (A.A.S. Nursing)

Portland: Victoria Hannold (A.S. Individual Studies), Casey Miller (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Katelyn Stahlman (A.S. Human Services – Honors), Nadine Van Wie (A.S. Human Services – High Honors)

Portville: Taylor Baker (A.S. Media Arts), Ryan Deppa (Certificate-Individual Studies – High Honors), Michelle Gibbons (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors), Shane Hollamby (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Angel Lycett (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Cody Nelson (A.S. Criminal Justice), Tonya Reisman (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), April Silvis (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Brandi Sprout (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Breanna Warner (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors)

Randolph: Erin Bruder (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Sean Connor (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Morgan Fiebelkorn (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Andrew Gerwitz (A.S. Biotechnology – Honors), Andrew Gurzinski (A.S. Environmental Science – Honors), Lukas Lockwood (A.S. Environmental Science), Adam McAdoo (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Elizabeth Roosa (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Sarah Sample (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Darren See (A.S. Criminal Justice-Honors), Holden Snyder (A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Richburg: Rachel Lundy (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Ripley: Daniel Anderson (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Samantha Gardner (A.S. Human Services – Honors), Maggie Hammond (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Jeremiah Mulson (Certificate-Corrections Officer Technology)

Rixford, Pa.: Shirley Hatch (A.A.S. Business-Accounting)

Russell, Pa.: Jay Billstone (A.A.S. Mechanical Technology – High Honors), David Bloom (A.A.S. Business-Accounting – High Honors), Miranda Keppel (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors)

Salamanca: Maxxwell Baker (A.A.S. Information Technology), Ryann Hoard (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), William Hunt (A.S. Criminal Justice), Karen Kettle (Certificate-Individual Studies), Lorraine Miller (A.A.S. Nursing), Trishelle Murphy (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Megan O’Donnell (A.S. Media Arts – Honors), Jessica Piscitelli (A.A.S. Office Technology), Mallory Rivas (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Ellen Siperek (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Kasey Steckman (A.S. Human Services – Honors)

Scio: Kelsey Williams (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology)

Selkirk: Jeffrey Picarazzi (Certificate-Digital Audio Production)

Sheffield, Pa.: Nathan Spicer (A.A.S. Mechanical Technology)

Sherman: Kaitlyn Bowen (A.S. Fine Arts: Music), Isaac Byard (A.S. Computer Science – High Honors), Jessica Laspada (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Kristopher Rhebergen (A.S. Criminal Justice-Honors), Amy Sands (A.S. Human Services), Marissa Williams (A.S. Individual Studies), Brittney Zemcik (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology)

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Taylor Graham-Hallock (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Mykalah Kellogg (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology – High Honors)

Silver Creek: Ryan Karmazyn (A.S. Physical Education Studies), Shelby Sek (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Sinclairville: Olivia Ames (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Brianna Caskey (A.S. Fine Arts: Studio Arts – Honors), Taylor Hillerby (A.S. Individual Studies), Erin Holley (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Shaun Jaquith (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Tyler Johnson (A.A.S. Welding Technology)

Smethport, Pa.: Marie O’Rourke (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

South Dayton: Shelly Harris (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Lyle Howard (A.S. Criminal Justice), Dalton Kashmer (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Tiffany Kerr (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors), Kristen Pagett (A.A.S. Nursing), Jake Shearer (A.S. Fine Arts: Music – Honors), Jenna Thorp (A.S. Human Services), Joshua Thorp (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Courtney Winship (A.S. Physical Education Studies)

Springville: Devon Skipper (A.A.S. Nursing)

Steamburg: Sydney Wheeler (A.S. Individual Studies)

Stockton: Colton Fowler (A.A.S. Welding Technology), Karen Fuhrman (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology – Highest Honors)

Stow: Elissa Peacock (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors)

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Margaret Bond (A.S. Individual Studies), Christina Inman (Certificate-Individual Studies – Honors), Ryan Perrin (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors)

Tonawanda: Sarah Mina (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Warren, Pa.: Lori Bergquist-Springer (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Edward Dorunda (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Kiera Elicker (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Jana Hanks (A.A.S. Nursing), Erik Krantz (A.A.S. Information Technology), Tessa Rice (A.A.S. Nursing), Nicolas Valencia (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Joshua Wolfe (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Wellsville: Brittney Horan (A.S. Communication – Honors)

Westfield: Kayla Aldrich (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology), Jordan Issler (A.S. Human Services), Gordon Jaynes (A.A.S. Individual Studies, A.A.S. Mechanical Technology, and Certificate-Industrial Equipment Technology – High Honors), Erin Jones (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Caitlin Koerner (A.S. Human Services – Honors), Joseph Marshall (A.S. Biotechnology – High Honors), Corbin Meleen (Certificate-Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Kristen Monroe (A.S. Human Services), Patrick Myers (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Joseph Neratko (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Megan Neratko (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Hannah Ossman (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Joshua Pierce (A.A.S. Individual Studies, A.A.S. Mechanical Technology, and Certificate-Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control – High Honors), Mackenzie Samonia (A.A.S. Nursing), Megan Summerville (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors), Jamie VandeVelde (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Alexandra Villafrank (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – Highest Honors)

Youngsville, Pa.: Ronald Balling (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Nicole Ciukaj (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology – High Honors)