Youth Soccer

SWSC U-13 BOYS

The Elite prevailed over Southwestern Soccer Club No. 1, 8-0, with Kyle Prewitt scoring three goals and Elliot Johnson two.

Hunter Yanik, Dominic Certo and Justin Morris each had one goal each for the winners.

Prewitt and Jack Brinkley were in goal.

SWSC U-6 COED

Nolan Lefler tallied two goals and Jadehn Jones a goal as Community Bank nipped Kia of Jamestown, 3-2.

Avery Peterson and Caidence Rapp were the defensive standouts for the winners.

Grady Moore’s two goals led Kia, which had Miles Moore as the defensive standout.

– – –

Elle Pearson was the star player with three goals as Lewis & Lewis blanked Burnett’s Flooring, 6-0.

Braydon Gibbs finished with two goals and Avery Johnson with one for Lewis & Lewis.

George Marshall was the defensive standout for the winners while Riley Stump was the defensive standout and Lily Robinson the offensive standout for Burnett’s.

SWSC U-8 GIRLS

Spectrum Eye Care defeated McDonald’s, 1-0,

The goal was scored by Sophie Kreinheder and Lucy Colburn was the defensive star.

Madison Faulk and Addisyn Lawton were the defensive players of the game for McDonald’s.

JAYS TROPHY HOUSE U-15 COED

Michelle Grimm, Gage Whipple and Mitchel Harmon scored goals when Shults Auto Group shaded AJ’s, 3-2.

Ellie DeLeon and Gavin Bowen had goals in the loss.

The goalies that combined for the win were Xavier Guadarrama, Taylor Smith, Madalyn Anderson and Taylor Lee.

In the loss, the goalies were Connor Flores, Gavin Bowen, Jordan Russo and Brook Almquist.

– – –

Kendall Club stopped Southside Redemption, 5-1, with Kendra Ormsby, Matthew D’Amore, Kyah Capizzi and Finley Holt scoring the goals.

Jacob Millward had the lone goal for SR against the goaltending of Grayson Holt, Nevan Kearney, Christina McMillan and Capizzi.

– – –

Seaira Davis and Kameron Rhodes had goals when Peppy Dental trimmed the Morton Club, 2-1.

Jaiden Slagle scored for Morton Club.

The goalies for the winners were Kayla Whitmore, Logan McNeal, Matt Myers and Rhodes.

For the Morton Club, Zakya Slaughter, Amanda Miraglia, Andrew Pumford and Mackenzie Abbey were the goalies.

JAYS KIWANIS CLUB U-12 GIRLS

In a high-scoring game, Jamestown Savings Bank outlasted Jamestown Peds, 10-6.

Giovanna Calamunci led the way with four goals followed by Alexa Swanson and Olivia Ruiz with two each, and Alice Moffatt and Gillian Mead with one in the victory.

Emma Pumford had three goals while Claire Pumford had two and Allie Brown one for Jamestown Peds.

– – –

Everyday’s True Value downed Peppy Dental, 5-2, with five different players scoring goals.

Tanisha Smith, Dea Anderson, Madison Karash, Kianna Smith and Justice Edens scored the True Value goals.

Maci Johnson and Jillian Horton tallied for Peppy Dental.

The goalies for True Value were Carlie Hathaway, Savannah Hazelton, Savannah Moon and Anderson.

– – –

Everyday’s True Value defeated Allstate, 8-1.

Brenna Hill and Kianna Smith had two goals apiece and Justine Edens, Laureen Grissom, Madison Karash, and Dea Anderson had one each for the winners.

For Allstate, Caylee Peterson had the lone goal.

JAYS EAGLES LODGE U-11 BOYS

Moonlight Electric prevailed over Goodell-Rankin, 3-1, with Andrell Leeper and Nathan Hill scoring the goals.

Goodell-Rankin scored another goal in its own net.

Christian Pumford had a goal in defeat.

Kameron Milton, Gavin Carnahan, Hill and Leeper were the goalies for Moonlight Electric.

Wallace Rankin, Taylor Crofoot, Alexander Larson and Pumford manned the goaltending for Goodell-Rankin.

– – –

Yavier Santana delivered the hat trick as Rainbow Cab trimmed Local 106 IBEW, 7-1.

Reiden Ferraro had two goals while Evan Anderson and Damon Tanner had a goal each for the winners. Dylan Ellis, Nathan Franklin, Michael Baron and Tanner were the winning goalies.

Drake Anthony scored the lone goal in the loss.

– – –

Five different players tallied for Local 106 IBEW in a 5-1 verdict over Goodell-Rankin.

Matthew Wetherby, Steven Dewey, Tyler Sutton, Colton Lange and Jessie Schultz had the goals for the victors.

Ayden Bonta tallied for Goodell-Rankin against the goalkeeping of Cayden Frazier, Drake Anthony, Lange and Wetherby.

– – –

Rainbow Cab beat Slone-Melhuish, 5-1, as Evan Anderson, Nathan Franklin, Ben Anderson. Evan Sharpe and Yavier Santana scored.

Sincere Green was the only goal scorer for Slone-Melhuish.

Logan Fish, Damon Tanner, Reiden Ferraro and Dylan Ellis handled the goalkeeping for the winners.

JAYS SERTOMA CLUB U-10 GIRLS

Mia Delong had four goals and Kiersten Horton and Erika Amidon had one each as Quick Solutions topped The Post-Journal, 6-1.

Passia Holland spoiled the shutout for Quick Solutions goalies Hailey Wright, Delong, Horton and Amidon.

– – –

With four different players scored goals as Reed’s Jewelers topped AJ’s Texas Hots, 4-1.

Jaylyn Fred, Rylie Loomis, Hannah Peterson and Hannah Bigelow had the goals for Reed’s.

Aliya Graham was the AJ’s scorer against the goaltending of Lily Moss, Olivia Nellis, Lucinda Patterson and Moss.

JAYS L-C MOOSEU-8 GIRLS

Olivia Michael, Skylar Gardner, Isabella Wright and Alexis Sevenish were the shutout goalies as Patients Pharmacy edged AFSCME, 2-0.

Emma Krzanak, Kiara Ingrao, Olivia Frazier and Abbie Derby were the goalies for AFSCME.

– – –

Kiera Santiago-Lunetta, Madison Hill, Kamryn Higgs and Jaidan Lutgen were the netminders when Pizza Express blanked Wofford Apartments, 2-0.

In goal for Wofford were Sydney Maggio, Shelby Doud, Alivia Wofford and Aniyah McBride.

TIM HORTONS U-6 GIRLS TIMBITS

Onnalee Nellis scored the lone goal as the Orange Timbits edged the Green Timbits, 1-0.

Lillian Benedetto, Isabella Blankenship, Camille Czerniak and Adrianna Genco were in the Orange goal.

Chryssa Wahl, A. J. Spitzer, Myah Bochman and Anna Engquist were the Green goalies.

– – –

The Purple Timbits stopped the Red Timbits, 3-1, with Zoey Shimmel scoring twice and Abbee Brandow once.

Addison Cappalino tallied in defeat.

Caylee Carlson, Aubree Williamson, Gracie Munday and Brandow were the Purple netminders while in defeat it was Kylee Franklin, Peyton Senear, Jaelynn Naggie and Kortni Covell in goal.

– – –

Jolee Schultz connected for a pair of scores and Madison Troutman one as the Yellow Timbits blanked the Blue Timbits, 3-0.

Kymiah Ryan, Aleah Loveless, Gabriella Armeli and Caydence Shelley were the Yellow goalies while the Blue goalies were Archlyn Pattison, Katie Kathman, Reagan Volpe and Olivia Beckerink.

INTERLEAGUE U-13 BOYS

Bryce Deering and Nick Everson recorded two goals and Colin Greenstein one as Southwestern’s Jamestown Internet Marketing prevailed over FAST’s Dependable Towing, 5-1.

Tate Bryant, Ryan Shafer and Ben Livingston were the goalies for the winners.

Matthew Dallas, Ray Babyak and Nicholas Bloom served as goalies in the setback.

– – –

Dagon Bryant recorded the hat trick and Colin Bentley and Deering added a goal each as Southwestern’s Jamestown Internet Marketing downed FAYS Lobb’s Mobil, 5-3.

Zachary Heberlin also had the hat trick for Lobb’s.

– – –

Heberlin had his second hat trick of the week in a 6-4 BAYSO win over Lobb’s Mobil.

Aiden Cardone scored the other goal for Lobb’s, which had goalies Caleb Carr and Ethan Mayes.

INTERLEAGUE U-10 BOYS

Southwestern’s Celoron Moose defeated Kineticx Compat, 3-1, with Austin Chase, Joey McDaniel and James Pirello scoring goals.

Braedon Orlando was in the winning goal.

Eligah Stone tallied the goal in vain.

INTERLEAGUE U-10 GIRLS

Southern Chautauqua Federal Credit Union edged Falconer Ames Insurance, 4-3

Ellie Lawton had two goals and Lily Cobb and Anna Rauh had one each.

Sam Snow had three goals for Ames.

INTERLEAGUE U-8 BOYS

Atreyu Laska scored both goals as FAYS Stormer Mechanical nipped FAST JMI, 2-1.

Goalies for the winners were Skyler Buerk, Harrison Eckert, Hunter Steel and Michael Spacht.

For JMI, Gavin Warner got the goal and the goalies were Gabe Delahoy, Conner Johnson, Mulan Grey and Alex Thorp.

FAST U-6 COED

Dylan Lamphere and Bailey Olson divided four goals as Lena’s Pizza defeated Truck-Lite, 5-0.

Kennedy Lindquist scored the other goal for Lena’s.

FAST

The Orange Falconer Funeral Home team beat the Blue Lena’s Pizza.

Alyssa Giambelluca, Carl Hebner and Luciano Brunco scored for the Orange.

Goalies for the Blue team were Nylah Sharp, Kennedy Lindquist, Dylan Lanphere, Leanne Sigular, Josh Holmberg and Peter Thompson.

FAYS U-6

Clearwater Aquarium defeated Sweet Repeats. 4-3.

Scoring for Clearwater were Brandon Frances and Lyla Salvaggio with two goals each.

Scoring for Sweet Repeats were Taran Laska, Logan Torres-Carvella and Rosalie Rondeau.

In goal for Clearwater were Connor Forbes, Mickey Hartley, Brea Rubrecht, Brandon Frances, Keith Brooks and Alayna Devereaux.

In goal for Sweet Repeats were Taran Laska, Rosalie Rondeau, Logan Torres-Carvella, Lily Scarsone, Sarah Silverburg, and Chloe Rublee.