Youth Soccer

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-6

Barney’s Hoof Trimming topped Pavlock Construction 7-1.

Connor Main and Aaron Steen both scored three goals and Nathan Cieplinski one in the win.

Scoring for Pavlock Construction was Carter Anderson.

Mary K had a close victory over Cassadaga Lakes Association, 5-4.

Angelica Mullen scored three goals, while James Mullen and Breonna Hopkins each scored one goal.

Scoring the hat trick for Cassadaga Lakes Association was Hailey Cross, which also added one goal by Christopher Hubler.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-8

Schaffner, Knight, Minnaugh & Co. had the victory over Daniele Anderson Photography, 7-4.

Kole Hawkins scored four goals, Alex Kahle two and Emiley Anderson one for the winners.

Scoring for Daniele Anderson Photography was Izak Wojcinski with three goals.

Cassadaga Shur Fine defeated Lewis Contracting, 6-2.

Matthew Runge scored three goals, Natalie Dossey two and Easton Berwick one in the win.

Scoring for Lewis Contracting was Trent Lewis.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-11

Gerry Free Methodist Church had the victory over J&J Painting, 8-4.

Carter Sisson scored five goals in the win, while Isaac Wenger added two and Wyatt Harrington one.

Scoring for J&J Painting was Jayden Johns with three goals and Chloe Davis with one.

Heritage Village won a close game against Tanners Garage 2-1.

Drake Pierce found the net both times in the win.

Scoring for Tanners Garage was Conner Lanphere.

Storer’s Cyclones had a close victory over Parts Plus, 3-2.

Dominic Huston scored two goals and Jerrett Runge one.

Scoring for Parts Plus was Hannah Mcchesney with a pair.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-15

Truck-Lite had the victory over Jamestown Auto Center, 8-6.

Jared Ozga scored three goals with one assist for the winners. Jonathon Brockelbank and Lauren Snyder each added two goals for Truck-Lite, with the final goal coming from Morgan Perkins.

Scoring a pair each in the loss were Elisha Johns, Cameron Anderson and Tara Cratsley.

Mom & Pops Recycling won against Valley Tire, 4-2.

Robbie Penhollow scored two goals, with Noah Richner and Taylor Austin each adding one.

Scoring for Valley Tire was Cade Egan and Dana Wilson.

U-8 INTERLEAGUE

Frewsburg’s Signature Paving beat Falconer’s Jamestown Macadam by a score of 2-1.

Ethan Patti and Gavin Smith earned the goals in the win, while Gavin Warner found the net in defeat.

Xander Pitts, Brendan Devereaux, Chase Haglund and Cody Kent split time in net for the winners while Warner, Aden Brown, Jacob Cardot and Javier Gonzalez were the netminders for Jamestown Macadam.

U-10 BOYS INTERLEAGUE

Kinetix Combat picked up a 2-1 win over Frewsburg on Wednesday thanks to two goals by Jackson Roth.

Karsen Depasquale, Devin Austin and Adam Boardman were the standout players in the win.

– – –

Bogdanowicz tallied three goals, Lisciandro and Nagel two when Pizza Hut topped BAYSO Southern Tier Brewery, 8-4.

Matthew Burlingame added the other goal for the winners.

Stephen Whitman found the range twice, Fletcher Demink and Carter Rishel once in the loss.

U-10 GIRLS INTERLEAGUE

Led by Molly Shafer with two goals, Southern Tier Chautauqua Federal Credit Union trimmed Frewsburg, 7-2.

Other goals went to Maddie Lisciandro, Elle Lawton, Brynne Conley, Lilly Cobb and Anna Rauh for the victors.

Rachel Kehli and Cadence Rodgers scored in a losing cause. Alicia Haller was a standout for Frewsburg.

U-12 GIRLS INTERLEAGUE

Sarah Disbro scored for FAST Tasta Pizza and Sidney Greiner for BAYSO H & R Properties in a 1-1 tie.

U-14 INTERLEAGUE

Marissa Schuppenhauer found the range twice as Honey Comb Salon blanked FAST, 5-0.

Karen Johnson, Hanna Johnson and Lucy Marsh scored the other goals for the winners.

Schuppenhauer and Hanna Johnson played flawlessly in goal in the win.

FAST U-6 COED

Lena’s Pizza claimed an 11-2 decision over the Garvey Shutterbugs thanks to three goals by Peter Thompson. Austin Pfeiffer added a pair of goals in the win and Chase Bianco a lone tally.

Rylie Corbett and Kenley Lincoln took care of the goals for the Shutterbugs.

BAYSO U-6

Elements Salon and Spa beat HCH Interiors by a score of 4-1.

Owen Erlandson tallied twice and Lily Bohall and Meghan Lockwood once for the winners.

Splitting time in goal was Geoffrey Gross, Madilyn Seastrum, Mae Benedetto, Sydney Simmons, Kameron Brown, Jacob Lewis and Bohall.

FAST U-10

Designer Pools beat Jamestown Women of the Moose, 4-3.

Aubrey Reynolds picked up two goals while Abigail Sweeney and Brailyn Paladino had one goal each.

April Hartman struck a hat trick in defeat while Katie Lowe was in net for the Moose.

FAYS U-10 GIRLS

The Post-Journal and Southern Chautauqua Federal Credit Union played to a 2-2 stalemate.

Kendal Sohl scored both goals for the Post-Journal while Emily Kendall and Lily Cobb tallied for the Credit Union.

Alex Hultberg, Ava Hultberg, Liz Schrecengost and Raena Bird were the Post-Journal goalies.

Anna Rauh was the defensive standout in the loss.

FAYS U-6 COED

Andreraus Fountaine had three goals for Frewsburger Pizza in a 3-3 tie with Sweet Repeats.

Taran Laska, Henry Eckert and Logan Torres-Carvella scored for Sweet Repeats.

SWSC U-13 BOYS

Kyle Prewitt scored two goals, Justin Morris and Cameron Lunz a goal each as the ELITE downed Jamestown Internet Marketing, 4-1.

Cameron Calimeri was the defensive standout in the win.

Colin Bentley tallied for Jamestown Internet Marketing and its goalie Ryan Haase was the defensive standout.

SWSC U-10 BOYS

Griffin Bogdanowicz, Lucas Lisciandro, Oliver Nagel and Colin Drayer recorded goals as Pizza Hut prevailed over the Moose Club, 4-1.

Austin Chase scored for the Moose Club.

SWSC U-8 GIRLS

Kaylyn Carner was red-hot with all four goals as McDonald’s blanked the Lakewood Paving, 4-0.

Morgan Faulk was a standout in goal for the winners.

Emma Malmstrom-Jouannet was the defensive standout and Kylie Morgan was a standout goalie in the setback.

– – –

Kaitlyn Horton had the hat trick to lead McDonald’s past the Blue Team, 6-1.

Brynn Orlando, Addiszyn Lawton and Carnes added goals in the win.

Emma Cooper was the winning goalie and gave up only Joslyn Brown’s goal. Kayla Witruke was the defensive standout in vain.

SWSC U-8 GIRLS

Reece Beaver scored two goals as Spectrum Eye Care nipped the Lobb’s Auto, 2-1.

Jenica Jones tallied a goal for Lobb’s. Bella Sirianni was the defensive standout for Spectrum Eye Care and Brianna Lilley was the defensive standout for Lobb’s Auto.

SWSC U-6 COED

Adrian Torres scored three goals as Jamestown Ironworks nipped Electric Motors, 4-3.

Soloman Wolf had the other goal for Jamestown Ironworks, which had Riley Monda as the defensive standout.

Carlson Fairbanks had three tallies, Leo Kavic was the offensive standout and Keira Loberg the defensive standout in the loss.

JAYS TROPHY HOUSE U-15 COED

Paced by Tyler Anderson with two goals, Kendall Club prevailed over Morton Club, 5-1.

Kayla Ormsby, Samuel Dolan and Matthew D’Amore scored the rest of the Kendall Club goals.

Kyah Capizzi, Nevan Kenney, Anderson and Ormsby were in goal for Kendall Club and permitted only a goal by Mackenzie Abbey.

– – –

Led by Kanin Tanner, Camryn Wilson and Kaidynce Walker with two goals, AJ’s took Southside Redemption, 8-2.

Cameron Pangborn and Delancy Carnahan were the other scorers in the win.

AJ’s goalies were Brooke Almquist, Jordan Russo, Walker and Carnahan.

– – –

Matt Myers and Kameron Rhodes tallied two goals as Peppy Dental topped Shults Auto Group, 6-2.

Zaryon Fidmont and Zoe White also scored for Peppy Dental.

Mitchel Harmon and Taylor Lee accounted for the Shults goals against goalies Kayla Whitmore, Jacob Overbeck, Logan McNeal and Matt Myers.

JAYS SERTOMA CLUB U-10 GIRLS

AJ’s Texas Hots easily defeated Quick Solutions, 9-1, with Aliya Graham scoring four goals.

Chloe Wilson, McKynzee Anzalone, Adriana Platt, Megan Mistretta and Jolie Fitch contributed the other goals in the win.

Mia Delong averted the shutout for Quick Solutions against the winning goal tending combination of Kayden Bates, Wilson, Mistretta and Anzalone.

– – –

Mackenzie Miller, Mia Brown and Skylynn Tomlinson shared the shutout in goal when TJ’s Plumbing & Heating shutout Reeds Jewelers, 5-0.

Annika Spitzer and Hannah Grey split four goals and Telana Slaughter added one for the winners.