Youth Soccer

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-6

Barney’s Hoof Trimming picked up a 9-0 win over Cassadaga Lakes Association thanks to four goals from Connor Main.

Finn Johnson added two goals and Aaron Steen, Nathan Cieplinski and Ethan Kessler one each in the win.

Mary K beat Pavlock Construction 4-0.

Gavin Penhollow and Jackson Crowell each scored two goals for Mary K in the shutout.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-8

Daniele Anderson Photography topped Lewis Contracting 13-2.

Owen Meyers scored four goals in the win with Izak Wojcinski, Kevin Harington and Tristan Pryll each adding a pair. Aliyah Hopkins, Zechariah Adams and Shea Richerson added a goal in the win.

Trent Lewis and Riley Jennings each scored one goal for Lewis Construction.

Schaffner, Knight, Minnaugh & Co. defeated Cassadaga Shur Fine, 5-3.

Kole Hawkins scored three goals and Alex Kahle two for the winners.

Scoring for Cassadaga Shur Fine was Cassidy Marcinkowski with a pair and Matthew Runge with a lone tally.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-11

Gerry Free Methodist Church claimed a victory over Heritage Village, 2-1.

Carter Sisson and Wyatt Harrington each scored one goal in the win.

Scoring for Heritage Village was Clara Richardson.

J&J Painting defeated Parts Plus, 6-3.

Jayden Johns scored three goals, Alex Runge two and Adam Dossey one in the win.

Scoring for Parts Plus was Kynan Egan with a pair Brogan Egan with one.

Storer’s Cyclones posted a 2-1 victory over Tanners Garage.

Jerrett Runge and Dominic Huston each scored one goal for Storer’s.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-15

Mom & Pops Recycling posted a 3-0 win over Truck-Lite.

Robbie Penhollow scored two goals and Ashley Sischo one for the winners. Kyle Morey and Robbie Penhollow split time in net for the shutout.

Jamestown Auto Center beat Valley Tire 12-2.

Eli Johns, Tyler Pacos and Cameron Anderson each managed hat tricks for the winners, while Tara Cratsley chipped in a pair and Kaylee Pattyson a lone goal.

Scoring for Valley Tire was Cade Egan and Anna Wenger.

INTERDIVISION U-10 BOYS

Signature Sealcoating of FAYS decisioned BAYSO Boatworks, 3-2, with Houston Patti, Joel McLauglin and Zachery Carr scoring the goals.

Liam Hamilton-Kraft and Ben Cornell delivered the tallies for the Boatworks.

John Alianell, Brayden Lobb, Trent Bjork and McLaughlin handled the goaltending for the winners.

Nate Cornell, Ben Cornell, Kaiden Brown and Hamilton-Kraft were in net for Boatworks.

INTERDIVISION U-8 BOYS

Jameson Walsh delivered three goals and Jacob Reinhardt one when BAYSO II edged FAST II, 4-3.

Damen Vincent, Hunter Edwards and Gavin Warner had the goals in the setback.

Brennan Haglund, Alex Southworth, Kenny Marsh and Kolden McCall were the goalies for the winners.

SOUTHWESTERN SC U-8 BOYS

Brady Lindstrom scored both goals as Lakeshore Paving edged Quick Copy Solutions, 2-1.

Matt Lefler was the offensive standout and Brady Leach the defensive standout for the winners.

Avery Sinischo tallied for Quick Copy, which had Kayden Peterson as the offensive standout and Andrew Graham as the defensive standout.

SOUTHWESTERN SC U-6 COED

Adrian Torres scored six goals and was named the offensive standout as Jamestown Ironworks defeated Lewis & Lewis, 6-3.

Maliyah Waite and Clayton Evans were defensive standouts for the winners.

Chloe Charles recorded two goals and Cooper Charles one for Lewis & Lewis, which had Max Rowin as the defensive standout.

JAYS SERTOMA CLUB U-10 GIRLS

Jaylyn Fred found the range twice and Rylie Loomis once as Reed’s Jewelers nipped The Post-Journal, 3-2.

Nayla Torres had both goals for The P-J.

Olivia Nellis, Alyssa Patterson, Loomis and Fred were in goal for the winners while Sara Randolph, Mia Heggarty and Passia Holland were in goal in defeat.

– – –

TJ’s Plumbing smashed AJ’s Texas Hots, 9-2, led by Annida Spitzer with three goals.

Scoring a goal each for TJ’s were Haileigh Rhodes, Payton Horton, Telana Slaughter, Hannah Gray, Tenley Zielinski and Mia Brown.

For AJ’s, Aliya Graham and Julie Fitch scored off the winning goalie combination of Marissa Fiorella, Horton, Rhodes and Spitzer.

JAYS TROPHY HOUSE U-15 COED

Kendall Club defeated AJ’s Texas Hots, 3-1, with Miranda Twichel, Tyler Anderson and Matthew D’Amore scoring goals.

Cameron Wilson found the range for AJ’s.

Kayah Capizzi, Finley Holt, Grayson Holt and Twichel were in goal for Kendall Club.

In the setback, Connor Flores, Jordan Russo, Cameron Pangborn and Kanin Tanner were the netminders.

– – –

Morton Club and Shults Auto Group tied, 3-3.

Marian Spoon, MacKenzie Abbey and Zakya Slaughter had the goals for Morton Club and Mitchel Harmon, Jayden Schultz and Taylor Smith scored for Shults Auto Group.

The goalies for Morton Club were Harry Monfort, Amanda Miraglia, Michael Oelbracht and Mackenzie Abbey.

The netminders for Shults Auto Group are Luz Guadarrama, Xavier Guadarrama, Madelyn Anderson and Harmon.

– – –

Peppy Dental easily defeated Southside Redemption, 6-1, with Matt Myers having the hat trick.

Other goals were by Kameron Rhodes, Zairyon Fiddmont and Jacob Overbeck in the win. Cyan Olmstead, Zoe White, Logan McNeal and Kayla Whitmore were the goalies for the winners.

Akyra Slaughter scored the only goal for Southside.

JAYS MOOSE U-8 GIRLS

Madison Hill recorded two goals and Morgan Maloney one as Pizza Express beat the AFSCME, 3-1.

Lacie Evans, Morgan Maloney, Emma Pratt and Jasmine Goulding-Lopez were the goalies that allowed only a goal by Emma Krzanek.

Gracelyn Stevenson, Emma Derby, Mackenzie Trace and Krzanek were goalies in defeat.

– – –

Reiley Kolstee’s goal was all that was needed as Lena’s Pizza edged the Wofford Apartments, 1-0.

Morgan Troutman, Kayla Eddy, Ashlyn Samuelson and Lexie Rizzo were the winning goalies.

Shelby Doud, Jayden Griffen, Lydia Simpson and Lilly Babyak were in net for Woodford.

– – –

Aurora Ordines scored all four goals when Bodell Overcash & Anderson played to a 4-4 tie with Patients Pharmacy.

Elia Propheter had the hat trick and Mallory Atwater tallied the other goal for Patients Pharmacy.

FAYS U-8 BOYS

Gavin Smith scored three goals and Ethan Patti added two goals as Signature Paving prevailed over HCH Interiors, 5-0.

Cody Kent, Xander Pitts, Campbell Swanson and Patti shared goalkeeping for the winners.

FAYS U-6 COED

Brea Rubrecht and Keith Brooks recorded goals as Clearwater Aquarium blanked the Frewsburger, 2-0.

Lyla Salvaggio, Mickey Hartley, Conner Forbes, Alayan Devereaux, Rubrecht and Brooks were the goalies that recorded the shutout.

Julian Cardone, Madeline Skeates, Alessondra Jones, Cordella Rodgers and Claire Spielman were in goal in defeat.

– – –

Ted’s Auto beat Dr. Daniels 4-1.

Madison Burgess scored a hat trick in the win while Cameron Burgess added the final goal.

Colton Tibbitts notched a goal in defeat.

FAYS U-10 GIRLS

Kersey & Associates got by Ames Insurance, 3-2, as Kaylee Constantino knocked in two goals, Mackenzie Mueller added one goal and Ava Palmquist had an assist.

Sam Annis, Mya Salvaggio, Sam Reale and Constantino were in goal for the winners.

For the Ames team, Tess Spangenburg and Samantha Snow each scored one goal.