SECTION 6 SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

CLASS AA

PREQUARTERFINALS

Thursday

All games at 4:45 p.m. unless noted

No. 9 Jamestown (11-3) at No. 8 Frontier (7-8)

No. 10 West Seneca West (3-12) at No. 7 Williamsville North (8-7)

No. 11 Lockport (2-12) at No. 6 Lancaster (10-5)

QUARTERFINALS

May 27

Frontier-Jamestown winner at No. 1 Clarence (16-1)

No. 5 Kenmore West (11-5) at No. 4 Orchard Park (12-5)

Williamsville North-West Seneca West winner at No. 2 Niagara Wheatfield (11-4)

Lancaster-Lockport winner at No. 3 Niagara Falls (11-3)

SEMIFINALS

May 30

At TBD.

FINALS

June 4

At Niagara Wheatfield, 4:00 p.m.

CLASS A

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday

No. 17 Lewiston Porter (5-11) at No. 16 Lake Shore (3-9)

No. 20 Pioneer (0-13) at No. 13 Williamsville East (5-10)

No. 18 Albion (5-10) at No. 15 Cheektowaga (3-10)

No. 19 Sweet Home (0-12) at No. 14 Hamburg (3-10)

PREQUARTERFINALS

Thursday

No. 16 Lake Shore (3-9) at No. 1 Williamsville North (15-2)

No. 9 Kenmore East (6-7) at No. 8 Springville-Griffith (6-6)

No. 13 Williamsvile East (5-10) at No. 4 Amherst (10-4)

No. 12 West Seneca West (6-7) at No. 5 Grand Island (6-6)

No. 15 Cheektowaga (3-10) at No. 2 Starpoint (14-3)

No. 10 North Tonawanda (8-10) at No. 7 Iroquois (8-7)

No. 14 Hamburg (3-10) at No. 3 Hutchinson Central (12-0)

No. 11 East Aurora (5-9) at No. 6 Maryvale (8-6)

QUARTERFINALS

May 27

At TBD

SEMIFINALS

May 30

At TBD

FINALS

June 4

At Niagara Wheatfield, 6:00 p.m.

CLASS B

FIRST ROUND

Thursday

No. 17 Dunkirk (8-7) at No. 16 Southwestern (7-8-1)

No. 20 Medina (2-13-1) at No. 13 Cleveland Hill (8-5-1)

No. 21 JFK (1-11) at No. 12 Falconer (12-4)

No. 18 Lackawanna (4-8) at No. 15 Newfane (8-6)

No. 19 Charter SAT (2-12) at No. 14 Tonawanda (7-6)

No. 22 Salamanca (0-10) at No. 11 Wilson (9-6)

PREQUARTERFINALS

Friday

Southwester-Dunkirk winner at No. 1 Depew (11-3)

No. 9 Gowanda (13-3) at No. 8 Leonardo da Vinci (12-3)

Cleveland Hill-Medina winner at No. 4 Fredonia (14-1)

Falconer-JFK winner at No. 5 Akron (12-2)

Newfane-Lackawanna winner at No. 2 Eden (12-0)

No. 10 Olean (10-4) at No. 7 Alden (11-2)

Tonawanda-Charter winner at No. 3 City Honors (11-1)

Wilson-Salamanca winner at No. 6 Royalton-Hartland

QUARTERFINALS

May 27

At TBD

SEMIFINALS

May 30

At TBD

FINALS

June 5

At TBD, 5:00 p.m.

CLASS C

PREQUARTERFINALS

Thursday

No. 9 Portville (5-12) at No. 8 Allegany-Limestone (8-6-1)

No. 13 Silver Creek (4-12) at No. 4 Westfield (13-2)

No. 12 Randolph (2-8) at No. 5 C-LV (12-1)

No. 15 Maple Grove (2-16) at No. 2 Olmsted (8-4)

No. 10 Cassadaga Valley (6-7) at No. 7 Barker (8-6)

No. 14 Holland (1-11-1) at No. 3 Chautauqua Lake (11-1)

No. 11 Frewsburg (4-11) at No. 6 Franklinville (13-2)

QUARTERFINALS

May 27

AL-Portville winner at No. 1 Middle Early College (14-3-1)

Westfield-Silver Creek winner v. CLV-Randolph winner at TBD

Olmsted-Maple Grove winner v. Barker-Cassadaga Valley winner at TBD

CL-Holland winner v. Franklinville-Frewsburg winner at TBD

SEMIFINALS

May 30

At TBD

FINALS

June 3

At Jefferson Middle School, 6 p.m.

CLASS D

QUARTERFINALS

May 27

No. 8 West Valley (1-12) at No. 1 Panama (8-7)

No. 5 North Collins (5-10) at. No. 4 Brocton (5-8)

No. 6 Ellicottville (3-11) at No. 3 Forestville (7-6)

No. 7 Clymer (2-10) at. No. 2 Pine Valley (8-7)

SEMIFINALS

May 30

At TBD

FINALS

June 3

At Jefferson Middle School, 4:00 p.m.