Forestville Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

FORESTVILLE – Forestville Central Schools recently announced the high honor, honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2013-14 school year. They are as follows:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Breanna Gibson, Elizabeth Gilman, Shamus O’Connor, Cecilee Sager, Emma Smith

11th Grade: Ashley Ball, Jade Ferneza, Sarah Kiefmann, Ashley VanBuskirk

10th Grade: Bradley Dillenburg, Jackson Egan, Melissa Fiebelkorn, Kessiah Johnson, Olivia Markham, Emily Nasal, Julia Szoszorek, Haylee Valentine-Kuziora, Mackenzie VanZile

Ninth Grade: Trent Hartloff, Jerrod Locke, Austin Pierce

Eighth Grade: Ashlee Bailey, Julia Burgos, Cecelia Egan, Hector Figueroa, Alyssa Graziano, Kira Johnson, Caroline Kaicher, Luke Kaicher, Karissa Klusek, Lewis Markham, Peyton Popard, Makenzie Press, Brandy Schroeder, Willow Stanfield, Evan Weaver

Seventh Grade: Rachael Goodrich, Madison Miller, Rhianna Nasal

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Nichole Bannister, Katrina Clugston, Tyler Eggleston, Cody Elliott, Brandon Ellis, Wayne Hartloff, Christina McVaugh, Jacob Nosbisch, Elanena Oyler, Ryan Ruia, Jacob Schober, Destiny Soto, Connor Stone, Alisha Szumigala, Matthew Thompson, Sierra Tweedie, Amanda Weaver, Lynanne Woolley

11th Grade: Miranda Brennan, Ryan Forbes, Tyler Grisanti, Samantha Jackson, Brandie Jock, Fabricio Logan, Mikala Lugen, Mateo Mendez, Faith Mierzwa, Jamie Miller, Lacey Ostrye, Sarah Pleva, Victoria Pryll, Jessica Smith, Devin Springer, Logan Youngberg

10th Grade: Rowan Hampshire, Jacob Lugen, Emily Narraway, Tyler Spears

Ninth Grade: Joshua Ellis, Gabrielle Gadewoltz, Allison Kaminski, Matthew Newman, Abraham Troska

Eighth Grade: Owen Becker, Brooke Blakely, Hannah Fetterick, Jessica Howes, Alison Mierzwa, Brooke Ostrye

Seventh Grade: Travis Drozdziel, Tyler Greenough, Emily Gunther, Rene Leone, Kayleigh Pierce, Autumn Seeley, Luke Szumigala, Paige Whitehill

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Luke Burger, Tiffany Gozdziak, Tyler King, Steven Lock, Tyler Lycett, Shirley Parsell, Sean Pfleuger, Nicole Sheldon, Michael Sperduti

11th Grade: Samantha Beaver, Katherine Fairbanks, Michael Priest

10th Grade: Dennis Briggs, Derek Catalano, Andrew Deszcz, Austin Hastings, Charles Libby, Justin Lupino, Nicholas Ranft, Mikayla Seeley

Ninth Grade: Jonathan Botsford, Rebecca Gilman, Emily Gizowski, Kyle Goodrich, Searrah Latimore, Emily Merrill, Troy Torsell

Eighth Grade: Jessica Franklin, Julia Kaicher, Phillip Narraway

Seventh Grade: Michael Benedict II, Adrianna Burgos, Isabelle Butcher, Sylvea Cleary, Angel Combs, Nikolas Lelonek, Brooke Stanton, Margaret Young