Maple Grove Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

The following students are on the Honor Roll at Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School for the second marking period.

Grade 12: Meghan Allenson, Caroline Benson, Corrine Cardinale, Keith Carolus, Elliott Clark, Andrew Farnham, Trevor Graham, Samantha Hallett, Zachary Hammond, Birna Heidarsdottir, Nicole Hemminger, Chad Klingensmith, Joshua Lamper, Wilson Lockwood, Gram Nelson, Gregory Nelson, Taylor Norris, Kyla Prindle-Cassidy, Kaitlynn Richardson, Kyle Richardson, John Schauman, Thomas Sirianno, Abby Sirwatka, Paige Sirwatka, Yuika Suzuki, Nicholas Swanson, Brenden Uhlig, Christina Walter, Corey Wefing, Kendall Wright

Grade 11: Paige Bentham, Thomas Bihler, Brianne Davis, Andre Delcalzo, Hayley Fox, Emma Franczak, Zoanne Gebhard, Allison Hendrick, Madeline Jones, Nolan Knipe, Jed Micek, Haley Morgenstern, Bryce Moyer, Sarah Pardue, Benjamin Richard, Olivia Richardson, Alexandra Scalise, Graham Soffel, John Soffel, Sara Stawitzky, Amanda Swanson, Emily Swanson, Ann White

Grade 10: Emily Allen, Mary Bowers, Nicholas Brooker, Allison Chambers-Leonard, Jessica Davis, Hannah Farrara, Tyler Fortune, Sydney France, Aaron Garvey, Riley Goodell, Alexis Hallberg, Paige Hammond, Kassidy Howard, Dana Jones, Christopher Krempa, Morgan Lehman, Ellen Lockwood, Mitchell Marsh, Samantha Mason, Elysa Meekins, Makala Nelson, Patrick Nelson, Brody Nolan, Ana Possidonio, Graham Pugh, Caelan Register, Mitchell Sandberg, Mackenzie Taber, Jason Thompson, Lindsey Walters, Michael Welsh, Megan Wright, Francis Zuroski

Grade 9: Bradley Benson, Katherine Braund, Nicholas Brisky, Brianna Britt, Jessica Chriest, Paige Cummings, Samantha Elleman, Logan Fain, Lauren Franczak, Elizabeth Harrison, Jessica Harvey, Lauren Hendrick, Daniel Lai, Trevor Micek, Paul Mozzi, Marisa Nelson, Miranda Nelson, Mary Nickerson, Malachi Olson, Michel Padilla, Alexander Putt, Abbygail Pye, Brandon Reagle, Cassidy Richardson, Allyson Saar, Nicholas Snyder, Caleigh Swanson, Caroline Walter

Grade 8: Katherine Allen, Grace Auer, Katherine Baer, Tabitha Boughton, Susan Bowers, Adrianna Carlson, Wyatt Chriest, Benjamin Cresanti, Nicholas Fabrizio, Tayler Fortune, Caroline Franczak, Keeley Hayes, Michael Krempa, Victoria Lai, Amber Lobb, Thomas Muecke, Lauren Nelson, Nash Nelson, Jenna Nocero, Olivia Pembridge, McKenna Register, Cameron Rowe, Christopher Ruedinger, Taylor Samuelson, Allyssa Seeley, Marisa Skinner, Keeshawn Smith, Cassandra Spillane, Zachery Trim, Kaylee Volpe, Alyssa Weaver, Reid Wight, Emma Wirsen

Grade 7: Grace Anderson, Chase Benson, Cole Benson, Sarah Berg, David Brown, Sage Cresanti, Carson Crist, Samantha Davis, Alexander Duncanson, Riley Farnham, Emily Finson,Megan Finson, Karlee Galloway, James Gowan, Elsa Gruber, Kaylin Hairston, Madigan Howard, Courtney Jung, Kristin Kelemen, Chloe Kibbe, Benjamin Lockwood, Holly Morgenstern, Bryn Mozzi, Meghann Nolan, Lynne Nordin, John Novotny, Ezekiel Olson, Isis Possidonio, Sarah Quadt, Caleb, Roller, Marisa Schuppenhauer, William Steen, Alyssa Steen, Elise Swanson, Easton Tanner, Morgan Tarbrake, Tessa Warner, Madison Welsh

Grade 6: Leah Akl, William Allen, Peter Auer, Riley Auer, Lillian Baer, Madelaine Becker, Nicholas Brunenavs, Caleb Foley, Sydney Greiner, Alec Hawkins, Jenna Hayes, Ainsley Helt, Kampbell Howard, Joseph Landy, Andrew MacCallum, Hope Marshall, Ayden Reagle, Logan Richardson, Kevin Ruhlman, Addysen Tanner, Kelsey Tarbrake, Jacob Tomlinson, Lawton Tranum, Kyle Trim, Miles Wilkin III, William Wozniak.

The following students are on the Merit Roll at Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School for the second marking period.

Grade 12: Amie Adams, Riley Beaton, Ryan Boughton, Ryan Braund,

Alexandra Harrison, Ryan Hawkins, George Kerr, Mitchell Lamper, David Meekins, Anthony Orazio, Derek Reagle, Jessica Rickerson, Sierra Speranza, Collin Stack, Emily Walters

Grade 11: Natalie Brown, Jared Dahlberg, Kyle Hall, Chase Helgren, Andrew Leach, Brianna Plaster, Lucas Proctor, Micaela Shick, Jonah Tanner, Alison Winchester

Grade 10: Mitchell Anderson, Devyn Banko, Bradley Bihler, Patrick Crossley, Dominick Fabrizio, Thomas Gallets, Brandon Greiner, Madeline Gruber, Shelby Nelson, Matthew Roach, Jarrad Roberts, William Stanford, Carlton Swanson, Katie Thorson, Jenna VonVolen

Grade 9: Colin Colburn, Michael Derby, Dalton DuBois, Kane Helgren, Katelyn Knight, Nathan Rowe, Anna Schuppenhauer, Bryan Taylor, Halle Weston, Madeline Wight

Grade 8: Macie Baker, Nicholas Brown, Madison Collins, Emily DeGolier, McCauley Fox, John Hairston, Samantha Hearburg, Peter Higgs, Allison Johnson, Kaylee McCall, Simon Olson, Carter Russo, Madison Russo, Nichole Taylor, Hanna Tibbitts

Grade 7: Kayla Abbey, Steven Bajdo, Donovan Copeland, Clare Crossley, Blade Ellis, Joshua Golando, Courtney Hemminger, Zachary Hendrick, Shasta Johnson, Taige Jones, Kyle Maione, Austin Myles, Morgan Plymel, Jackson Taber, Daren Vaillancourt

Grade 6: Maddigan Bless, Riley Caskey, Samuel Cummings, Emma Fox, Julian Hairston, Allison McCall, Justin Millett, Anastasia Pavlock, Nathanael Stanford, Anna Tarapacki.