YMCA Tom Buttafaro Youth Basketball League

GRADES 3-4 BOYS

Jaylen Butera scored 10 points as the Blue Devils stopped the Bulls, 27-14.

Trey Drake had the same total in defeat and was the Honest John’s Player of Game with Butera.

– – –

Bryce Blair had six points to lead Southwestern to a 27-23 edge over Warren.

Griffin Bogdanowicz’s 10 points was high for Southwestern and he was named Honest John’s Player of the Game.

Ben White of Warren was its Player of the Game.

– – –

Aidan Kennedy tallied 14 points as the Trojans whipped Bemus Point, 36-27.

Players of the Game were Jayden Schrecengost of the Trojans and Eli Moore of Bemus Point.

– – –

John Szumigala was the Player of the Game when the Celtics edged the Lycans, 21-20.

Blake Perry was the Player of the Game for the Lycans.

GRADES 5-6 BOYS

Nate Engdahl had 11 points as Chautauqua Lake beat the Trojans, 34-29.

Nate Card had 10 points and Aden Froah nine in defeat.

Alex Godfrey of CL and Card of the Trojans were the Players of the Game.

– – –

Elijah Rojas tallied 18 points and Abdiel Alber 10 when the Fire defeated the Raiders.

Takye Branch sank 14 points and was the Raiders’ Player of the Game.

Conner Flores was the Player of the Game for Fire.

– – –

Aaron Carr scored 10 points and Jordan Crofoot eight points as Frewsburg downed Eisenhower.

Caleb Carr of Frewsburg was the Player of the Game and Zane Alexander was likewise for Eisenhower.

– – –

Dominic Certo scored 12 points as Southwestern prevailed over the Dream Team, 29-19.

The Dream Team was led by Demarri Jones with 13 points.

Cameron Calimeri was the Player of the Game for Southwestern and Evan Anderson for the Dream Team.

– – –

Tyler Swegles sank 14 points and Harrison Monfort 10 when the Thunder took care of the Heat, 31-22.

Jayden Sisley had 12 points for the Heat. Sisley was the Player of the Game for the Heat while Monfort earned the same honor for the Thunder.

GRADES 4-6 GIRLS

Dill Pickles downed the Raiders, 26-16, with Lauren Tracy scoring nine points.

Kavanna Babyak of the Dill Pickles and Leighann Kuzmunich of the Raiders were Players of the Game.

– – –

Courtnee Peterson had six points as Falconer defeated the Orange Crush, 25-20.

Ashley Curtis of Falconer and Amanda Dilts of the Orange Crush were the Players of the Game.

– – –

Megan Fisher recorded eight points as Maple Grove defeated Randolph.

The Players of the Game were Fisher for Maple Grove and Sydney Hvizdzak for Randolph.

GRADES 7-8 GIRLS

Youngsville defeated Southwestern twice by scores of 31-28 and 27-14.

Paige Mineweaser scored 10 points in the first game for Youngsville and Erin Radack led Southwestern with seven points.

Lauren Crowther of Youngsville and Carissa Minarovich of Southwestern were the Players of the Game.

In the second game, Autumn Hultberg scored 10 points to pace Youngsville. Alanna Hultberg of Youngsville and Samieka Mathews of Southwestern were Players of the Game.

– – –

Jewelee Schauman scored 18 points and was the Player of the Game as Cassadaga Valley nipped Bemus Point, 28-27.

Chloe Kibbe had nine points for Bemus Point, which had Cortney Greiner as its Player of the Game.

– – –

Natalie Angeletti drilled 17 points when Panama beat Chautauqua Lake.

Jessica Mistretta of Panama and Chadelynn Johnson of Chautauqua Lake were the Players of the Game.

GRADES 7-8 BOYS

Austin Prunty’s 17 points paced the Dream Team past the Red Raiders.

Peyton Olson had 10 points for the Red Raiders.

The Players of the Game were Hanny Qudri for the Dream Team and Richie Nance for the Red Raiders.

— –

Adam Kindberg tallied 39 points as the Elite stopped Frewsburg, 67-44.

Trent Gray had 11 points in the setback.

Darius Walker of the Elite and Conner Rodgers of Frewsburg were the Players of the Game.

– – –

Collin Wood delivered 11 points and Blane Thomas nine as Chautauqua Lake prevailed over the Ballers, 52-48.

Marcus Rojas had 22 points for the Ballers, which had Jamere Maisonet as its Player of the Game.

Alex Gleason was CL’s Player of the Game.