BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

FINALS

Saturday

No. 1 Jamestown (16-4) vs. No. 3 Clarence (16-3) at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS A-1

SEMIFINALS

McKinley 49, North Tonawanda 37

Williamsville South 62, North Tonawanda 49

FINALS

Saturday

No, 1 Williamsville South (11-7) vs. No. 3 McKinley (14-5) vs. Buffalo State 6:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

SEMIFINALS

Amherst 51, Lewiston-Porter 49

Cheektowaga 72, Maryvale 53

FINALS

Saturday

No. 1 Amherst (17-3) vs. No. 2 Cheektowaga (15-5) at Buffalo State 3:30 p.m.

OVERALL CLASS A FINALS

March 4

At Buffalo State 8:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

SEMIFINALS

Olean 73, Depew 29

Fredonia 59, Tonawanda 39

FINALS

Saturday

No. 1 Fredonia (16-4) vs. No. 2 Olean (17-3) at Buffalo State 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

SEMIFINALS

East 67, Health Sciences 62 OT

SEMIFINALS

Cleveland Hill 59, Salamanca 55 ovt.

FINALS

Saturday

No. 2 Cleveland Hill (15-4) vs. No. 1 East at Buffalo State, 12 p.m.

OVERALL CLASS B FINALS

March 4

At Buffalo State. 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

FINALS

Friday

No. 4 Silver Creek (12-8) vs. No. 2 Middle Early College (15-5) at Jamestown CC, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS C-2

SEMIFINALS

Maple Grove 75, I-Prep 66

Randolph 56, Olmsted 43

FINALS

Friday

No. 4 Maple Grove (12-8) vs. No. 3 Randolph (14-6) at Jamestown CC, 7 p.m.

CLASS D BOYS

SEMIFINALS

Sherman 55, Ellicottville 22

Panama 67, Forestville 59

FINALS

Friday

No. 3 Panama (14-5) vs. No. 1 Sherman (19-1) at Jamestown CC 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

QUARTERFINALS

Jamestown 64, Clarence 47

Lockport 43, Frontier 42

Niagara Falls 57, Lancaster 50

Williamsville North 57, Kenmore West 40

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Kenmore West

No. 4 Lockport (13-4) vs. No. 1 Jamestown (17-2), 6 p.m.

No. 3 Williamsville North (10-7) vs. No 2 Niagara Falls (17-1), 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 5

At Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A-1

SEMIFINALS

Williamsville East 62, McKinley 40

Williamsville South 42, Starpoint 41

FINALS

Sunday

No. 5 Williamsville East (13-7) vs. No. 3 Williamsville South (14-5) at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS A-2

SEMIFINALS

No. 3 Maryvale (12-6) vs. No, 5 Amherst (12-7) 6 p.m.

East Aurora 52, Amherst 47 No. 10 Iroquois (9-11)

FINALS

Sunday

No. 1 East Aurora (17-3) vs. at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B-1

SEMIFINALS

Tonawanda 56, Buffalo Arts 50

Bennett 56, Olean 51

FINALS

Sunday

No. 4 Bennett vs. No. 3 Tonawanda (14-4) At Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS B-2

SEMIFINALS

Akron 34, Falconer 27

Wilson 33, Southwestern 27

FINALS

Sunday

No 6 Akron (11-9) vs. No 1 Wilson (18-2) at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

SEMIFINALS

Thursday at Chautauqua Lake

Tapestry Charter 57, Allegany-Limestone 33

Silver Creek 54, Holland 34

FINALS

Saturday

No. 2 Tapestry Charter (16-3) vs. Silver Creek (15-5), Jamestown HS, 4:30.

CLASS C-2

SEMIFINALS

Chautauqua Lake 72, Olmsted 40

No. 2 Randolph 41, Frewsburg 34

FINALS

Saturday

No. 4 Chautauqua Lake (18-1) vs. No. 2 Randolph (18-2) at Jamestown High School, 2:45 p.m.

CLASS D

SEMIFINALS

Panama 57, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 41, Sherman 34

FINALS

Saturday

No. 3 Panama (14-4) vs, No. 1 Pine Valley (17-2) at Jamestown High School, 1 p.m.