BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Jamestown 71, Frontier 53

Lockport 82, Kenmore West 62

Clarence 61, Lancaster 50

Williamsville North 84, Niagara Falls 63

SEMIFINALS

Monday at Buffalo State

No. 3 Clarance (15-3) vs. No. 2 Williamsville North (14-4), 6 p.m.

No. 5 Lockport (15-3) vs. No. 1 Jamestown (15-4), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS A-1

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Williamsville South 83, Hutch Tech 79

North Tonawanda 48, Sweet Home 39

McKinloey 76, Williamsville East 61

Hamburg 59, Iroquois 43

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 4 North Tonawanda (12-6) vs. No. 3 McKinley (13-5), 6 p.m.

No. 7 Hamburg (11-7) vs. No. 1 Williamsville South (10-7), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State 6:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

FINALS

Friday

Amherst 60, Lake Shore 44

Lew-Port 60, East Aurora 55

Maryvale 73, Pioneer 46

Cheektowaga 60, South Park 56

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26 at Buffalo State

No. 3 Maryvale (12-7) vs. No. 2 Cheektowaga (14-5), 7 p.m.

No. 4 Lew-Port (12-7) vs. No. 1 Amherst (16-3) , 8:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State 3:30 p.m.

OVERALL CLASS A FINALS

March 4

At Buffalo State 8:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Fredonia 76, Bennett 43

Tonawanda 41, Alden 32

Depew 54, Medina 31

Olean 79, Burgard 41

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Tonawanda (12-7) vs. No. 2 Olean (16-3), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Depew (10-10) vs. No. 1 Fredonia (15-4), 8:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

East 83, Wilson 40

Health Sciences 81, Roy-Hart 51

Salamanca 85, CSAT 73

Cleveland Hill 77, Gowanda 53

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday at Buffalo State

No. 3 Salamanca (14-5) vs. No. 2 Cleveland Hill (14-4), 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday at Buffalo State

No. 4 Health Sciences (15-4) vs. No. 1 East (16-3), 5:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State 12 p.m.

OVERALL CLASS B FINALS

March 4

At Buffalo State 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Barker 77, Portville 38

Silver Creek 64, Tapestry Charter 60

No. 6 Allegany-Limestone (11-7) at No. 3 Holland (11-6)

Middle Early College 81, Cassadaga Valley 44

SEMIFINALS

Monday at Jamestown CC

No. 4 Silver Creek (11-8) vs No. 2 Middle Early College (14-5) , 6 p.m.

No. 3 Holland(12-6) vs. No. 1 Barker, 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

Feb. 28

At Jamestown CC 8:30 p.m.

CLASS C-2

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

I-Prep 81, Chautauqua Lake 39

Maple Grove 84, Franklinville 44

Randolph Westfield

Olmsted 63, MST Seneca 55

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Randolph (13-6) vs. No. 2 Olmsted (11-8) , 6 p.m.

No. 4 Maple Grove (11-8) vs. No. 1 I-Prep (14-5) 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

Feb. 28

At Jamestown CC, 7 p.m.

CLASS D BOYS

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

Sherman 62, North Collins 23

Ellicottville 49, Pine Valley 42

Panama 60, Clymer 45

Forestville 57, West Valley 30

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday at Jamestown CC

No. 4 Ellicottville (11-8) vs. No. 1 Sherman (18-1), 6 p.m.

No. 3 Panama (13-5) vs. No. 2 Forestville (11-8), 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

Feb. 28

At Jamestown CC 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

QUARTERFINALS

Feb. 25

No. 9 Clarence ( 8-10) at No. 1 Jamestown (16-2)

No. 5 Frontier (11-6) at No. 4 Lockport (12-4)

No. 10 Lancaster (8-11) at No. 2 Niagara Falls (16-1)

No. 6 Kenmore West (11-7) at No. 3 Williamsville North (9-7)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 28

At Kenmore West, 6 and 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 5

At Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A-1

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25 at Kenmore West

No. 1 McKinley (17-2) vs. No. 5 Williamsville East (12-7), 6 p.m.

No. 2 Starpoint (15-3) vs No. 3 Williamsville South (13-5), 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS A-2

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26 at Kenmore West

No. 3 Maryvale (12-6) vs, No, 5 Amherst (12-7) 6 p.m.

No. 10 Iroquois (9-11) vs. No. 1 East Aurora (16-3), 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B-1

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26 at Sweet Home

No. 4 Bennett vs. No. 3 Tonawanda (13-4), 6 p.m.

No. 9 Olean (9-9) vs. No. 2 Buffalo Arts Academy (13-5), 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS B-2

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27 at Kenmore West

No. 7 Falconer (10-10) vs. No. 6 Akron (10-9), 6 p.m.

No. 5 Southwestern (12-7) vs. No. 1 Wilson (17-2), 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27 at Chautauqua Lake

No. 3 Allegany-Limestone (13-6) vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter (15-3), 6 p.m.

No. 4 Silver Creek (14-5) vs. No. 1 Holland (12-4), 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

TBA

CLASS C-2

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26 at Jamestown High School

No. 1 Olmsted (16-3) vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake (17-1), 7:30 p.m.

No 3 Frewsburg (14-5) vs. No. 2 Randolph (17-2), 6 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown High School, 2:45 p.m.

CLASS D

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25 at Chautauqua Lake

No. 3 Panama (13-4) vs. No. 2 Clymer (11-8), 6 p.m.

No 4 Sherman vs No. 1 Pine Valley (16-2), 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown High School, 1 p.m.