BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Frontier 65, West Seneca West 53

Niagara Falls 72, Orchard Park 48

Lancaster 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 41

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 8 Frontier (6-11) at No. 1 Jamestown (14-4)

No. 5 Lockport (14-3) at No. 4 Kenmore West (14-3)

No. 6 Lancaster (12-6) at No. 3 Clarence (14-3)

No. 7 Niagara Falls (7-11) at No. 2 Williamsville North (13-4)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 24

At Buffalo State 6 and 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS A-1

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Hutch-Tech 71, Grand Island 69

Sweet Home 54, West Seneca East 34

Hamburg 63, Starpoint 53

Williamsville East 73, Kenmore East 43

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 8 Hutch-Tech (9-8) at No. 1 Williamsville South (9-7)

No. 5 Sweet Home (9-8) at No. 4 North Tonawanda (11-6)

No. 6 Williamsville East (12-7) at McKinley (12-5)

No,. 7 Hamburg (10-7) at No. 2 Iroquois (13-4)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27

At Buffalo State 6 & 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State 6:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Lake Shore 62, Riverside 43

South Park 65, Springville 58

Pioneer 75, Albion 49

FINALS

Friday

No. 8 Lake Shore (7-12) at No. 1 Amherst (15-3)

No. 5 East Aurora (9-9) at No. 4 Lew-Port (11-7)

No. 11 Pioneer at No. 3 Maryvale (11-7)

No. 7 South Park at No. 2 Cheektowaga (13-5)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26

At Buffalo State 7 & 8:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State 3:30 p.m.

OVERALL CLASS A FINALS

March 4

At Buffalo State 8:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Tuesday

Alden 60, Dunkirk 34

Burgard 54, Falconer-Frewsburg 45

Eden 41, Medina 15

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Bennett 48, Newfane 47

Alden 65, Lafayette 52

Burgard 54, Buffalo Arts 47

Depew 79, City Honors 68

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 8 Bennett (7-12) at No. 1 Fredonia (14-4)

No. 12 Alden at No. 4 Tonawanda (11-7)

No. 6 Depew (9-10) at No. 3 Medina (12-6)

No, 15 Burgard (5-14) at No. 2 Olean (15-3)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25

At Buffalo State 7 & 8:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Tuesday

Southwestern 52, JFK 48

Gowanda 65, da Vinci 48

Oracle 47, Akron 36

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Wilson 47, Emerson 44

Roy-Hart 79, Southwestern 71 ovt.

Gowanda 77, Lackawanna 67

CSAT 61, Oracle 54

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 9 Wilson (6-13) vs. No 1. East (15-3) at I-Prep, 8 p.m.

No. 5 Roy/Hart (10-9) vs. No. 4 Health Sciences (14-4) at TBA

N. 6 CSAT (9-10) at No. 3 Salamanca (13-5)

No. 10 Gowanda (12-8) at No. 2 Cleveland Hill (13-4)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25

At Buffalo State 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 26

At Buffalo State, 5:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Buffalo State 12 p.m.

OVERALL CLASS B FINALS

March 4

At Buffalo State 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Portville 62, Maritime Charter 34

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 9 Portville (10-9) at No. 1 Barker (18-0)

No. 5 Tapestry Charter (11-7) at No. 4 Silver Creek (10-8)

No. 6 Allegany-Limestone (11-7) at No. 3 Holland (11-6)

No. 7 Cassadaga Valley (11-7) vs. No. 2 Middle Early College (13-5) at MST Seneca

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 24

At Jamestown CC, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

Feb. 28

At Jamestown CC 8:30 p.m.

CLASS C-2

PREQUARTERFINALS

Wednesday

Chautauqua Lake 55, Global Concepts 52

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 8 Chautauqua Lake (7-12) at No. 1 International Prep at Grover Cleveland (13-5)

No. 5 Franklinville (11-7) at No. 4 Maple Grove (10-8)

No. 6 Westfield (9-9) at No. 3 Randolph (12-6)

No. 7 MST Seneca (6-12) at No. 2 Olmsted (10-8)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25

At Jamestown CC, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

Feb. 28

At Jamestown CC, 7 p.m.

CLASS D BOYS

QUARTERFINALS

Friday

No. 8 North Collins (1-15) at No. 1 Sherman (17-1)

No. 5 Pine Valley (6-12) at No. 4 Ellicottville (10-8)

No. 6 Clymer (9-9) at No. 3 Panama (12-5)

No. 7 West Valley (3-14) at No. 2 Forestville (10-8)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26

At Jamestown CC, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

FINALS

Feb. 28

At Jamestown CC 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

PREQUARTERFINALS

Thursday

All games 7 p.m. unless noted

No. 9 Clarence (7-10) at No. 8 Niagara Wheatfield (8-9)

No. 10 Lancaster (7-11) at No. 7 Orchard Park (10-8)

No. 11 West Seneca West (1-14) at No. 6 Kenmore West (10-7)

QUARTERFINALS

Feb. 25

Clarence-Niagara Wheatfield winner at No. 1 Jamestown (16-2)

No. 5 Frontier (11-6) at No. 4 Lockport (12-4)

Lancaster-Orchard Park winner at No. 2 Niagara Falls (16-1)

No. 6 Kenmore West (10-7) at No. 3 Williamsville North (9-7)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 28

At Kenmore West, 6 & 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 5

At Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A-1

PREQUARTERFINALS

Tuesday

Sweet Home 64, Grand Island 37

Kenmore West 72, North Tonawanda 50

Hutch Tech 55, West Seneca East 45

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday

No. 8 Sweet Home (10-7) at No. 1 McKinley (16-2)

No. 5 Williamsville East (11-7) at No. 4 Hamburg (12-5)

No. 7 Kenmore East at No. 2 Starpoint (14-3)

No. 6 Hutch Tech (10-8) at No. 3 Williamsville South (12-5)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25

At Kenmore West, 6 and 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS A-2

PREQUARTERFINALS

Tuesday

Pioneer 50, Lake Shore 37

Iroquois 67, Cheektowaga 65

South Park 65, Lewiston Porter 41

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday

No. 8 Pioneer (7-12) at No. 1 East Aurora (15-3)

No. 5 Amherst (11-7) at No. 4 Springville (10-8)

No. 10 Iroquois (8-11) at No. 2 Albion (12-6)

No. 6 South Park (10-6) at No. 3 Maryvale (11-6)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26

At Kenmore West, 6 and 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B-1

PREQUARTERFINALS

Tuesday

Olean 67, CSAT 49

Bennett 59, Dunkirk 44

Eden 41, Medina 15

Depew 58, City Honors 25

Newfane 50, Alden 45

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday

No. 9 Olean (8-9) at No. 1 Fredonia (12-6)

No. 5 Eden (9-10) at No. 4 Bennett

No. 10 Depew (7-11) vs. No. 2 Buffalo Arts Academy (12-5) at City Honors

No. 6 Newfane (12-6) at No. 3 Tonawanda (12-4)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26

At Sweet Home, TBA

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS B-2

PREQUARTERFINALS

Tuesday

Gowanda 58, Oracle Charter 37

Salamanca 53, Roy-Hart 41

Southwestern 63, JFK 27

Falconer 58, Buffalo East 17

Lackawanna 42, Health Science 32

Akron 41, Emerson 20

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday

No. 9 Gowanda (6-12) at No. 1 Wilson (16-2)

No. 5 Southwestern (11-7) at No. 4 Salamanca (15-3)

No. 7 Falconer (9-10) at No. 2 Cleveland Hill (14-4)

No. 14 Lackawanna (1-12) vs. No. 6 Akron (9-9)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27

At Kenmore West

FINALS

March 2

At Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday

No. 5 Barker (8-9) at No. 4 Silver Creek (13-5)

No. 6 Buffalo Academy of Science at No. 3 Allegany-Limestone (12-6)

No. 7 Cassadaga Valley (1-16) at No. 2 Tapestry Charter (14-3)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 27

Barker-Silver Creek vs. No. 1 Holland (12-4), at TBA

Buffalo Academy of Science-Allegany/Limestone winner vs. Cassadaga Valley-Tapestry Charter winner at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

TBA

CLASS C-2

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday

No. 8 Global Concepts (2-13) at No. 1 Olmsted (15-3)

No. 5 Franklinville (13-5) at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake (16-1)

No. 6 Portville (7-11) at No. 3 Frewsburg (13-5)

No. 7 Westfield (3-15) at No. 2 Randolph (16-2)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 26 at Jamestown High School

Global Concepts-Olmsted winner vs. No. 5 Franklinville-Chautauqua Lake winner, 7:30 p.m.

Portville-Frewsburg winner vs. Westfield-Randolph winner 6 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown CC, 2:45 p.m.

CLASS D

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday

No. 5 Ellicottville (9-8) at No. 4 Sherman (12-4)

No. 6 West Valley (6-12) at No. 3 Panama (12-4)

No. 7 North Collins (2-15) at No. 2 Clymer (10-8)

SEMIFINALS

Feb. 25 at Chautauqua Lake CS

Ellicottville-Sherman winner at No. 1 Pine Valley (16-2), 7:30 p.m.

West Valley-Panama winner vs. North Collins-Clymer winner, 6 p.m.

FINALS

March 1

At Jamestown High School, 1 p.m.