Junior Bowling

FREWSBURG LANES

Malik Williams uncorked a 234-572 and Evan Norton a 210-537 in the 20th week of the Saturday Juniors League.

Chad Warner 182-505, Caleb Terhune 190-498, Josh Snow 153-432, Emily Norton 143-406, Levi Sheldon 135-356, Alex Sheldon 129-344, Bryanna Warner 136-388, Kaylee Rolfe 119-323, Matt Gullotti 129-317, Jared Walsh 117-316, Zachary Heberlein 124-312, Allen Button 113-308, Julian Cardone 120-290, Dylan Bandley 102-289, Erich Thompson 93-267, Alek Gedz 97-265, Katelyn Bean 106-262, Courtney Chapman 97-256, Devon Warner 103-244, Gina Cardone 93-234, Hunter Caldwell 101-232, Matthew Thompson 85-222, Taryn Caldwell 76-196, Hannah Cross 64-177, Cate Davis 54-146, Ian Davis 54-118.

– – –

Malik Williams unleashed a 188-507 and Josh Snow a 174-441 in the Saturday Juniors League.

Frewsburg Lanes: Juniors League – Evan Norton 160-430, Emily Norton 164-422, Chad Warner 149-415, Caleb Terhune 149-391, Devon Warner 150-369, Matt Gullotti 135-364, Dylan Bandley 144-364, Jared Walsh 150-355, Kaylee Rolfe 114-328, Bryanna Warner 121-317, Levi Sheldon 113-312, Katelyn Bean 108-303, Alex Sheldon 107-294, Erich Thompson 108-291, Allen Button 105-287, Ashlin Nelson 98-253, Matthew Thompson 99-249, Taryn Caldwell 95-228, Hunter Caldwell 75-219, Hannah Cross 77-204, Cate Davis 71-156, Ian Davis 47-116.

JAMESTOWN BOWLING CO.

Casey Vincent uncorked 244-633, Taylor West a 219-617 and Brett Worland a 253 single in the Junior Majors II League.

Nik Suter belted out a 233-619 and West a 232-547 in the Junior Majors League.

Riley Piazza had a 156-440 and Kyle Christensen a 167-396 in the Prep League.

Nicholas Verga uncorked a 129-223 and Colton Cappalino a 119-223 in the Bantam League.

Junior Majors League II – Brett Worland 616, Austin Schwab 231-596, Nik Suter 210-531, Damian Cross 193-521, Jeremy Becker 208-484, Amanda Stewart 168-465, Dillon Cordner 170-446, Cody Jackson 176-442, Alexis Berry 154-439, Curtis Goodwill 159-422, Jarryd Bernoudy 154.

Junior Majors League – Eddie Merwick 189-543, Brittany Miller 19-533, Jenelle Ingalls 212-526, Christopher Pool 177-515, Brad Armstrong 178-508, Brett Worland 173-489, Brett Miller 187-486, Chris Edens 192-476, Jill McIntyre 156-448, Nick Boschert 159-442, Nick Barrett 181-437, Taylor Smith 176-427, Noah Phillips 152-417, William Ploetz 160-415, Austin Aldrich 161-413, Sierra Dean 156-406, Luz Guadarrama 152, Samantha Rushforth 152, Larissa Schaumann 151, Peter Casado 148, Hunter Giunta 146, Ryan Fiorella 146.

Prep League – Hans Vanderzyden 131-349, Steve Dewey 135-350, Kenny Miller 108-314, Ava Steenburn 124-310, James Shick 102-302, Jasmine Markham 116, Jack Christensen 116, Connie Rushforth 107.

Bantam League – Nicholas Martin 100-186, Natalya Scoma 94-172, Eddie Gibbon 87-157, Trent Van Ord 76-152, Cole Main 83-150, Alyssa McIntyre 82-148, Lexie Gozdalski 80-148, Justin Martin 76-147, Eian Cooley 80-146, Gavin Cuoco 88-143, Logan Crist 72-141.