SUNY Fredonia Announces Fall 2013 Dean’s List

FREDONIA – SUNY Fredonia President Virginia S. Horvath recently announced that approximately 1,778 students have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2013 semester. Dean’s List students have earned a grade point average of at least 3.30 or higher for that semester out of a possible 4.0, while carrying a full-time minimum course load of at least 12 credit hours. Students honored in Cattaraugus and Chautauqua counties include:

CATTARAUGUS COUNTY

Allegany: Jaclyn Appleby, Brad R Costa, Jefferson Dwayne Dedrick, Lindsey Forness, Robert David Sader, Samuel James Simpson, Lauren Elizabeth Stroud, Alyssa Ann Stroud, Bradley Michael Volz, Megan Ann Wells

Arcade: Alyssa Kathryn Clark

Cattaraugus: Jason Robert Davison, Ashley Elizabeth Ellis, Alicia Dawn Rutkowski, Mary Pauline Villa, James Eric Wilson

Conewango Valley: Elizabeth Kazan Mosher

Delevan: Jeffrey Paul Gamble, Nathaniel Raymond Hallock, Jennie L Knight

East Otto: Taylor Lucele Hill

Ellicottville: Aaron Chase Thomas, Robert Gordon Toner

Freedom: Dylan Robert Chmiel, Ryli Reanna Chmiel, Kari Lynn Marowski

Gowanda: Taylor J Edington, Emily Louise Pope, Chelsea Jean Young

Great Valley: John William Hasper

Hinsdale: Alison Elizabeth Patronek

Kennedy: Lindsey Marie Buck, Chad Edward Buck, Matt Scott Hettenbaugh, Michael Gerald Maycock

Kill Buck: Holly Ann Wojtowicz

Little Valley: Nicholas Charles Askey, Bryanna Skye Martonis

Olean: Nick Hamed, Alicia Jane Mikowicz, Jeremiah David Olson, Michael John Querrieo, Christopher Lee Querrieo, Nicholas Andrew Reed, Christopher Michael Rhinehart, Madison A Stavish, Abigail Lauren Stavish, Joshua Steffen, Lindsey Marie Tilton

Portville: Zachary Maynard Blask, Allison Renee Doty, Danielle Elizabeth Kuhn, Mikel Scott Pierce, Leighann Nicole Shaffer, Hannah Mae Whittaker

Randolph: Kelsie Rosemary Beaver, Cheyanne Nicole France, Nichole Ann Miller, Benjamin Tyler Searle, Peter G Vincent

Salamanca: Samantha O’Brien Dry, Anna Lorraine Pierce, Jessica Scanlan, Brooke Marie Skiba, Russell Wallace

Sinclairville: Cody Lyle Oakes

South Dayton: Aaron Michael Huber, Amy Lauryn Rogers

West Valley: Alexander Michael Fuller, Tiffany Marie Place

CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY

Ashville: Chelsea Irene Card, Jeremy Edward Eddy, Alice Margaret Reid, Larkin Jane Spas, Hunter David Waller, Lisa M Wells, Justin Curtis Yarbrough

Bemus Point: Patrick Charles Allen, Alexander Thomas Grace, Jackson Eugene Graham, Brian Julian, Samantha Joan Scalise

Brocton: Zachary James Delcamp, Jessica Marie Miller, Jordan Andrew Reed, Ariana Lynn Robbins

Cassadaga: Christopher Scott Briggs, Richelle Lynn Dalaba, Elizabeth Victoria Martin, Nichole Elizabeth Nickerson, Katelyn Liane Perry, Colin Ellis Perry

Celoron: Jose Rafael Fontanezrugg, Craig Allen Nelson

Cherry Creek: Jenna Bryna Austin, Nikole Kay Lindquist

Clymer: Chandell Jacqulynn Nichols

Dewittville: Meghan Bartok, Andrew J Cavaretta, William E Cavaretta, Julia J Furman, Rachel Danae Teets

Dunkirk: James Thomas Addington, Nicholas Donald Ahlstrom, Elizabeth Rose Bromsted, Jeremy Cain, Gabrielle Elizabeth Carr, Emily Susan Chaffee, Kaitlyn Alexandra Crossan, Inez Gloria Gonzalez, Kayla Kubera, Krystal Paola Lebron, Melissa J Lorenzo, Chelsea Hall Lydic, Amanda Paula Martin, Antoine Jamal Mc Call, Zachary William Meder, Gina Marie Medley, Marissa Michalski, Rico Gerardo Nelson, Julian Michael Perez, Kathleen Marie Rankin, Kyle Brandon Roof, Olga Estel Salgado, Rocio Del-Pilar Santiago, Demitri Vasilyevich Shakhray, Steven Lynn Skrzypek, Rachel Marie Smith, Paul D Somerfeldt, Miranda Anastasia Strek-Greco, Richard Jordan Swanson, Suheil Marie Vega, Rhiannon Vercant, Mary Lynn Wood, Shaun Jonathon Zmuda

Falconer: Aaron Michael Boedecker, Colin Thomas Braeger, Katie Lynn Cooley, Tori E Curtis, Brian Danny Fox, Cherise Lynn Gunnell, Rebecca Grace Hartling, Emily Mae Hatfield, Darren A Norris, Angela Short, Ashley Marie Weinheimer, Andrea Sue Lictus, Scott Edward Downey, Heidi Rae Gawron, Chelsea Ann Mead, Chelsea Maureen Small

Forestville: Kailee Elizabeth Van Zile, Renee Dawn Willett

Fredonia: Max Eaton Alguire, Muhammad Ali, Tyler Edwin Annis, Gyu Eun Bark, Elizabeth A Barter, Lindsey Catherine Bauza, Kristen Nicole Becker, Shauna Kaylea Beckstein, Edward William Blue, Alyssa Frances Buckley, Tyler Joseph Buckley, Madeline Mccarron Burns, Brittany Kathleen Buschatzke, Robert John Card, Evan Charles Carmello, Jake Thomas Catalano, Deanna Quinn Civilette, Kevin Joseph Civiletto, Tyler William Coccarelli, Vincent Fiore Conti, Katelyn Janelle Cornell, Kahl Douglas Counts, Caitlin Elizabeth Coyle, Alexander Scott Crise, Sarah Marie De Cock, Steven T Drake, Mark Brendan Dudek, Jacob R Eckstrom, Cody Thomas Essek, Michael Anthony Fridmann, Mary Anne Gagola, Brianna Lynn Garland, Adam Christopher Glasier, Alexandra Claire Hartnett, Michael Joseph Hawk, Jennifer Rachel Herrman, James C Hobbs, Alice A. Hodge, David Thomas Holton, Douglas Micheal Imperi, Olivia Marie Kaltenbach, Molly Catherine Kassirer, Dimitri Andrew Landis, Constantinos Andrew Landis, Anthony Robert Leone, Kaylee Marie Lis, Chuling Liu, Melanie Richelle Luciano, Katelyn Alys Ludemann, Mark Dewayne Mackey, Allison Hennigan Martin, Claire Elizabeth Moran, Holli Marie Morrison, Andrew Charles Morrison, Brandon Napieralski, Savannah Marie Payne, Emilyann Mariah Pleszewski, Anthony J Polvino, Kristopher Ryan Reinard, Kristen Marie Reinhardt, Jacklyn Kelly Richir, Ramses Rodriguez, Katelin Mary Rosario, Amy Michele Rosenberger, Shannon Elise Rumpf, Mackenzie Leigh Schanzlin, Kyle Robert Scudder, Kendra Heather Silleman, Danielle Ann Siracuse, Codee Ann Spinner, Kayla Danielle Sullivan, Ashley Nichole Szalkowski, Jayne Catherine Szymanski, Fei Wei, Daniel David Whitcher, Tara Marie Willey, Caitlin Justine Wingrove, Wesley James Wright

Frewsburg: Trever G Annis, Bobbi Jo Gibbons, Penny L Sutton

Gerry: Chelsea Marie Anderson, Ian Andrew Kibler, Amanda Jean Swan

Irving: Amy Michelle Masters, Chelsea Sue Snow, Erica Rae Austin, Sara Elziabeth Barratt

Kennedy: Lindsey Marie Buck, Chad Edward Buck, Matt Scott Hettenbaugh, Michael Gerald Maycock

Jamestown: Charlene Austin, Emily Elizabeth Baer, Karri Lynn Baker, Mickey Augustus Berlin, Ashley Elizabeth Bertolini, Jason Brunecz, Mathew Alexander Cardinale, Joshua Richard Clark, Jason Cline, Jordan Taylor Coccagnia, Daniel Bruce Coffaro, Cody John Crandall, Myava Eun-Jung Cuhel, Karl Theodore Deck, Halie Degnan, Brandon Joseph Dykstra, Zachary Todd Eklum, Michael Ryan Fitzgerald, Kate Elizabeth Foti, Zane Thomas Franco, Cody J Fuller, Kenney Lee Gibbons, Randee Leigh Greco, Brenda Hoglin, Ryan Thomas Holt, Bradley Aaron Jarrett, Joseph Michael Kepler, Austie Falen Lawrence, Lyndsey Lobb, Karen Lee Magnuson, Kevin Brian Marsh, Andrea Lee Matecki, Jami Lynn Mc Murdy, John Griffin Morgante, Bethany Michelle Nelson, Katherine Elaine Odom, Jessica Piskor, Brooke Nicole Raffa, Lindsey Joanne Rensel, Kyle David Rensel, Eric Scott Ryberg, Victoria Seremet, Kalene Nicole Shafer, Kimberly Marie Smith, Natalie Gail Sowa, Kyle William Spence, Ashley L Stafford, Keith Roland Stam, Robert Duard Sundquist, Kirstie Elise Surrena, Benjamin Lowell Swanson, Arianne Marissa Thomas, Kelsey Ann Walbesser, Catherine Jean Walsh, Rebecca Wilcox, Brandon Thomas Wilson, Kortney Cailin Young

Kennedy: Robert Scott Hewitt, Travis Matthew Jordan

Lakewood: Randall Charles Johnson, Jennifer Lynn Reed, Logan Matthew Stearns, Brockton Thomas, Victoria Ellen Wessel, Jessica Young

Lily Dale: Troy Dominic Reuther

Mayville: Alexander James Akin, Alicia Rose Gleason, Justin Patrick Hallett, Jon Kekoa Huihui, Natasha Angelina Jashurek, Jordan Lee Robert Reynolds

Panama: Ella Louise Wiggers, Timothy Zembryski

Portland: Megan Lee Borgstrom, Megan Danyel Fournier

Ripley: Adam Irwin Hilliker

Sherman: Leah Ginelle Hayes, Nicole Carly Lindstrom, Jonathan Henry Mc Cray, Christina Marie Walczak

Silver Creek: Christopher Arroyo, Grace Bonasera, Robert Burau, Dillon Daniel Castro, Marisa Elizabeth Colpoys, Courtney Lauren Domst, John Patrick Feldmann, Shane Dennis Gallivan, Edward Cornelius Gallivan, Kimberly Louise Griewisch, Richard Thomas Mc Masters, Michael David Mcmasters, Jessica Anne Pelz, Jennifer Lynn Phillips, Sean Patrick Snellings, Alexander Nelson Summerton

Sinclairville: Laurie Beth Dutton, Rachael Danielle Kofod, Meagan Beth Marsh, Cody Lyle Oakes

South Dayton: Amy Lauryn Rogers

Stockton: Zakary Alan Dorler, Nathan Jon Luciano

Westfield: Chelsea Juliann Barber, Ralph Daniel Bohall, John Colin Caisley, Joelle Antoinette Dejohn, Emily Ann Franchina, Jacob Robert Genthner, Garrett Lee Grant, Kathryn Charlotte Guest, Nathan David Harp, Rebekah Grace Herr, Rachel Elizabeth Herr, Laura Amanda Imm, Alanna Bree La Crout, Chelsea Isabelle Lapp, Elizabeth Abigail Locke, Shauna Michelle McGuay, Hillary A Nelson, Emily Anne Parker, Brenna Karee Pilling, Rachel A Quagliana, Ryan Edward Tofil, Miranda Leeaaron Warner, Isaac Adison Williams