Sherman Central School Names Honor, Merit Rolls

Sherman Central School officials recently named their honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year. They are as follows:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Rebekah Anderson, Jordan Boland, Jessica Brown, Ryan Carpenter, Katrina Christmas, Holly Eliason, Kaitlyn Freligh, Dacota Gilbert, Trevor Gleason, Andrew Graham, Cadi Hannold, Taylor Kochanowski, Abigail Kuhn, Grace Mayer, Hewitt Meeder, Hilarie Norton, Alexis Oehlbeck, Kimberly Pacy, Jacqueline Smith, Lena Young.

11th Grade: Nathan Abata, Talia Coccarelli, Jeremy Cole, Alexis Eller, Katherine Graczyk, Nicholas Hlifka, Natalie Houle, Molly Joint, Cristen Lookenhouse, Anthony Mendoza, Nathan Ottaway, Rebecca Ramm, Benjamin Reed, Haley Reslink, Elise Schack, Brandon Van Curen, Stephen Walczak, Allyssa Winiecke, Page Zenns.

10th Grade: Shane Allen, Megan Charrette, Alissa Chase, Alexander Foti, Daisy Gibbons, Jurnee Hannold, Rachel Henry, Shenley Luden, Natali McKillip, Jessica Morton, Morgan Motherwell, Lauren Reslink, Kyla Rhebergen, Christopher Silka, Katelyn Tenpas, Devin Van Curen, Samuel VanValkenburg, Hunter Wynn, Bridget Yaw.

Ninth Grade: Cory Abata, Korey Ayers, George Burkett, Kyle Carpenter, Kimberly Carris, Sabrina Christmas, Abigail Cole, Joshua Ferreira, Erin Fisher, Bailey Freligh, Samantha Heverley, Samantha Keith, Shelby Kopta, Adam Linger, Jacob Martin, Nicholas Mendoza, Dara Oberlander, Kylie Offord, Kathryn Pacy, Kayla Spacht, Samuel Starceski, SethAnn Whitman, Jacob Zemcik.

Eighth Grade: Michaela Barringer, Hunter Bittinger, Jessica Cady, Zoey Charrette, Madison DeKoning, Claudia Gratto, Gavin Kahle, Robert Martin, Sofia Rater, Kaylee Thornton, Dylan Wagner.

Seventh Grade: Josephine Allen, Kennedy Ames, Kourtney Ames, Faith Beckerink, Gabrielle Carris, Gwen Chase, R. Hunter Cooper, Abigail Ferreira, Rowan Fisher, Annivera Graham, Joseph Leamer, Chance Meeder, Cheyenne Meeder, Jade Moon, Haley Silka, Emily Starceski, Bekha Watson.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Nicholas Eades, Christopher Greiner, Colton Gribble, John Luden, Adam Roache, Tyler Scadden, Jonathan Spacht, Joseph Spacht, Ashlee Waite.

11th Grade: Ethan Lyon, Kathryn Myers, Sandra Parnell, Gabriel Rater, Kayla Sorenson, Tristin Tapp.

10th Grade: Jarrett Bates, Alexa DeKoning, Brianna Haskins, Dylan Head, Mason Houle, Trenton Meeder, Roxanne Toy.

Ninth Grade: David Calhoun, Micheal Delcamp, Nicholas Frew, Kolby Parks, Jordan Phelps, Tucker Pierce.

Eighth Grade: Hailey Crossley, Samuel Gangemi, Brittany Haskins, Hannah Murdock, Tanner Ramsey, Heath Reed.

Seventh Grade: Reece Bates, Michael Beatman, Alexandria Coccarelli, Gabrielle Koszewski, Rebekah Lee, Jessica Ramm, Nicole Schack, Megan VanValkenburg.