JCC?Releases Fall 2013 Dean’s List

Students named to the dean’s list for the fall 2013 semester at the Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses of Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in 12 or more semester hours of study.

Allegany: Alexa Gross, Molly Hastings, Chloe Houston, Krystal Laird, Jessica Martin, Travis Radomski

Angola: Cashel Gallivan

Arcade: Nicholas Glasner

Ashville: Jennifer Abbate, Brittany Bellinger, Megan Bowman, Kaitlyn Elderkin, Mikayla Fuller, Patrick Mohan, Reynaldo Muniz, Christina Rauh, Caitlin Seekings, Luciana Sena, Maria Sena, Bethany VanOcker, Amanda White

Belfast: Aisling Patton

Belmont: Chelsea Presutti, Dale Thomas

Bemus Point: Nicole Berg, Jenna Clauson, Richard Dubois, Matthew Gustafson, Kendra Hitchcock, Miranda Hitchcock, Laura Julian, Mary Lucas, William Lucas, Misty McChesney, Sheryl Nelson, Jesse Strickland, Jeanette Swanson, Brady Webb, Taylor Whalen

Bolivar: Amy Hulin, Halley Kottwitz, Hannah Sahm, Lorin Torrey, Katie Walsh, Patrick Bennett, Robert Frontuto, Bradley Johnson, Angelica Mosier, Nicole Nickerson, Zephyr Smith, Shannan Debus

Bradford, Pa.: Kelly Livingston

Carthage: Jesse Gates

Cassadaga: Jenna Carlstrom, Taylor Gugino, Miguel Parraga, Jesula Sanon, Jordan Schauman, Gregory Snyder, Andrea Washington, Taylor Dechow, Kyle Riggs, Sarah Wittrock

Celoron: Samantha Ellis, Emma Murphy

Cherry Creek: Lindsey Clark, Kristy Erwin, Emily Scott

Clarendon, Pa.: Blake Bailey, Courtney Campbell

Clymer: Patricia DeStevens, Jenna Johnson, Katrina Nickerson, Cortney O’Neal

Conewango Valley: Brianna Matson, Ami Smith

Conklin: Torin O’Brien

Corry, Pa.: Victoria Matteson, James Morton, Joshua Rankin

Cuba: Shelby Bello, Cody Card, Kara Chapman, Gabrielle Fancher, Jennifer James, Christopher Lunn, Julia Mason, Lacey Pierce, Sierra Rose, Marcina Thurst, Joshua Tyler, Adrian Whiting

Darien Center: Kaitlyn Gloss

Delevan: James Yansick

Dewittville: Jordan Ahlstrom, Maya Sischo

Dunkirk: Kelly Allessi, Yadira Bautista, Katherine Carr, Brandi DeJesus, Nycole Donaldson, Tyneatta Gaines, Alison Galardo, Kyle Gawronski, Joshua Gens, Victoria Goodwin, Kyle Goss, Andrea Griffith, Andrea Hobbs, Alexander Knapp-Rodriguez, Robin Kubera, Leslie Lugen, Katrina Madros, Rebecca Meister, Richard Melvin, Joshua Mleczko, Gabriella Morris, Alicia Reynolds, Sara Rosario, Ryan Ruiz, Ashton Scott, Shanna Thompson, Chelsea Tuggle, Abigail Yerico

Edinboro, Pa.: Martin Ackerman

Falconer: Jared Aiken, James Brentley, Brittney Bull, Nicholas Conti, Elise Cusimano, Joshua Foster, Melissa Frangione, Gwenda Gatewood, Jennifer Giles, Shannon Gunnell, Stacy Johnson, Benjamin Lupton, Melanie Orth, Andrew Thies, Sarah Titus, Nicholas Walker, Daniel Williamson

Fillmore: Daniel Merriam

Findley Lake: Emily Brumagin

Forestville: Colleen Goodway, Tanya Szoszorek

Franklinville: Gary Bays, Lynn Cook, Kristina Jacobs, Bridjett Murphy, Shelly Woodruff

Fredonia: Jo Anne Ciminello, Robby Contiguglia, Roxanne Crowell, Kaitlin Cunningham, Olivia Ferguson, Nichole Franklin, Harlie Kalfas, Timothy Mason, Mallory McCoy, Walker O’Neil, Christian Saden, Brandon Tweedie, Kayla Voss

Frewsburg: Tera Anderson, Patrick Bouge, Allison Chitester, Caitlin Cusimano, Kroeusna Frank, William Fuller, Brianna Nelson, Kyle Nelson, Amy Ruth, Forrest Wendaur, Lindsay Windsor

Friendship: Tiffany Hall, Heather Heverly, Sabrina Irvin, Lindsay Milbrand, Madolyne Rhodes

Gerry: Willis Anderson, Alexandra Barton, Jeffery Hitchcock, Kaitlyn Hornburg, Taylor Storer, Robert Wright

Gowanda: Rebecca Crosson, Taylor Kickbush, Danielle Strickfaden, Alexandria Valone

Great Valley: Elizabeth Havers, Rachel Welch

Greenhurst: Kaitlin Gorman, Kristine Gorman

Hazel Hurst, Pa.: Michael Nordin

Hinsdale: Hannah Jenks

Holland: Matthew Cherkis

Honeoye Falls: Morgan Smith

Hornell: Tatiana Cavalletti

Houghton: Aaron Schue

Jamestown: Noah Achenbach, Derek Ahlquist, Antoine Alexander, Christian Anderson, Conner Anderson, Nicholas Anderson, Ashley Backer, Mahendra Basdeo, Justin Bimber, Nicholas Bowers, Jeffrey Breen, Boe Brooks, Bryan Burham, Gennifer Butler, Andrew Card, Kyle Cashmore, Dian Casler, Megan Centi, Nicholas Certo, Jacquelyn Connor, Daniel Cotter, Allison Courtney, Hannah Courtney, Jennie Cross, Kari Davis, Laura Davis, Lydia Davis, Andrew Durfee, Tyler Dykstra, Sara Elifritz, Alec Emley, Anita Eriksen, Nolan Farr, Dana Filsinger, Marisa Fisher, Corey Foster, Steven Frangione, Angelica Fulton, Colton Garifi, Meagan Genco, Madilyn Gerace, Jeanette Green, Jacquelin Gullotti, Tyler Haag, Charles Haluska, Michael Hanselman, Pamela Harvey, Jillianne Higgs, Taylor Hill, Justin Hodges, Holly Huckabone, Erica Ireland, Ashley Johnson, Tracy Jones, Rafael Kercado, Ki Sang Lee, Jessica Lindell, Ryan Lindfors, Maria Liuzzo, Joshua Lohnes, Nicholas Lombardo, Samantha Mann, Nathan Margaglio, Stephanie McConnell, Shelby Melquist, Mary Mohney, Kenneth Nellis, Jammy Noyes, Erik Olson, Miranda Olson, Thomas Olver, Leigha Osborne, Holly Pattison, Alexandra Perkins, Blake Peterson, Brooke Pierce, Seth Proudman, Rosa Rodriguez, Sandra Rosdahl-Moss, Michael Saff, Andrew Sampson, Judah Samuelson, Daniel Schaeffer, Courtney Schauman, Jacob Searles, Jessica Shafer, Kurtis Short, Carrie Shuler, Haley Sigular, Stephanie Singer, Sierra Smith, Ashley Snyder, Heather Soderberg, David Stockwell, AnnaMarie Swanson, Megan Terry, Norman Thomas, Cora-Lynn Thompson, Abigail Town, Samantha Ventura, Colette Waite, Tearra Watson, Dana Weber, Haley Westerdahl, Benjamin Whitney, Kylie Wilson, Skye Wilson, Jeremy Wion, Nicholas Yanik, Kimberly Youngberg, Brenton Walker

Kennedy: Thomas Brunacini, Matthew Butryn, John Crandall, Jaclyn Hadley, Emily Harrower, Emily Peterson, Kandis Stofko, Lindsey Thierfeldt, Angelique Troutman, Cody Whitton

Lakewood: Misti Allen, Amanda Costanzo, Jenny Ewing, Sarah Giambruno, Kacy Phillips, Jamie Rogers, Chad Van Every

Lewis Run, Pa.: Nichole Kan, Kelly Miller

Limestone: Brandie Fuller, Samantha Hayes, Abigail Maguire, Sabrena Wolford

Little Valley: Nolan Christopher, Katlyn Nuttall, Hannah Dowdall

Lockport: James Pierrot

Machias: Elizabeth Glanowski, Heather King, Anne Lambert, Bethany Territo, Loretta Ward, Nathan Woodruff

Maple Springs: Kaleigh Dwyer

Mayville: Kelsie Breads, Denise Griffin, Angelique Schalk-Ruff, Jody VanKeuren

North East, Pa.: Ashley Gresh

Olean: Karalyn Anastasia, Joseph Baird, Stephanie Brown, Felisha Buchinger, Ashley Cashimere, Amy Chaffee, James Dombrowski, Markae Fries, Caitlin Goodwill, Kari Hall, Tomesha Hall, Zachary Harrington, Kristyn Hayman, Robert Herrmann, Scott Hulbert, Sirwan Kakarash, Trevor Lasher, Kristi Lewis, Xiang X Lin, Anna Lund, Carl McGowen, Kaitlyn McKeown, Danielle Merry, Courtney Meyers, Ryan Robbins, Angela Sawaya, Neil Shoemaker, Katlin Sikes, Barbara Simon, Michael Sparkie, Melissa Stephen, Tara Tucker, Kelly VanBrunt, Kevin Volz, Roger Wangelin, Deanna Wetherby, Cortney Williams, Kayla Wright

Panama: Jordan Brooks, Tabatha Dickerson, Anthony Paterniti, Kaylee Sheldon

Perrysburg: Ashley Dankert, Lucas Myzel

Pittsfield, Pa.: Jonathan Camp, Hannah Grable, Andrew Horner

Portland: Nicole Benkelman, Casey Miller, Jessica Stahlman, Katelyn Stahlman, Nadine Van Wie

Portville: Mia Augostini, Diane Blauvelt, Aaron Demski, Michelle Gibbons, Megan Kent, Andi Mix, Swayde Prozeller, Brandi Sprout, William Taggerty, Breanna Warner

Randolph: Jacob Abraham, Sean Connor, Morgan Fiebelkorn, Skyler Fiebelkorn, Mandy Finch, Andrew Gerwitz, Aaron Grover, Andrew Gurzinski, Richard Lundberg, Adam McAdoo, Alexander Miinte, Brittany Parkhurst, Elizabeth Roosa

Ripley: Danielle Chapman, Samantha Gardner, Travis Henry, Eric Horstman, Shantell Nichols

Russell, Pa.: Chelsea Parmenter

Salamanca: Brittany Baker, Lori Carpenter, Bradley Cutler, Mary Dusza, Ryann Hoard, Janice Isaac, Clarice Jacobs, Megan O’Donnell, Allison Revetti, Jordan Urbanski, Carol Williams

Sheffield, Pa.: James Curtis, Calyn Fitch

Sherman: Isaac Byard, Sharyn Myers, Julia Rater, Ellen Reed, Kristopher Rhebergen, Amy Sands, Marissa Williams

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Stacie Cole, Brooklyn Ford, Mykalah Kellogg

Silver Creek: Kimberly Gage, Dylanne Seeley, Janelle Simmons, Jonathan Wicks, Christopher Perry

Sinclairville: Olivia Ames, Hunter Caskey, James Emmott, Erin Holley, Shaun Jaquith, Sarah Little, Kurt Moeller, Lisa Rice, Tyler Roesler, William Sischo

South Dayton: Dalton Kashmer, Samantha Scanlon

St. Catharines, Ontario: Michael Dupuis

Steamburg: Sydney Wheeler

Stockton: Jaime Foster, Karen Fuhrman, Rebecca Masiker, Melody Pierce, Ben Torres, Brittany Woodard

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Elizabeth Baran, Andrew Childs, Ryan Perrin

Warren, Pa.: Paul Cree, Nicole Hall, Julie Labesky, Ashley McCracken, Jaya Nystrom, Peter Vizza, Joshua Wolfe, Alexa Wyant

Waterdown, Ontario: Gregory Marco

Waterloo: Jacob Nicholson

Wellsville: Kali Beardsley, Josette Cross, Nicole Helmer, Brittney Horan, Nicole White

Westfield: Andrew Abbey, Jordan Issler, Eribel Lopez Hernandez, James Manning, Joseph Marshall, Krystina McMurray, Corbin Meleen, Patrick Myers, Megan Neratko, Sarah Nowell, Alexandra Villafrank

West Valley: Christine Decosta, Emily Goode, Kristen Kowalski

Yonkers: Jerome Jackson

Youngsville, Pa.: Ronald Balling, Nicole Ciukaj, Brandon Olson.