BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Maple?Grove?Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School officials recently announced their honor and merit rolls for the first marking period of the 2013-14 school year. They are as follows:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Amie Adams, Meghan Allenson, Caroline Benson, Ryan Braund, Corrine Cardinale, Keith Carolus, Elliott Clark, Andrew Farnham, Trevor Graham, Samantha Hallett, Zachary Hammond, Chad Klingensmith, Joshua Lamper, Mitchell Lamper, Wilson Lockwood, David Meekins, Gram Nelson, Gregory Nelson, Taylor Norris, Kyla Prindle-Cassidy, Kyle Richardson, John Schauman, Thomas Sirianno, Abby Sirwatka, Paige Sirwatka, Yuika Suzuki, Nicholas Swanson, Brenden Uhlig, Christina Walter, Corey Wefing, Kendall Wright

11th Grade: Thomas Bihler, Brianne Davis, Andre Delcalzo, Hayley Fox, Emma Franczak, Zoanne Gebhard, Chase Helgren, Allison Hendrick, Madeline Jones, Nolan Knipe, Haley Morgenstern, Sarah Pardue, Brianna Plaster, Benjamin Richard, Olivia Richardson, Rachel Ridinger, Alexandra Scalise, Graham Soffel, John Soffel, Sara Stawitzky, Amanda Swanson, Emily Swanson

10th Grade: Emily Allen, Mary Bowers, Nicholas Brooker, Hannah Farrara, Tyler Fortune, Sydney France, Thomas Gallets, Aaron Garvey, Riley Goodell, Alexis Hallberg, Paige Hammond, Kassidy Howard, Dana Jones, Christopher Krempa, Morgan Lehman, Ellen Lockwood, Mitchell Marsh, Samantha Mason, Makala Nelson, Patrick Nelson, Ana Possidonio, Graham Pugh, Caelan Register, Mitchell Sandberg, Mackenzie Taber, Jason Thompson, Lindsey Walters, Michael Welsh, Megan Wright, Francis Zuroski

Ninth Grade: Bradley Benson, Katherine Braund, Jessica Chriest, Samantha Elleman, Lauren Franczak, Jessica Harvey, Lauren Hendrick, Daniel Lai, Marisa Nelson, Miranda Nelson, Mary Nickerson, Alexander Putt, Abbygail Pye, Brandon Reagle, Cassidy Richardson, Nathan Rowe, Allyson Saar, Nicholas Snyder, Caleigh Swanson, Caroline Walter

Eighth Grade: Katherine Allen, Grace Auer, Katherine Baer, Tabitha Boughton, Susan Bowers, Nicholas Brown, Adrianna Carlson, Wyatt Chriest, Benjamin Cresanti, Nicholas Fabrizio, Tayler Fortune, Caroline Franczak, Michael Krempa, Victoria Lai, Amber Lobb, Thomas Muecke, Lauren Nelson, Jenna Nocero, Simon Olson, Olivia Pembridge, McKenna Register, Cameron Rowe, Christopher Ruedinger, Taylor Samuelson, Allyssa Seeley, Keeshawn Smith, Cassandra Spillane, Zachery Trim, Kaylee Volpe, Alyssa Weaver, Reid Wight

Seventh Grade: Grace Anderson, Cole Benson, Sarah Berg, David Brown, Sage Cresanti, Carson Crist, Clare Crossley, Samantha Davis, Alexander Duncanson, Riley Farnham, Emily Finson, Megan Finson, Karlee Galloway, Joshua Golando, James Gowan, Elsa Gruber, Kaylin Hairston, Zachary Hendrick, Madigan Howard, Shasta Johnson, Taige Jones, Courtney Jung, Kristin Kelemen, Chloe Kibbe, Benjamin Lockwood, Kyle Maione, Holly Morgenstern, Bryn Mozzi, Austin Myles, Meghann Nolan, Lynne Nordin, John Novotny, Ezekiel Olson, Morgan Plymel, Isis Possidonio, Sarah Quadt, Caleb Roller, Marisa Schuppenhauer, William Steen, Aslyssa Steen, Elise Swanson, Jackson Taber, Easton Tanner, Morgan Tarbrake, Tessa Warner, Madison Welsh

Sixth Grade: Leah Akl, William Allen, Peter Auer, Riley Auer, Lillian Baer, Madelaine Becker, Nicholas Brunenavs, Rriley Caskey, Caleb Foley, Sydney Greiner, Alex Hawkins, Jenna Hayes, Ainsley Helt, Kampbell Howard, Brianna Karges, Joseph Landy, Andrew MacCallum, Hope Marshall, Allison McCall, Anastasia Pavlock, Ayden Reagle, Logan Richardson, Kevin Ruhlman, Addysen Tanner, Kelsey Tarbrake, Jacob Tomlinson, Lawton Tranum, Kyle Trim, Miles Wilkin III, William Wozniak

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Riley Beaton, Ryan Boughton, Birna Heidarsdottir, Nicole Hemminger, Corey Pietrocarlo, Joshua Plymel, Kaitlynn Richardson, Jessica Rickerson, Collin Stack, Nathaniel Stephens, Emily Walters

11th Grade: Paige Bentham, Ryan Hall, Chase Heartstedt, Brooke Kesby, Andrew Leach, Jed Micek, Bryce Moyer, Howard Nolan, Lucas Proctor, Jonah Tanner, Brett Turnquist, Shannon Vince, Ann White, Alison Winchester

10th Grade: Mitchell Anderson, Devyn Banko, Bradley Bihler, Allison Chambers-Leonard, Patrick Crossley, Jessica Davis, Dominick Fabrizio, Brandon Greiner, Madeline Gruber, Aaron Hutchison, Elysa Meekins, Shelby Nelson, Brody Nolan, Benjamin Pickard, Matthew Roach, Jarrad Roberts, Carlton Swanson, Jenna VonVolen

Ninth Grade: Nicholas Brisky, Brianna Britt, Colin Colburn, Paige Cummings, Michael Derby, Dalton DuBois, Logan Fain, Elizabeth Harrison, Kane Helgren, Katelyn Knight, McKayla Koxlien, Trevor Micek, Paul Mozzi, Malachi Olson, Michel Padilla, Jake Shick, Bryan Taylor, Halle Weston, Madeline Wight

Eighth Grade: Macie Baker, Madison Collins, McCauley Fox, Keeley Hayes, Peter Higgs, Allison Johnson, Kaylee McCall, Alexandra Millett, Nash Nelson, Madison Russo, Marisa Skinner, Nichole Taylor, Hanna Tibbitts, Emma Wirsen

Seventh Grade: Kayla Abbey, Steven Bajdo, Chase Benson, Frank Colburn, Aaron Dahlberg, Blade Ellis, Aaron Goodell, Courtney Hemminger, Daren Vaillancourt

Sixth Grade: Maddigan Bless, Samuel Cummings, Seth Ferry, Emma Fox, Lily Gustafson, Julian Hairston, Justin Millett, Nathanael Stanford, Anna Tarapacki