SCHEDULE

TODAY

Boys High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Orchard Park at Jamestown

Clymer at West Valley

Forestville at Panama

Dunkirk at Westfield

Girls High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Falconer at Fredonia

Southwestern at Silver Creek

Randolph at Sherman

Maple Grove at Frewsburg

Cassadaga Valley at Salamanca

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Franklinville

Boys & Girls High School Bowling

(4 p.m. start time unless noted)

Jamestown at Falconer

Frewsburg at Southwestern

Chautauqua Lake at Randolph

Boys High School Wrestling

(6:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Salamanca at Southwestern, 6 p.m.

Boys High School Swimming

(6 p.m. start time unless noted)

Frontier at Jamestown, 5 p.m.

Dec. 11

Boys High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Maple Grove at Randolph

Girls High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Pine Valley at Dunkirk

Boys & Girls High School Bowling

(4 p.m. start time unless noted)

Falconer at Dunkirk

Southwestern at Jamestown

Randolph at Forestville

Fredonia at Frewsburg

Clymer at Brocton

Silver Creek at Chautauqua Lake

Boys High School Wrestling

(6:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Falconer at Gowanda, 5:30 p.m.

Randolph at Chautauqua Lake, 6 p.m.

Frewsburg at Maple Grove, 6 p.m.

Portville at Cattaraugus-Litlle Valley

Olean at Fredonia, 6 p.m.

Dec. 12

Men’s Junior College Basketballl

Jamestown CC at Butler CCC, 7 p.m.

Women’s Junior College Basketball

Jamestown CC at Butler CCC, 5 p.m.

Boys High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Maple Grove at Silver Creek

Prince Alfred at Fredonia

Pine Valley Tournament, TBA

Girls High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Clarence at Jamestown

Falconer at Gowanda

Chautauqua Lake at Panama

Boys High School Swimming

(6 p.m. start time unless noted)

Frewsburg at Franklinville, 5 p.m.

Olean at Fredonia, 5 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone, Portville at Dunkirk, 5 p.m.

Boys High School Wrestling

(6:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Cassadaga Valley at Franklinville, 6 p.m.

Dec. 13

Boys High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

United Way Tournament at Jamestown, 6 p.m.

Pine Valley Tournament, TBA

Southwestern at Ellicottville

Cassadaga Valley at Brocton

Cuba-Rushford at Salamanca

Girls High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Fredonia at Southwestern

Silver Creek at Maple Grove

Frewsburg at Dunkirk

Ellicottville at Cattaraugus-Little Valley

Chautauqua Lake at Panama

Brocton at Forestville

Salamanca at North Collins

Boys High School Wrestling

(6:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Hamburg at Jamestown at Jefferson Middle School, 6 p.m.

STOWA Tournament, TBA

Olean at Gowanda, 6 p.m.

Boys High School Swimming

(6 p.m. start time unless noted)

Jamestown at Lancaster, 4:45 p.m.

Dec. 14

Men’s Junior College Basketballl

Post Journal Tournament at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m. and 6 p.m.

Men’s & Women’s Junior College Swimming &

Diving

Jamestown CC Invitational, 1 p.m.

Boys High School Basketball

United Way Tournament at Jamestown. TBA

Pine Valley Tournament, TBA

Boys High School Wrestling

STOWA Tournament, TBA

Cassadaga Valley Duals, TBA

Dec. 15

Men’s Junior College Basketballl

Post Journal Tournament at Jamestown CC, noon and 2 p.m.

Dec. 16

Boys High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Falconer-Frewsburg at Southwestern

Silver Creek at Dunkirk

Chautauqua Lake at Westfield

Sherman at Panama

Girls High School Basketball

(7:30 p.m. start time unless noted)

Maple Grove at Fredonia

Westfield at Salamanca

Boys & Girls High School Bowling

(4 p.m. start time unless noted)

Jamestown at Fredonia

Dunkirk at Frewsburg

Brocton at Chautauqua Lake

Forestville at Silver Creek