Sisson Player Of Year, Langworthy Coach Of Year For Class AA

Quarterback Jake Sisson of Jamestown was selected the Class AA offense player of the year and Tom Langworthy was named the coach of the year..

Sisson accounted for 57 touchdowns, 33 passing and 24 running, as he guided the Red Raiders to a 10-1 record with more than 50 points per game.

Sisson was joined by his top three receivers on the first team. They are junior wide receivers Zack Panebianco and Stephen Carlson along with senior tight end Brian Park.

Senior Quinn Lee Yaw rounds out the first team offense as a kicker.

Junior defensive lineman Joe Mistretta and defensive back Ben Larson are on the first team defense for Jamestown.

Red Raiders on the second team are juniors Jacis Blake, Damien Jackson and Kevin Mosley with seniors Eric Tingue, Cameron Haberberger and Da’Quon Hollingsworth.

Honorable mention for Jamestown are junior Matt Nazzaro, sophomore Zacc Kinsey and senior Dylan Anthony.

Linebacker A.J. Licata of Frontier was the defensive player of the year and linebacker Moziak Townsend of Lockport received the sportsmanship award.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

NAMESCHOOLPOS.YR.

Jake Sisson Jamestown QB Sr.

Adam Fron Kenmore West QBSr.

Kenny Kahler Frontier FB Sr.

Cameron Coon Frontier RB Sr.

Desean Walker Orchard Park RB Sr.

Alex Price Kenmore West RB Sr.

Quinn Lee Yaw Jamestown K Sr.

Zack Panebianco Jamestown WR Jr.

Steve Carlson Jamestown WR Jr.

Charles Sobieraski Lockport WR Sr.

Brian Park Jamestown TESr.

Jake Cullen Orchard Park TE Sr.

Dawson Hillis Orchard Park OL Sr.

James Stewart Kenmore West OL Sr.

William Kirtwood Frontier OL Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Joe Mistretta Jamestown DL Jr.

Joe Payne Orchard Park DL Sr.

James Empfield Lancaster DL Sr.

Jayson Taylor Kenmore WestLB So.

Matt Szymanski Lancaster LBSr.

Moziah Townsend Lockport LBSr.

A.J. Licata Frontier LBSr.

Joe Wesolowski Clarence LB Sr.

Emaure Williams Clarence DB Sr.

Daquire Williams Niagara Falls DBSr.

Mitch Fuller Lancaster DB Sr.

Paul Brinkel Frontier DBJr.

Ben Larson Jamestown DB Jr.

Sean Kline West Seneca West ST Jr.

Adrian Cannon Frontier P Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Clarence: Mike D’Andrea (Sr.), Britton Mann (Jr.), Brandon Ruszala (Jr.), Shane Weedon (Sr.).

Frontier: Justin DeLaRosa (Jr.), Tyler Gaglia (Sr.), Ricky Fitzgerald (Sr.), Kevin Hamilton (Sr.), Rocco Russo (Sr.).

Jamestown: Jacis Blake (Jr.), Cameron Haberberger (Sr.), Da’Quon Hollingsworth (Sr.), Damien Jackson (Jr.), Kevin Mosley (Jr.), Eric Tingue (Sr.).

Kenmore West: John Bortz (Sr.), Anthony Catania (Sr.), Terrell Ford (Soph.), Trent White (Jr.).

Lancaster: Taylor Danni (Sr.), Corey Helenbrook (Sr.), Zack Szarpa (Sr.), Tyler Winkowski (Sr.).

Lockport: Tyler Fraass (Jr.), Marcelus Hinton (Sr.), Mike Primerano (Sr.), Marshall Taylor (Sr.).

Niagara Falls: Josh Belin (Sr.). Shaolin McCray (Jr.), Amir Myles (Sr.), Deonte Paige (Sr.).

Orchard Park: John Becker (Sr.), Adam Belica (Sr.), Jason Dolce (Sr.), Ryan Falsone (Sr.), Chris Murphy (Sr.).

West Seneca West: Chris Walker (Jr.), Pete Walsh (Sr.).

HONORABLE MENTION

Clarence: Nick Audino (Jr.), Nick DeBoth (Jr.), Spencer Dimitroff (Soph.), Charlie Hanifan (Sr.), Steve Marzano (Jr.), Ryan Schlager (Jr.).

Frontier: Derek Dorr (Jr.), Eric Gottsitine (Sr.), Vinny Pupo (Jr.), Paul Stawbrich Jr. (Jr.), Brandon Wilczewski (Sr.).

Jamestown: Dylan Anthony (Sr.), Zacc Kinsey (Soph.), Matt Nazzaro (Jr.).

Kenmore West: Jayson Coleman (Sr.), Gary Halt (Sr.), Seamus Halt (Sr.), James Hengel (Sr.), Nicholas Wojnar (Sr.).

Lancaster: Alex Damiani (Soph.), Tom Heist (Jr.), Alex Juhasz (Sr.).

Lockport: Andrew Bronson (Soph.), David DiTullio (Jr.), Nick Hamilton (Jr.), Malik Harden (Sr.), Dante Mount (Soph.).

Niagara Falls: Erik Santiago (Soph.), DiJon Stone (Sr.), Anthony Vargas (Jr.), Joe Welch (Jr.).

Orchard Park: Jake Dogal (Jr.), Hunter Drew (Jr.), Ed Losardo (Sr.), Elliot Moore (Sr.), Matt Perla (Jr.).

West Seneca West: Anthony DiFlavio (Sr.), Devin Goodwin (Sr.), Tim Skea (Soph.).