Witchey-Clements, Mueller Lead Bemus Point 15K

BEMUS POINT – Kyle Witchey-Clements of Fox Chapel, Pa., and Dan Mueller of Lakewood were the top finishers in the Bemus Point Fall 15K on Sunday.

Witchey-Clements was the overall women’s winner with a time of 1:04.08.7.

Mueller led the men with 50:47.4

Female Open

1 Kylee Witchey Clemen1:04:08.7

2 Susan Bentley 1:06:24.1

3 Judy Porpiglia 1:07:53.6

Male Open

1 Daniel Mueller 50:47.4

2 Tyler Gustafson 54:34.1

3 Joe Campbell 55:04.3

Male 14 and Under

1 Colin Colburn 1:15:44.6

Female 15 to 19

1 Nichole Hershelman 1:26:39.1

Male 15 to 19

1 Frank Zuniski 1:10:35.0

Female 20 to 29

1 Brooke Adams 1:11:26.8

2 Elizabeth Tipton 1:21:08.1

3 Anna Burkett 1:21:36.2

4 Allison Krolczyk 1:24:55.7

5 Devyn Agett 1:25:39.7

6 Breeanne Agett 1:27:06.7

7 Lyndsey Fuller 1:31:20.7

Male 20 to 29

1 Adam Prentice 1:09:06.0

2 Jack Shaver 1:10:52.7

3 Ryan Walker 1:24:03.7

4 Andrew Taube 1:24:56.7

Female 30 to 39

1 Kimberly Turner 1:08:24.1

2 Mindy Lawson-Crabtree 1:10:06.3

3 Carrie Shaw 1:18:19.7

4 Stacey O’Connell 1:39:55.6

Male 30 to 39

1 Adam Rowe 58:32.2

2 Shane Krause 1:02:34.8

3 Jacob Duvall 1:06:33.4

4 David Levan 1:06:49.1

5 Karen Fuller 1:11:29.9

6 Ken Lockwood 1:14:49.7

7 Chris Filkins 1:15:19.5

8 Geoff Olson 1:18:19.4

9 Anthony Dippolito 1:32:32.3

Female 40 to 49

1 Pam Morton 1:10:58.1

2 Kathy Gustafson 1:11:08.0

3 Susan Ellsworth 1:15:32.5

4 Maria Seman 1:17:03.8

5 Kristen Gronquist 1:19:47.5

6 Linda Fye 1:26:50.9

7 Anne Dolce 1:32:44.9

8 Melissa Deppas 1:32:46.2

9 Julie Krone 1:34:09.3

10 Suzanne Kitts 1:38:00.3

11 Jennifer Kovaly 1:41:14.1

Male 40 to 49

1 Dan Brooks 1:05:05.3

2 Matt Gronquist 1:05:24.8

3 Gerry Kielar 1:06:07.2

4 Mike Engdahl 1:06:18.6

5 Daniel Johnson 1:09:09.2

6 Chris Lawson 1:11:36.5

7 Alan Ellsworth 1:12:04.8

8 Randy Brownlee 1:15:49.8

9 Robert Samuelson 1:23:18.2

Female 50 to 59

1 Kim Truesdell 1:16:31.7

2 Christine Trombley 1:19:01.5

3 Judy Rowe :26:50.5

4 Stacey Curry 1:32:13.3

5 Susan Rapp 1:41:46.1

Male 50 to 59

1 John Gustafson 1:03:18.8

2 Rg Witchey Jr 1:07:11.0

3 Jon Marsh 1:10:17.6

4 Rob Liebers 1:10:18.5

5 Ted Williams 1:11:09.6

6 Bruce Main 1:11:32.3

7 Jeff Ryan 1:12:29.9

8 John Zurski 1:12:36.6

9 Jeff Ondrey 1:14:11.8

10 Rudy Mueller 1:16:08.0

11 Richard Morton 1:17:25.2

12 Bob Truesdell 1:27:19.7

13 Tim Hewitt 1:29:46.4

Female 60 to 69

1 Jill Bolmer 1:25:12.5

Male 60 to 69

1 Robert Rappole 1:01:56.5

2 Harry O’Hara 1:09:56.9

3 John Rappole 1:13:20.5

4 lan Carlson 1:20:18.7

5 Timmy Geiger 1:21:18.1

6 John Samuelson 1:22:38.9

7 Douglas Neal 1:27:05.9

8 Ian Caisley 1:27:33.0

9 Tom Caruso 1:31:22.6

Male 70 and over

1 Lucius Bugbee 1:32:36.2