JCC?Announces Part-Time Dean’s Lists For 2012-13

Students named to the spring 2013 part-time student dean’s list at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work. Named to the dean’s list are:

Ashville: Danielle Abers, Kai Anderson, Alexander Brewer, Bryan Burham, Hanna King, Rachael Kosinski, Jennifer Merchant, Reynaldo Muniz, Kirsten Olson, Alexis Stanley

Bemus Point: Julie Apperson, Caroline Benson, Lars Benson, Ryan Boughton, Justin Brisky, Keith Carolus, Elliott Clark, Sara Crossley, Michelle Godfrey, Hannah Griffith, Zachary Hammond, Taylor Norris, Alexandra Novotny, Samantha Scalise, Casey Schroder, Jeanette Swanson, Jeffrey Tampe, Christina Walter, Nicholas Zuroski

Brocton: Ashley Baker, Jodi Charlton, Nash Delcamp, Nicole Frontuto, Ashley Hallmark, Ginger Lawton, Ryan Mancuso, John Nickerson, Courtney Ransom

Cassadaga: Jenna Carlstrom, Luke Courson, Kimberly Deering, Jonathan Easton, Juliana Gilles, Courtney Logan, Miguel Parraga, Jesula Sanon, Christine Seibert

Cattaraugus: Pamalla Harvey, Erin McGlew

Celoron: Samantha Ellis, Paul Rankin, Derrick VanHorn

Cherry Creek: Lindsey Clark, Samantha Macri, Michaela Spellburg

Clymer: Abigail Bayle, Patricia DeStevens, Michelle Frank, Kevin Gleason, Thomas Heiser, Melissa Legters, Danielle Reinwald, Lisa White, Ekaterina Whitney

Dewittville: Michaela Gustafson, Henry Kestner

Dunkirk: Gunnar Bankoski, Agape Berakah, William Bradley, Janelle Bray, Brittany Dorman, Kellie Dziduch, Tyneatta Gaines, Mark Karalus, Robert Lawrence, Cierra Leber, Jacob Majka, Charles Medema, Gabrielle Medley, Amanda Michalski, Fiona Nightingale, Candace Parkman, Nathan Patterson, Drew Peterson, Mary Rodriguez, Rocio Santiago, Andrew Saye, Bradley Sweet, Raymond Tarnowski, Taylor Tilley, William Weller, Thomas Zdrojewski

East Randolph: Alexis Lecceadone

Ellicottville: Jason Horning, Rachel McMahon-Eagan

Ellington: Olivia Harris

Falconer: Nicholas Alexander, Krista Cooley, Tori Curtis, Rebecca Hartling, Emily Hatfield, Shannon McFall, Sandra McGuire, Brandon Norris, Tammy Reichard, Cole Robbins, Emily Volk,

Forestville: Desiree Nagel, Justin Pettit, Nichole Rinehart, Rebecca Strong

Fredonia: Lurismar Alicea-Maysonet, Seryna Ancelet, Matthew Bailen, Theresa Baron, Vanessa Buck, Desiree Chambliss, Jo Anne Ciminello, Leah Collins, Nancy Colvenback, Katelyn Cornell, Cynthia Cuevas, Michael Fox, Sean Ley, Matthew Meredith, Alicia Reynolds, Jacob Roth, Sarah Sidey, Jessica Sobczak, Tara Thompson, Tricia Tucker, Stephen Ubaney, Joshua Ward, Mary Webster, Daniel Whitcher

Frewsburg: Tera Anderson, Jacob Caldwell, McKenzie Cass, Sierra Clark, Sandra Emke, Richard Fenley, William Fuller, Rachel Kidder, Rachel Peterson, Shawna Raymond, Robbie Stearns, Reyanne Strong, Derek Vaughn

Gerry: Willis Anderson, Alexandra Barton, Morgan Franchina, Jeffery Hitchcock, Kaitlyn Lacki, William Warner, Robert Wright

Gowanda: Kevin Frederickson

Great Valley: Carrie Roblee, Todd VanDyke

Jamestown: Noah Achenbach, Conner Anderson, Kristen Baggiano, Nicholas Bowers, Dejan Brajoviq, Kristine Brombacher, Devin Brothers-Purslow, Casey Brown, Zachary Brunacini, Lori Burns, Kathy Cassell, Connie Chase, Brooke Colley, Felix DeJesus, Krystle Dickerson, Scott Dorchak, Dana Filsinger, Keri Filsinger, Matthew Fisher, Angela Fuller, Phillip Genco, Christoffer Granborn, David Gregory, Alexander Harvey, Colleen Heffner, Heather Hetrick, Brett Johnson, Jenna Johnson, Hannah Jones, Jacob Kindberg, Staci Lee, Mitchell Liuzzo, John Long, Elizabeth Lopez, Ashley Marsh, Mindy McArthur, Melissa McIntosh, Rachel Mole’, Michelle Moore, Allison Munella, Kristin Muscarella, Anthony Nary, Kenneth Nellis, Matthew Nelson, Hayley Nieves, Shane Pangborn, Adam Pavlock, Carla Phillips, Michelle Reinecke, James Richliano, Patrick Schmelzinger, Stephanie Singer, Abby Sirwatka, Paige Sirwatka, P. Allison Slater, Amanda Stewart, Brittany Streed, Frank Strudwick, Mikaela Swanson, Roosevelt Terry, Samantha Ventura, Tearra Watson, Kimberly Whitehill, Kylie Wilson, Wilam Wisner, Weston Young

Kennedy: Joseph Hadley, Emily Harrower, Linda Jackson, Alexandra Ormond, Emily Peterson, Cassandra Simmons, Krissta Swanson

Lakewood: Megan Calabrese, Cheryl Castagnino, Chirvhoua Churjeng, Richard DeVlieger, Mary DiLuca, Erin Domagola, Samantha Hale, Leslie Loverme, Thomas Moore, Ryan Roush

Lily Dale: Andrew Desaulniers, Michael Nigro

Little Valley: Emily Haas, Caitlin Toth

Machias: Bethany Territo

Maple Springs: Kaleigh Dwyer

Mayville: Hannah Bensink, Gretchen Elwell, Melissa Sheldon

Panama: Jordan Brooks, Briana Green, Brittany Green, Brian Radka, Jo-Linda Rhodes, Tyce Schneider, Crystal Swanson

Randolph: Allison Beach, Kyle Brown, Mason Burch, Lindsey Chase, Hilary Clinger, Adam Ditcher, Santana France, Destiny Gates, Samantha Graham, Aaron Grover, Nolan Hettenbaugh, Zachary Jackson, Alexandra Myers, John Peterson, Elizabeth Roosa, Emmogene Swan, Peter Vincent

Ripley: Lisa Orton

Russell, Pa.: Jay Billstone, David Bloom, Gabrielle Cummings, James Fithian, Travis Hanson, Sarah Moller, Audrey Zimmerman

Salamanca: Porschell Austin, Sara Brown, Autumn Crouse, Lauren Dry, Evelyn George-Shongo, Amanda Mazzone, Ronda Myers, Megan Riggs, Miranda Sipko

Sherman: Scott Bostwick, Billy Eschenbach

Silver Creek: Lucille Fitzgibbon, Gina Piccolo, David Sebastiano, Richard VanCuren

Sinclairville: Randi Beichner, Hunter Caskey, Sarah Hadley, Brita Howe, William Sischo, Bryanne Widlund

South Dayton: Allen Gage, Shelly Harris, Amber Riggs, Spencer Sticek

Steamburg: Amy Fischer

Stockton: Emily Masiker, Brittany Woodard

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Candance Chase

Warren, Pa.: Bethany Chapman, Amber Critzer, Anna Cummings, Ryan Johnson, Siby Thomas, Nicolas Valencia, Ryan Wellner, MaryBeth White

West Valley: Jennifer Seltzer

Westfield: Ruthann Bentley Foster, Ralph Bohall, Alison Bolinger, Denise Connolly, Chloe Forsell, Mark Grant, Kristin Grohol, Rebekah Herr, Ashley Lindstrom, Gregory Momberger, Natalie Nelson, Daniel Tofil, Miranda Warner

Youngsville, Pa.: Colleen Rex

Students added to the full-time dean’s list for spring 2013 include:

Jamestown: William Swanson

Randolph: Joseph McIntyre, Alexis Terrette

Students added to the full-time dean’s list for fall 2012 include:

Bemus Point: Caroline Benson, Elliott Clark, Sara Crossley, Hannah Griffith, Johanna Lown, Taylor Norris, Christina Walter

Cassadaga: Robert Burrell

Dunkirk: Agape Berakah, William Bradley, Cierra Leber, Andrew Saye, Jordan Smoczynski, Allison Wojcinski

Falconer: Emily Volk

Frewsburg: Tera Anderson, Annie Berg, Jacob Caldwell, McKenzie Cass, Reyanne Strong

Jamestown: Shawn Barry, Stephen Hoyt, Charles Lamb, Samantha Mann, Rachel Mole’, Matthew Nelson, Kyla Prindle-Cassidy

Kennedy: Joseph Hadley, Taegan Smith

Lakewood: Mackenzie Sandberg

Mayville: Julie Griswold

Silver Creek: Donald Hornburg

West Valley: Marcus Enser, Alexander Fuller, Kristen Kowalski

Students added to the part-time dean’s list for fall 2012 include:

Ashville: Meghan Conway, Erica Homme, Jeremy Lesniowski, Bryce Payne, Eric Schutt, Luciana Sena, Nicole tenPas, Noah Wright

Bemus Point: Paige Bentham, Corrine Cardinale, Madeline Jones, Laura Julian, Andrew Lindstrom, Taylor Satalino, William Soffel, Taylor Whalen, Kendall Wright

Brocton: Jazmine Fuentes

Cattaraugus: Matthew Booth

Celoron: George Royle

Clymer: Samantha Nickerson, Daniella Wade

Dewittville: Jordan Ahlstrom, Molly Hindman, Jordan Mulholland

Dunkirk: Michael Adams, Yadira Bautista, Kevin Burns, Thomas Logan, Jacob Majka, Katie McMurdy, Amanda Michalski, Ashlyn Moore, Rachel Rosas, Edward Wilson

Ellicottville: Rachel McMahon-Eagan, Madison Szpaicher, Shannon Wilson

Falconer: Carolyn Becker, Nicholas Conti, Spencer Erickson, Makalia Haveron, Aimee Olson

Fredonia: Zachary Cole, Rebecca Smith

Frewsburg: Jacob Annis, Emily Hair, Elizabeth Hanson, Justin Randall, Allison Russell, Morgan Scarpino

Gerry: Jordyn Jones, Branden Muntz

Gowanda: Hanna Brawdy, Ashley Burr, Alexa Farner, Kevin Frederickson, Taylor Kickbush, Meagan Mayers, Elizabeth Omicioli, Cayleigh Pracht, Hunter Samuelson, Justin Sowa, Courtney Young

Great Valley: Janae Hamilton, Cam Musall, Ciara Peters, Rachel Welch

Irving: Meaka Jimerson

Jamestown: Shelby Adams, Sofia Berry, Danielle Bertolini, Ellie Blixt, Alexis Bond, Zachary Brunacini, Nicholas Butman, Katy Calarco, Andrew Caldwell, Victoria Calimeri, Natasha Deck, Ashton Dent, Jesse Ernewein, Jesse Evan, Karlee Foti, Arlette Gonzalez, Chase Gregory, Rishi Gupta, Christopher Haase, Kirstie Hanson, Alexander Harvey, Jonathan Healy, Taylor Hill, Haley Jones, Jacob Kindberg, Kassandra Kum, Joshua Lamper, Alexis Lewis, Mitchell Liuzzo, Ashley Marsh, Courtney McCoy, Abigail Milliner, Paul Mole, Mitchell Moore, Jami Nesmith, Hayley Nieves, Sarah Pardue, Sean Peterson, Madeline Pinciaro, Collin Rodgers, Cory Rodgers, Patrick Schmelzinger, Allan Smith, Austin Storms, Nicholas Swanson, Harrison Tyra, Olivia Valone, Christopher Veres, Lillian Wallace, Michael Woods, Brittany Wright

Kennedy: Alexandra Ormond, Lindsey Thierfeldt

Lakewood: Daisie Bancroft, Cassandra Cramer, Adrianna Fish, Megan Gutzmer, Vincent Nelson, Morgan Palmer, Morgan Paterniti, Jacob Pilling, Jason Porter, Samuel Quattrone, Jenna Rauh, Mallery Rockwell, Caitlin Wuebbolt, Emily Wuebbolt

Maple Springs: Kaleigh Dwyer

Mayville: Taylor Bergey, Emilie Christie, Jeremy Gilbert, Jessica Latimer, Benjamin Lawson, Amber Ludwig, Chandler Paddock, Andrew Pezzulo, Sam Snyder, Megan Stahlsmith

Randolph: Madison Fiebelkorn, Brittany Parkhurst

Ripley: Jeremiah Mulson

Salamanca: Jacob Shawley