Youth Soccer

SWSC U-8 GIRLS

Spectrum Eye Care nipped Mike’s Nursery, 3-2, with goals by Maddie Rose Cresanti and Natalya Scoma.

Alexis Lundmark and Brooke Long found the range for Mike’s.

Maddie Wakeley was a defensive standout for Spectrum and Madison Swartz for Mike’s.

– – –

Spectrum Eyecare battled TitanX to a 2-2 tie.

Heidi Swan-Leuze and Reece Beever split the goals for Spectrum and Lilly Cobb and Liz Kane scored a goal apiece for TitanX.

Sophie Krienheder was the defensive standout for Spectrum and Olivia Allen earned the honor for TitanX. Hannah Dearman was the offensive star for TitanX.

SWSC U-10 GIRLS

The New York State Lady Troopers toppled Sam Conti Auto Center, 2-1, behind goals from Kylee Dibble and Maddie Overbeck.

Vivian White was the defensive standout while Lia Constantino earned the hustle award.

Alyssa Holdridge scored the lone goal in the loss while Serena Camarata and Brailyn Paladino excelled on defense.

– – –

Megan Fischer netted three goals and April Gustafson one when Coppola’s Pizza defeated Southern Chautauqua Federal Credit Union, 4-2.

Alexis Marotto and Ella White scored for the losers.

JAYS EAGLE LODGE U-11 BOYS

Ben Anderson delivered the hat trick and Nathan Franklin added two scores when the Morton Club prevailed over IBEW Local 106, 5-0.

Dan Tompkins Jr., Hunter Gruber, Jonathan Erickson and Franklin were the goalies in the win.

– – –

Dominic Pocza, Nevan Kearney, Jesse Shults, Harry Monfort, Kameron Rhodes and Kaleb Steward each scored to lead Cattaraugus County Bank past NAPA, 6-1.

Shults, Pocza, Alex Sharpe and Ayden Bonta were perfect in the nets for the winners.

John Fusz scored the only goal for NAPA.

JAYS TIMBITS U-6 BOYS

Owen Slojkowski, Jacob Horton and Connor Carlson drilled goals in the Maroon Timbits’ 3-0 victory over the Orange Timbits.

Vincent Clemente, Chase Kolstee, Jarren Cotter and Carlson were the goalies in the victory.

– – –

The Purple Timbits edged the Apple Green Timbits, 2-1, with Carsen Bane and Adam Kubera scoring goals.

Gavin Maggio, who scored two goals on Monday, had the lone goal for Apple Green.

Cameron Randolph, Matthew Bigelow, Austin Fish and Preston Haight were the goalies for the winners.

Connor and Brody Retterer, Zachary Kimber and Donavyn Stiverson were in net for Apple Green.

– – –

The Grey Timbits blanked the Sky Blue Timbits, 3-0, thanks to goals from Chase Bonta, Carson Panebianco and Cooper Shelters and solid goalkeeping by the same trio.

Xander Brunner, Mark Mescall, Kellen Allen and Diesel Cowen were in goal for Sky Blue.

JAYS EAGLES U-11 BOYS

Jacob Anderson scored the lone goal as Rainbow Cab edged AJ’s Texas Hots, 1-0.

Logan McNeal, Dylan Bellardo and Taylor Lee were the Rainbow netminders.

For AJ’s, Daniel Stenstrom, Andres Cruz, Jordan Russo and Taylor Kiendl served as goalies.

JAYS ELK LODGE U-8 BOYS

Brandon Lobb managed two goals and Mason Jones one as Domino’s Pizza defeated Bodell, Overcash and Anderson, 3-1.

Maxwell Knight, Keith Miller, Michael Boron and Luca Delpozzo allowed only a goal to Daniel Kirschman.

Matt Greenland, Owen Kearney, Tayden Andalora and Hayden Rodgers were in net for Bodell, Overcash and Anderson.

– – –

Caleb Micciche delivered both goals when Larry Spacc Auto edged Jennifer Raynor Photography, 2-1.

Colton Lange was the lone scorer for Jennifer Raynor against the goal tending of Cole Johnson, Aiden Micciche, Noah Miles and Isaiah Sanchez.

Max Digirolamo, Trey Tanner, Preston Lanphere and Lange were the netminders in defeat.

JAYS TROPHY HOUSE U-15 COED

Andrew Pumford had three goals, Kanin Tanner and Matthew Myers a goal apiece as Peppy Dental downed AFSCME No. 418, 5-2.

Mitchel Harmon and Jayden Schulz scored for AFSCME No. 418.

The goalies for Peppy were Cyan Olmstead, Paige Conklin, Tanner and Myers

– – –

Jack Eimiller tallied three goals and goalkeepers Marissa Slaughter, Tinisha De Jesus, Akyra Slaughter and Jacob Millward kept their opponents in check as Slone Melhuish beat Quick Solutions, 3-1.

For Quick Solutions, Kasie Foulk scored the goal and Kyah Cappizzi, Kody Danielson, Kiara Slaughter and Delaney Carnahan were the goalies.

JAYS TIMBITS U-6 GIRLS

Olivia Michael, Madison Hill and Makenzie Westley scored a goal apiece as the Orange Timbits edged the Purple Timbits, 3-2.

Alexis Hultberg, Kalie Smith, Westley and Mikaela Grovs were the winning goalkeepers.

Alexis Ackley scored both goals in defeat, while teammates Hailey Koch, Addison Hughes, Jaiden Lutgen and Arehlyn Pattison shared goaltending duties.

BAYSO U-10 BOYS

AC Boatworks defeated Signature Seal Coating, 3-1.

Tristan Spillane scored twice and Brendan Hirliaman once in the victory.

Harrison Patti scored the lone goal for Signature Seal Coating.

FAST U-8 GIRLS

Kayla Lynn and Samantha Snow split four goals as the Southern Tier Family Dentistry blanked Garvey’s Shutterbugs, 5-0, in its final game of the season.

Tess Spangenburg recorded the other goal for the winners.

Katelyn Hagstrom, Kacie Stofko, Alyssa Spitale and Snow were the goalies that played flawlessly.

FAST U-6 COED

The Green Minis prevailed over the Yellow Minis, 4-0, behind two goals from Matthew Erskine and one from Bradyn Fuller and Brynn Helms.

J.C. Hannon, Tessa Putnam, Cameron Snow, Javier Gonzales, Luciano Brunco and Fuller were the netminders that posted the shutout.

– – –

Alexander Thorp recorded the goal for the Blue Minis and Connor Johnson for the Red Minis in a 1-1 stalemate.

Myah Campbell, Hannah Brentley, Gabriel Delahoy, Dylan Lamphere and Emily Green shared the goaltending for the Blue Minis.

Brentley was the outstanding player for the Blue.

BAYSO U-8 GIRLS

Brianna Loomis scored for United Rentals and Alyssa Dahlgren tallied for Rand Machine Products in a 1-1 deadlock.

Gracelynn Blair, Madison Bartok and Eliza Dawes were the goalies for United Rentals.

In goal for Rand were Samantha Ruhlman, Samantha Walrod, Mya Salvaggio and Jasmine Estabrook.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-6

Schaffner Knight & Minnaugh P.C. defeated Lewis Construction, 8-2.

Cameron Katlius scored four goals while Emily Anderson scored three goals and Nathan Bailey one goal for the winners.

Trent Lewis and Maddie Walker each scored one goal for Lewis Construction.

– – –

Pavlock Construction defeated Cow Trimmers, 7-3.

Kevin Herington scored six goals and Payton Meder scored one.

For the Cow Trimmers, Bryce Jedrysik scored two and Summer Cieplinski scored one.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-8

J&J Painting shut out Storer’s Containers, 8-0.

Zach Sisson had three goals while Austin Main had two goals and two assists. Ella Pacos, Ella Ekstrom and Ben Elder each had one goal. Recording assists were Brogan Egan, Alex Kahle Ekstrom and Elder

– – –

The McDonalds Small Fries topped Parts Plus Panthers, 10-2.

Ace Pierce scored seven goals while Kole Davis had two and Owen Myers one.

For the Panthers, Natalie Dossey and Isak Wojcinski each scored one goal.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-11

Mom & Pop’s Recycling defeated Valley Tire, 3-1.

Hannah McChesney scored two goals and Ermajean Wolcott scored one goal for the winners.

Dalton MacIntyre scored the lone goal for Valley Tire.

– – –

Gerry Free Methodist defeated Veracity Benefits, 4-0.

Jon Brockelbank scored three goals and Carter Sisson had one. Assists were recorded by Meghan LeBaron, Kolton Gibbons and Branden LeBaron.

– – –

Cassadaga Shurfine defeated Mary K, 5-3.

Jayden Moore-John and Cade Egan each scored two goals, and Cameron Anderson scored one.

Scoring for Mary K were Aryan Carte, Jacob Fishgold and Hayden Myers. Fishgold also had an assist.

CASSADAGA VALLEY U-15

Jamestown Auto Center blanked Advanced Septic Service, 6-0.

Hunter Thorpe and Isabella Penhollow each scored two goals while Robbie Penhollow and Grace Penhollow each scored one. Picking up assists were Robbine Penhollow, Kaylee Deering and Hunter Thorpe.

– – –

Andersen Cuddihy Inc. defeated FC Thunder, 3-0.

Destin Johns scored two goals and Kyle Morey, with an assist by Dan Andersen, scored one.