Youth Soccer

FAST U-14 GIRLS

Falconer’s Jamestown Elks No. 263 shut out Frewsburg’s Eckman’s Insurance, 3-0

Samarie Waddington topped the Elks with two goals and Katie Fales had one goal while Melanie Gifford minded the net for the victory.

FAST U-8 BOYS

Rand Machine blanked Auto Credit, 5-0.

Dalton Caldwell and Carson Olson led the way, scoring two goals each, and Kadan Myers added a solo goal.

JAYS KIWANIS U-12 GIRLS

Embroidered Designs by Debbie downed Southside Redemption, 4-2.

For the winners, Anna Burt, Danika Tibbetts, Malaka Slaughter and Gianna Melton all found the net once. Tibbetts and Melton split time in goal with Maryjane Diers and Promyss Williams.

Scoring for Southside Redemption were Rylee Porter and Morgan Tracy.

Jamestown Savings Bank cruised to a 5-1 win over Allstate Insurance with Jaclyn Bush posting a pair of goals and Nadine Glover, Maddie Anderson and Ellen Cross adding one goal apiece.

The goaltending duties were shared by Kaidynce Walker, Lauren Grissom, Hayden Guichard and Glover.

Alice Moffatt scored for the Allstate team.

Jamestown Savings Bank also defeated Southside Redemption, 6-0.

Leading the way for JSB were Maddie Anderson with two goals and Jaclyn Bush, Kaidynce Walker, Maddy Vasquez and Nadine Glover with one goal each.

Bush, Glover and Lauren Grisson shared the goaltending chores.

JAYS SERTOMA CLUB

U-10 GIRLS

Jamestown Pediatrics downed Pizza Express, 5-1, with Annika Spitzer and Hannah Grey each scoring a pair of goals and Alyssa Shimmel adding a single tally.

In goal for the winners were Skylynn Tomlinson, Shimmel, Melissa Tubbs and Celia Sumner.

Scoring for Pizza Express was Kayla Krzanak. The goaltenders were Krzanak, Kayden Bates, Lehanna Leeper and Arianna Taylor.

Peppy Dental blanked Reeds Jewelers, 5-0, with Marley Drake netting two goals while Taylyn Fred, Tenley Zielinski and Claire Pumford contributing one goal apiece.

Sharing time in the net were Madison Karash, Pumford, Dea Anderson and Jillian Horton.

JAYS CELORON MOOSE U-8 GIRLS

The AT&T Wireless Orange downed John Trussalo CPA Gold, 4-0.

For the Orange team, Telana Slaughter netted two goals and Nayla Torres and Chloe Wilson contributed one goal apiece.

Wilson shared time in goal with Kayla Eddy, Lexi Clemente and Alex Melquist.

The Patient’s Pharmacy Purple team defeated the AJ’s Texas Hots Pink team, 6-3.

Susan McCurdy and Aurora Ordines each connected for two goals while Lucinda Patterson and Abbie Derby each scored one goal in the victory.

The winning goalies were Zaporah Sparrow, Ordines, Peyton Sanford, and Susie McCurdy.

For the Pink team, Payton Horton delivered the hat trick.

JAYS TIMBITS U-6 GIRLS

The Tim Hortons Gray Timbits got by the Maroon Timbits, 2-1.

Scoring for the Gray team were Hayden Dawson and Sydney Dawson while the net was protected by Lexie Rizzo, Elizabeth Patterson, Hayden Dawson and Sydney Dawson

For the Maroon team, the lone goal was scored by Onnalee Nellis. Gabriella Armeli, Peyton Joly, Sadie Steward and Hannah Sorenson spilt time in goal.

The Tim Hortons Apple Green Timbits edged the Sky Blue Timbits, 1-0, thanks to a goal by Mallory Atwater.

Emma Harrington and Katelyn Smith took care of the net for the winners.

The goalies for the Sky Blue team were Anna Engquist, Addison Cappalino, McKenna Cuifolo and Kylee Franklin.

FAYS U-8 BOYS

Iuculano Construction shut out Greg Mackie, 2-0, as Frankie Iuculano and Kelson Laska each scored one goal.

Lucas Eckman, Tyler Becker and Brendan Devereaux were the winning goalies.

SWSC U-10 GIRLS

Southwestern Pizza Hut downed Frewsburg, 6-3 .

Pizza Hut was led by Sydney Thorpe and McKenzie Bessie with two goals apiece, and Emily Kimball and Oliva Ruiz each added a goal for the winners. Mya Borsheim was selected as the defensive star.

Rachel Kehrli, Skyler Ounbey, and Kaylee Constantino each scored one goal for Frewsburg and the defensive standout was Kiley Tibbits.

SWSC U-8 BOYS

Lucas Lisciandro scored two goals and Dominic Delaney a goal as Lake Shore Paving got past Bemus Point Dental Center, 3-1.

Nolan Froah tallied for Bemus Point.

Offensive standouts for Lake Shore were Spencer Bell and Zach Kent while defensively the standouts were Donovan Schnars and Landon Cramer.

Ashton Munson was the offensive standout and Declan Kennedy the defensive standout for Bemus Point.

SWSC U-13 BOYS

Jamestown Internet Marketing edged Lobb’s Mobil, 4-3, with Danny Prewitt netting two goals and Tate Bryant and Quincy Turner both contributing single goals.

Taking care of the net for the winners were Bryant, Prewitt and Matt Lowry.

For Lobb’s Mobil, Reid Bjork had two goals and Garrett Swanson had one goal.

– – –

Pure Earth Resources prevailed over JAMA Surgery, 7-2, with goals by Benjamin Graham, Cameron Lunz and Giuseppe Hoose.

Andrew Dix, Ben Brooks, Zach Greenstein and Lunz tended the winning goal.

Alex Duncanson was the Player of the Game for the winners.

BAYSO U-10 BOYS

Boatworks defeated Pure Earth Resources, 2-1, as Brendan Hirliman and Tristan Spillane scored a goal a piece.

Andy Lindell recorded a goal in defeat.