Westfield Academy & Central School Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

Westfield Academy & Central School officials recently announced their merit, honor and high honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2012-13 school year. Students earning an average of 85-89.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the merit roll. Students earning an average of 89.5-94.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the honor roll. Students earning an average of 94.5-100 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the high honor/Academic All-Star Roll.

MERIT ROLL

Sixth Grade: Megan Barker, Colby Bills, Michael Clamp, Carley Dougan, Justin Emmons, Grace Garske, Daryl Irwin, Austin Ohlsson, Vincenzo Raimonde, Brock Schuster, Athena Smith, Chase Warner.

Seventh Grade: Alexis Auffhammer, Rachel Dhali, Courtney Emory, Jordan Jimenez, Laura Korn, Bryanna Pereira, Victor Tolentino, Julio Torres Lebron.

Eighth Grade: Kerrigan Babcock, Christopher Catalano, Brandon Chamberlin, Eric Fermier, Amanda Knappenberger, Zackary Patmore, Michael Poletto III, William Quagliana, Bailey Summerville, Hailey Tredo, Brock Vicary, Allan Warren.

Ninth Grade: Jason Babcock, Madison Dahl, Elizabeth Gollnitz, Joshua McCord, Amy Meleen, Claire Tilley.

10th Grade: Andrea Cooke, Tanner Dahl, Emily LaPorte, Emma Mason, Liam Tennies, Hannah Truitt.

11th Grade: Emily Archer, Laura Backus, Christopher Brooker, Joshua Buss, Erin Carutis, Kathryn Catalano, Ashley DePonceau, Jacob Gray, Madison Mathews, Vincent Noble, Brent Nusom, Nathan Oakes, Ashley Poletto, Erica Vicary, Caitlin Wilson.

12th Grade: Kathryn Blasdell, Mariah Culver, Jordan Ellis, Sarah Kelly, Matthew Orlando, Travis Rammelt, Ashley Reardon, Andrew Robbins, Ariel Shuster, Don Wood III, Cameron Wright.

HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Ella Archer, Bret Babcock, Nicholas Barresi, Jena Brooker, Jordan Carlson, Nichaela Cave, Olivia Clamp, Katelyn Haltiner, Evan Hauser, Carl Laurie, Jessica Lopez-Hernandez, Tyler Miles, Jessica Morse, Brent Post, Austin Presto, Noah Smith, Anthony Spann, Luke Stephenson.

Seventh Grade: Thomas Ackendorf, Lillian Brown, Kaitlyn Dalton, Alyah Figueroa, Alexandria Kassman, Ania Nichols, Nicholas Presto, Drew Schultz, Alec Stanley, Brittany Whitcomb.

Eighth Grade: Madison Abbey-Mott, Jani Barney, Maxwell Bates, Allexandra Davidson, Rylee Eggert, Hailey Garske, Maddison Knapp, Emmanuelle Knappenberger, Cheyenne Lindemuth, Rachel Mathews, Lindsey Songer, Simon Williams.

Ninth Grade: Brooke Bennett, Ashley Burgess, Edward Camacho, Kylan Connolly, Brenna Culbreth, Megan Emory, Bryce Gatto, Judah Herr, Taylor Kassman, Trevor North, Gregory Schroeder, Darian Switzer.

10th Grade: Amelia Askey, Haley Atkins, Davis Bates, Bryce Bentham, Christopher Cockram, Lindsay Harp, Abigail Jopek, Olivia Knapp, Gabrielle Knappenberger, Peter Manzella, Nicholas Marshall, Emily Poletto. Savannah Rowan, Brittany Soto, Lindsey Vicary, Abigail Wood.

11th Grade: Rachel Allen, Chelsea Babcock, Lindsey Bennett, Robert Burgess, Allyssa Catalano, Katelyn Davies, Sydney Fafinski, Megan Fisher, Nathan Hanes, Laura Kitchen, Lucyana Knappenberger, Michelle Morse, Marissa Okerlund, Bailey Raynor, Jesse Rodriguez, Hanna Rubin, Daisy-Marie Schultz.

12th Grade: Sarah Burgoon, Ariana Cooke, Danielle Flexer, Chloe Forsell, Caleb Genthner, Ashley Lancaster, Jennifer LaPorte, Dylan MacCubbin, Nina Manzella, Lee Mason, Noah Mathews, Hillary Nelson, Miranda Ressler, Destinee Rogers, Brook Smith, Jamie Thompson, Daniel Tofil, Miranda Warner, Nicole Zachary.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC

ALL-STAR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Grace Bodenmiller, Austin Bourgeois, Noah Knappenberger, Sarah Tilley.

Seventh Grade: Madyson Abbey, Kailyn Gatto, Taylor Lancaster, Madison Schroeder.

Eighth Grade: Sydnee Abele, Alaina Cockram,Elizabeth Franchina, Hunter Howes.

Ninth Grade: Cameron Abbey-Mott, Gillian Belcher, Ty Bentham, Meghan Bodenmiller, Daniel McMurray, Joseph Quagliana, Laura Tofil, Jonathan Wilson.

10th Grade: Carson Hauser, Molly Laurie, Kaitlyn Meegan, Alexander Michels, Brenna Wright.

11th Grade: Emily Beers, Emma Fermier, Mackenzi Habig, Christopher Kelley, Sofia Rubin.

12th Grade: Ralph Bohall, Emily Franchina, Kristin Grohol, Rebekah Herr, Kristin McGuay, Gregory Momberger.