BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Youth Soccer

FAST U-6 COED

Javier Gonzales tallied twice, Matthew Erskine and Katrina Schrantz once in Green Minis’ 4-0 win over the Blue Minis.

In goal for the Green Minis were J. C. Hannon, Bradyn Fuller, Brynn Helms, Schrantz and Erskine.

FAST U-8 GIRLS

Southern Tier Family Dentistry shutout United Rentals, 3-0.

Katelyn Hagstrom, Alyssa Spitale, Michaela Olson, Autumn Lynn and Kaitlyn Swan were the shutout goaltenders.

Kayla Lynn had two goals and Tess Spangenburg scored the other goal for the winners.

FAST U-18 GIRLS

Rhea Moore scored two goals and Elizabeth Dallas one as Dom’s Mobil prevailed over Lite House Auto, 3-0.

Dallas, Kayla Brentley and Hannah Jaroszynski were flawless in goal for Dom’s.

JAYS TIMBITS U-6 BOYS

Jacob Horton had three goals and Connor Carlson one as the Maroon Timbits decisioned the Apple Green Timbits, 4-2.

– – –

Adam Kubera, Matthew Bigelow and Carsen Bane each had two goals when Purple Timbits shut out the Sky Blue Timbits, 6-0.

Preston Haight, Ethan Harding, Jordan Johnson and Cameron Randolph served as goaltenders.

– – –

Carson Panebianco had the hat trick as the Gray Timbits edged the Orange Timbits, 4-2.

Conner Bean scored the other goal for Gray Timbits.

Ayden Hagelin and Ryan Anderson Jr. found the range for the Orange Timbits.

In goal for the winners were Cooper Shelters, Chase Bonta, Kellen LaRoy and Panebianco.

JAYS LAKEWOOD-CELORON MOOSE U-8 GIRLS

Karryne Mims scored four times to propel The Post-Journal to a 4-2 victory over Lutheran.

Mia Haggarty, Bailee Carlson, Emma Westley and Mikaila Youngberg were the victorious goalies for The Post-Journal.

Gabriella Pocza and Sara Randolph split the goals for Lutheran.

JAYS TROPHY HOUSE U-15 COED

Kendall Club outlasted Slone-Melhuish, 6-4, led by Gavin Bowen with two goals.

One each went to the winners’ Kendra Ormsby, Nick Bigney, Travis Fye and Caylee Shelters.

Bannon Eimiller had two goals while Kylen Faulkner and Jack Eimiller had one in the loss.

– – –

Hunter Greenawalt and Erin Butman recorded two goals as AFSCME No. 418 defeated Quick Solutions, 8-4.

Kayla Whitmore, Courtney Smith, Jayden Schultz and Mitchell Harmon added goals in the winning cause.

Kaley Capizzi tallied twice, Kasie Foulk and Kody Danielson once in the loss

JAYS EAGLES LODGE U-11 BOYS

Ben Anderson scored the only goal in Morton Club’s 1-0 defeat of NAPA Auto Parts.

Dan Tompkins Jr., Gideon Thompson, Hunter Gruber and Shane Federko combined for the win in goal.

Joshua Loomis and John Susz were The netminders in defeat.

– – –

Kameron Melendez, Kaleb Steward, Kameron Rhodes, Jesse Shultz and Harrison Monfort tallied goals as Cattaraugus County Bank blanked A J’s Texas Hots, 5-0.

Alex Larson, Donovan Gomez, Jacob Smith and Ayden Bonta were the goalies for the winners.

SWSC U-13 BOYS

Dustin McCaslin, Jake Vavala and Benjamin Graham each scored a goal apiece to lead Pure Earth Resources past FAST Falconer Funeral Home, 3-2.

Cameron Lunz, Jonathan Pearson, Nathan Radka and Ben Brooks shared goalkeeping duties in the victory.

Gavin Pavlock tallied both goals in defeat. His teammates, Colbi Gordon, Jordan Higbee and Chris Bollman, were goalies.

SWSC U-8 BOYS

Griffin Bogdanowicz netted a pair of goals and Cody Vanguilder added one more when Kia Motors defeated Kwik Fill, 3-1.

Brandon Smith excelled in the nets and on defense for the winners.

For Kwik Fill, Zach Rhodes scored the lone goal while Logan Hren was the offensive standout and Riley McKinsey the defensive standout.

FAYS U-8 GIRLS

Rand Machine defeated UBS Financial, 2-1.

Madigan Collver and McKenna McBride scored the goals in the victory while Jasmine Estabrook, Alyssa Dahlgren, MacKenzie Martin and Samantha Walrod tended the nets.

For UBS, Trinity Reel scored the only goal.

FAYS U-6 COED

Pharmacy Innovations toppled United Alloy, 3-1.

Madison Burgess netted all three goals for the winners while Jameson Caldwell scored the lone goal for United Alloy.

– – –

Dr. Daniels defeated Sweet Repeats, 4-0, behind stellar goaltending from Ava Reale, two goals from Hayden Felt and one apiece by Grace Lennon and Andreus Fountaine.

JAYS ELK LODGE U-8 BOYS

Caleb Micciche scored three goals and Aiden Micciche added the other as Larry Spacc Auto downed Bodell, Overcash & Anderson, 4-0.

Conner Jukes, Isaiah Sanchez, Noah Miles and Micciche were the goalies that played flawlessly for the winners.

Lliam Hamilton-Kraft, Ryan Fitzgerald, Ty Schultz and Owen Kearney were the goalies in defeat.

– – –

Sean O’Brien had the hat trick and Jack Carlson got two goals to lead Jennifer Photography over Everyday’s True Value, 6-0.

Colton Lange added the other goal in the win.

Max Digirolamo, Dakotah Raynor, Trey Tanner and Lange tended goal for Jennifer Photography.

– – –

Ryan Fitzgerald had the only goal in the 1-0 win for Bodell, Overcash & Anderson over Everyday’s True Value.

Ty Shultz, Hayden Rodgers, Jason Richardson, and Kearney were goalies for Bodell.

For Everyday’s, Ian McIntosh, James Patterson, Dante Robinson and Anthony Hughes were the netminders.

SWSC U-12 GIRLS

Erin Radack delivered the hat trick and Kylie Schnars one as McDonald’s downed FAYS’ Keywell, 4-0.

Tess Morningstar, Kylie Schnars and Radack were the goalies for McDonald’s.

SWSC U-8 GIRLS

Amerasia Miller, Kylie Morgan, Erin Keppel and Lily Cobb scored goals when TitanX downed Mike’s Nursery, 4-2.

Ashlynn Swan had both goals for Mike’s.

Miller and Morgan were stellar defensively for TitanX while McKenna Bogdanowicz and Breanna Bull were standouts for Mike’s.

FAYS U-8 GIRLS

Elizabeth Schrecengost tallied two goals, Madison Clement and Emma Schrecengost one as Frewsburg Legion stopped FAST’s Garveys Shutterbugs, 4-0.

Paige Whippo, Olivia Clement and Aleya Bjork were the goalies for the Frewsburg Legion.

BAYSO U-10 BOYS

Drew Kelemen, Adam Marsh and Nick Golando recorded goals as Marsh’s Tree & Landscaping prevailed over Signature Seal Coating, 3-0.

Lucas Seiberg, Tristan Loomis, Tucker Fenton and Kellen Kinsler had the whitewash job for Marsh’s.