Youth Soccer

SWSC U-14 GIRLS

Strong goaltending on both sides resulted in a scoreless tie between Elements Salon and Spa and Lena’s Pizza.

For Elements, Alicia Bellardo and Hannah Lillie shared goalkeeping duties while teammate Madison Belli was the outstanding player.

For Lena’s, Abbey Nelsen and Brianna Larson were the goalies and Chelsea Vincent the outstanding player.

SWSC U-13 BOYS

Pure Earth Resources defeated Jamestown Internet Marketing, 2-1.

The Pure Earth goals were scored by Nathan Radka and Andrew Dix, while Dix, Dawson White, Radka and Zach Greenstein shared the goaltending duties.

The Jamestown Internet Marketing goal was scored by Danny Prewitt and the defensive players of the game were Addison Pope and Garrett Fransen.

SWSC U-10 BOYS

Hunter Ells’ two goals were the difference as JMI Concrete edged Frewsburg Flamingo Builders, 2-1

Tending the nets for the victors were Mark Chapman and Tim Galati.

For Frewsburg, Devin Wolfe netted the lone goal and Brandon Davis, Collin Kehrli, Ty Rosengren and Ryan Schrecengost were the netminders.

SWSC U-8 BOYS

Lake Shore Paving tied Bemus Point Dental Center, 2-2.

Dominic Delaney scored a pair for Lake Shore while Spencer Bell and Matthew Leffler were the offensive standouts and Brady Leach and Donovan Schnars the defensive standouts.

For Bemus Point, Cameron Lemk and Dshaun Cook split two goals and Declan Kennedy was the offensive most valuable player.

SWSC U-10 GIRLS

Alexis Marotto tallied three times to lead Southern Chautauqua Federal Credit Union past BAYSO Dole Studios, 7-0.

Ellie Lawton, Molly Shafer, Emily Lyon and Erin Manning added goals for the winners.

Maddy Price was the defensive standout and Bailey Nocero the offensive standout in the loss.

SWSC U-8 GIRLS

Mandy Brink and Julia Myers combined for five goals when the McDonalds McFlurries blanked TitanX, 5-0.

Madeline DeJoy was the defensive player of the game for the winners.

Lilly Cobb and Liz Cane were the offensive standouts and Kylie Morgan the defensive star in defeat.

– – –

Reece Beaver delivered the hat trick and Maddy Wakeley stood out defensively to lead Spectrum Eyecare past Mike’s Nursery, 3-2.

Katie Lowe and Kaidyn Newhouse each scored in the losing effort and Alexis Lundmark was the defensive standout.

FAYS U-10 GIRLS

The Post Journal defeated Falconer, 5-2, as Kaylee Constantino knocked in a pair of goals and Rebecca Taylor, Meghan Burnham and Jocelyn Estabrook all added solo goals.

Burnham, Constantino, Ava Hultberg and Grace Cline took care of the net; Skyler Ownbey added one assist; and the co-defensive players of the game for the PJ were Ava Palmquist and Rachael Kehrli.

Scoring for Falconer was Alyssa Holdridge and Ashleah Youngberg.

FAYS U-8 GIRLS

Zack Carr had two goals, Lucas Eckman, Kelson Laska and Atreyu Laska each contributed one as Iuculano Construction beat Dependable Towing, 5-0.

Brendan Devereaux, Matt Wisler, Skylar Burke and Eckman shared the goal tending duties for Iuculano.

– – –

Greg Mackie prevailed over Auto Credit, 5-0, as Gibson Kinney scored two goals.

Jacob Constantino, Sawyer Lynn and Griffin Lewis scored the rest of the goals in the victory.

John Main, Luke Davis and Lewis were the goalies for the winners.

FAYS U-6 COED

Dr. Daniels defeated United Alloys, 3-0, as Andreus Fountaine netted a pair of goals, Grace Lennon added one more and Addison Lawson was perfect in the nets.

Avery Lampo was the goalie for United Alloys.

– – –

Nic-L-Inn cruised past Pharmacy Innovations, 13-0.

For the winners, Taytum Jimerson shined with six goals, Ava Jimerson added four goals and Greyson Lewis also had a hat trick with three goals.

In goal were Taytum Jimerson, Maddox Sheesley, Taylor Yost, Kealy Caflisch, Ava Jimerson and Lewis.

FAST U-8 BOYS

Southern Tier Brewing defeated Rand Machine Products, 5-3, led by Baylor Hurrliman with the hat trick. Connor Regal and Camron Baur each added one goal.

For Rand Machine, Carson Olson connected for two goals and Brodie Little and Kadan Myers each had one goal.

FAST U-14 GIRLS

The Jamestown Elks No. 263 downed Southwestern’s Sandra Meyers Design, 4-1.

For the Elks, Amber Micek had a pair of goals and Sydney Moore and Joy Manno had one goal each.

Anna Todd scored the lone goal for Sandra Meyers Design.

JAYS

EAGLES LODGE U-11 BOYS

AJ’s Texas Hots downed NAPA Auto Parts, 4-1.

For the winners, the goal scorers were Andrell Leeper, Taylor Kiendl, Camron Curtis and Cameron Pangborn.

Curtis joined with Andres Cruz, Jordan Rizzo and Alex Wright in defending the net.

Scoring for NAPA Auto Parts was Peider Ferraro.

TIMBITS U-6 BOYS

The Tim Hortons Orange Timbits shut out the Sky Blue Timbits, 2-0, on Wednesday.

Ryan Anderson Jr. and Ayden Hagelin each scored a goal for the Orange team while Gage White, Donte James, Noah Burch and Anderson Jr. shared time in goal.

The Sky Blue goalies were Kellen Allen, Xander Brunner, Diesel Cowen and Aurick Pattison.

TIMBITS U-6 GIRLS

The Tim Hortons Gray Timbits posted a 2-0 shutout over the Apple Green Timbits with Brionna Dumaine and Ellie Giambelluca producing one goal each.

The goaltending chores were handled by Giambelluca, Dumaine, Zakarra Lutgen and Maddie Troutman.

The Apple Green goalies included Abigail Brandow and Mya Shirley.

The Tim Hortons Sky Blue Timbits got by the Orange Timbits, 1-0, as Morgan Maloney netted the lone goal of the game.

McKenna Cuifolo, Maloney, Anna Engquist and Addison Cappalino took care of the net for the winners.

The Orange team goalies were Olivia Michael, Isabella Wright, Katie Smith and Shelby Doud.

– – –

Katie Kathman and Alexis Ackley scored the goals as the Purple Timbits shaded the Maroon Timbits, 2-0.

Hailey Koch, Ashlynn Galeazzo, Mallory Dahlgren and Kathman tended the goal flawlessly for the winners.

Clarissa Bouge, Peyton Joly, Lily Harvey and Hannah Sorenson were the goalies in defeat.

SERTOMA CLUB U-10 GIRLS

Peppy Dental topped Lena’s Pizza, 4-1.

The goal scorers for the winners included Rylie Loomis, Madison Karash, Dea Anderson and Jillian Horton while Marley Drake, Leanne Stafford, Loomis and Mia Brown contributed time in the net.

Mia Delong scored for Lena’s Pizza.

Lauren Tracey, Katelyn Oste, Adrianna Platt and Allie Brown each scored one goal as Pizza Express blanked Reeds Jewelers, 4-0.

Platt, Oste, Kayla Hutchinson and Arianna Taylor split time in goal for the victory.

CELORON MOOSE U-8 GIRLS

Mygopher@Kmart and Lutheran battled to a 1-1 tie.

Aliya Graham scored for Mygopher @Kmart and she joined with Rena Huntington, Cloey Linn and Delilah Miranda in protecting the net.

Emma Birt scored for Lutheran and she shared time in goal with Sara Randolph, Marissa Fiorella and Gabrielle Pocza.

KIWANIS U-12 GIRLS

Jamestown Savings Bank posted an 8-0 win over Southside Redemption Center with Mady Vasquez and Jaclyn Bush delivering two goals apiece.

Hayden Guichard, Breanna Hill, Tanisha Smith and Ellen Cross all had one goal.

The winning goalkeepers were Mattie Anderson, Breanna Bagley, Lauren Grissom and Nadine Glover.

Allstate Insurance came through with a 4-2 win over Embroidered Designs by Debbie.

The goal scorers for Allstate included Haili Herb, Michelle Grimm, Christina McMillan and Alice Moffatt.

Scoring for Embroidered Designs by Debbie were Gianna Melton and Zakya Slaughter.