Youth Soccer

SWSC U-12 GIRLS

Kylie Schnars delivered two goals as McDonald’s stopped Ames Insurance, 6-0.

Other goals were tallied by Abbie Lisciandro, Erin Radack, Lotte Kranzo and Kimberly Truver.

Sydney Chau, Tess Morningstar and Karianne Yuchnitz were goalies that combined for the shutout.

– – –

Sarah Bellardo accounted for two goals, and Hannah Sholl, Courtney Graham and Katie Brinkley one apiece as Regal’s Services Roadrunners beat Jenn’s Lake Service, 5-1.

Sydney Greiner tallied the only goal for Jenn’s while Bellardo and Gwen Colley were the goalies in the win.

SWSC U-8 BOYS

Zachariah Graham, Jacob Johnson, Austin Chase, Ethan Guttierez and Walker Perry all scored as Community Bank whitewashed Kwik Fill, 5-0.

Jayden Hultin was the defensive standout for the winners.

Jonas Giesing and Peter Conley were the defensive standouts in the loss.

SWSC U-6 COED

The Pure Earth Resources Roughnecks and Bishop Concrete ended up in a 3-3 deadlock.

Ellie Pearson was the star for the Roughnecks by scoring three goals with assists by Lily Robinson and Leo Kavic.

Peyton Ryan scored twice and Isaac Pope one for Bishop Concrete, who had Anna Bella Sirianni as the defensive standout.

BAYSO U-18 GIRLS

Horseshoe Inn of Onoville recorded a 1-0-1 record with a 6-1 victory over Lite House Auto and a 4-4 tie with Dom’s Mobil.

Jessica Davis and Ali Winchester scored twice, Katie Braund and Jenna Clauson once for Horseshoe Inn against Lite House.

MacKenzie Taber was the goalie for the winners and allowed just a goal to Jillian Lawton.

Kayla Prindle, Megan Sholl, Braund and Winchester found the mark against Dom’s Mobil.

For Dom’s, Rhea Moore, Emily Hatfield, Andrea Volk and Emma Steele recorded the goals.

FAST U-10 BOYS

Spencer Bautista, Joseph Youngberg and Hudson Johnson scored goals at Paramount Roofing edged Southwestern IV, 3-2.

Cameron Calimeri and Callen Barron tallied for Southwestern.

Carter Johnson, Jackson Roth and Bautista were the goalies in Paramount’s first win of the season.

FAST U-8 GIRLS

Led by Samantha Snow’s two goals, Southern Tier Family Dentistry defeated Rand Machine Products, 3-1.

Kayla Lynn had the other goal for Southern Tier, which had goalies Katelyn Hagstrom, Abbie Arnone, Lynn and Snow.

Gracie Ruhlman had the lone goal for Rand’s. Mya Salvaggio, Samantha Walrod, Jasmine Estabrook and Alyssa Dahlgren were the netminders in defeat.

FAST U-6 COED

Javier Gonzales recorded both goals as the Green Minis downed the Red Minis, 2-0.

Tessa Putnam, J. C. Hannon, Luciano Brunco and Gonzales were the goalies that fashioned the shutout.

For the Red Minis, the netminders were Chelsea Trapani, Patrick Holmberg, Conner Johnson and Bailey Olson.

– – –

Carl Hebner scored a goal – along with an own goal – as the Yellow Minis edged the Blue Minis, 2-1.

Alyssa Giambelluca, Gracie Barber, Caleb Edwards and Khloe Livengood were the goalies and Emily Rhinehart was the Most Valuable Player for the Yellow.

Hannah Brentley, Myah Campbell, Lily Shields and Emily Green were the goalies while Alex Thorp was the MVP.

JAYS

TROPHY HOUSE U-15 COED

Peppy Dental crushed AFSCME #418, 10-2, behind two goals each by Andrew Pumford, Michael Peppy, Matthew Myers and Taylor Smith.

Anastasia Axford and Kanin Tanner added the other goals for Peppy’s.

Erin Butman and Courtney Smith tallied for AFSCME #418.

– – –

Quick Solutions emerged with a 3-0 verdict over Slone-Melhuish with Matthew D’Amore, Alexandria Stone and Kaley Capizzi scoring the goals.

Delaney Caranahan, Kiara Slaughter, Kody Danielson and Kyah Capizzi played flawlessly in goal for the winners.

Tinisha DeJesus, Kiara Slaughter, Mariah Spoon and Jacob Millward were the goalies in defeat.

EAGLES LODGE U-11 BOYS

Evan Anderson scored twice and Caleb Bane, Ben Anderson and Dan Tompkins Jr. once as Morton Club prevailed over Rainbow Taxi, 5-2.

Gideon Thompson, Caleb Erickson, Jonathan Erickson and Tompkins were the goalies for the Morton Club.

Ian Sanchez had a pair of goals for Rainbow Taxi.

ELKS LODGE U-8 BOYS

Caleb Micciche had four goals, Isaiah Sanchez, Cole Johnson and Marcus Merced a goal each when Larry Spacc Auto blanked True Value, 7-0.

Noah Miles, Micciche, Merced and Sanchez were the goalies for Larry Spacc.

– – –

Jack Carlson’s two goals and Sean O’Brien’s one carried Jennifer Raynor Photography over Domino’s, 3-0.

Emmit Maher, Coleson Barber, Carlson and O’Brien were in goal in the win.

Brady Wetherby, Michael Boron, Keith Miller and Tyler Maloney were in net in the loss.

TIMBITS U-6 BOYS

Carsen Bane found the range twice, Adam Kubera and Matthew Bigelow once as the Purple Timbits prevailed over the Maroon Timbits, 4-1.

Owen Slojkowski scored the lone goal against the winning goal combination of Owen Spitz, Ethan Harding, Bigelow and Kubera.

– – –

Timbit Gray defeated Apple Green, 2-1.

Cooper Shelters and Connor Dean each had a goal for the winners, who had Shelters, Stevie Tanner, Dean and Kollin LeRoy in the nets.

Brody Retterer had the lone goal for Apple Green, which had Carter Rizzuto, Connor Retterer, Brody Retterer and Gavin Maggio in net.

FAYS U-8 GIRLS

Corinne McLaughlin scored the only goal when the Frewsburg American Legion edged United Rentals, 1-0.

Ashley Schrecengost and Rylee Gore were offensive standouts for the winners.

Madison Bartok and Ellery Yobe were outstanding in goal for United Rentals.