Youth Soccer

JAYS TIMBITS U-6 BOYS

Apple Green Timbits beat the Sky Blue Timbits, 3-1.

Mateo Messere, Gavin Maggio and Brody Retterer each scored a goal for the Apple Green Timbits.

Aurick Pattison scored the goal for the Sky Blue Timbits.

Brody Retterer, Donavyn Stiverson, Michael Carlson and Connor Retterer were goalies for the Apple Green Timbits. The goalies for the Sky Blue Timbits were Mark Mescall, Xander Brunner, Sean Slagle, and Aurick Pattison.

– – –

Carson Bane scored two goals and Mathis Baehr contributed one as the Purple Timbits got past the Orange Timbits, 3-1.

Ayden Hagelin recorded the goal for the Orange.

Matthew Bigelow, Adam Kubera, Camren Randolph and Bane served as goalies for the Purple. For the Orange, Talib Thompson, Conner Garcia, Donte James and Cole Bloomquist were in net.

– – –

Owen Slojkowski and Jacob Horton scored two goals each and Jarren Cotter added one as the Maroon Timbits recorded a 5-0 verdict over the Grey Timbits.

Conner Carlson, Vincent Clemente, Asziah Jones and Horton were the goalies in the win.

JAYS TROPHY HOUSE U-15 COED

Kendall Club outlasted AFSCME No. 418, 6-4, with Travis Fye and Gavin Bowen tallying twice.

Catherine Rogowski and Tyler Anderson added goals in the winning effort.

Hunter Greenwalt, Mitchell Harmon, Erin Buttman and Kayla Whitmore scored in the loss.

– – –

Peppy Dental topped Quick Solutions, 6- 3

Anastasia Axford and Matthew Myers had three goals each for Peppy Dental and its goalies were Axford, Joey Mazzurco, Myers and Paige Conklin.

Kaley Capizzi scored all three Quick Solutions goals. The goalies were Kyah Capizzi, Kody Danielson, Owen Thompson and Matthew D’Amore.

JAYS EAGLES U-11 BOYS

Rainbow Cab recorded an 8-0 win over NAPA Auto Parts, led by Jacob Anderson with three goals and Tyler Sutton with two.

Gavin Carnahan, Taylor Lee and Dylan Bellardo scored the other goals for Rainbow.

Sutton, Anderson, Nick Norrod, Anthony DeMarco and Logan McNeal were the goalies in the win.

– – –

Cattaraugus County Bank defeated Morton Club, 2-0.

The shutout goalies were Ayden Bonta, Donovan Gomez, Kameron Rhoades and Jacob Smith. Both goals were scored by Kaleb Steward.

The Morton Club goalies were Shane Federko, Caleb Bane, Caleb Erickson, Jonathan Erickson.

JAYS ELKS LODGE U-8 BOYS

Evan Sharpe and Jack Carlson tallied goals to lead Jennifer Raynor Photography over Spaac Auto, 2-0.

Max Digirolamo, Jack Lundberg, Colton Lange and Dakota Raynor recorded the shutout in goal for the winners.

Alex DePasquale, Douglas Beardsley, Marcus Merced and Aiden Micciche were in goal for Spaac.

– —

Domino’s Pizza and Bodell, Overcash & Anderson battled to a 1-1 deadlock.

John Torres got the goal for Domino’s, which had Michael Boron, Noah Rivera, Maxwell Knight and Brandon Lobb in goal.

Daniel Kirschman tallied for Bodell, which had Lliam Hamilton-Kraft, Matt Greenland, Hayden Rodgers-Olsen and Ryan Fitzgerald in goal.

SWSC U-6 COED

The Pure Earth Resources Roughnecks defeated Fessenden, Laumer & DeAngelo, 7-5

Ellie Pearson had four goals for the winners while Lily Robinson, Anthony Pratt and Meredith Kimball scored one each.

J.D. Hartmann and Trent Casselman each had two goals each for FLD and Aiden Weyrick had one.

SWSC U-10 BOYS

Aden Froah delivered the hat trick and Hunter Ells added another goal when the JMI Concrete Crushers defeated Falconer Paramount Roofing, 4-0.

Ells and Tim Galati were the goalies who recorded the shutout.

John Kozlowski and Spencer Bautista were the Falconer defensive standouts.

– – –

Jared Pearson accounted for two goals while Evan Bishop and Pierce had one each when the Pure Earth Resources Roughnecks prevailed over the Signature Seal Coating, 4-1.

Joel Reinagel scored in the loss.

Jack Swan, Mikael Beaver, Bishop, Pearson and Pierce were in goal for the win.

SWSC U-8 GIRLS

Elizabeth Kane, Addison Brassard and Amerasia Miller scored the goals as TitanX prevailed over Mike’s Nursery, 6-2.

Erin Keppel was the outstanding defensive player for the winners.

For Mike’s, Joslyn Brown and Taylor Rowin scored the goalss and Breanna Bull was the outstanding defensive player.

– – –

Ashlynn Swan scored two goals while a goal each went to Alyson Dalton, Taylor Rowan and Joslyn Brown in Mike Nursery’s 5-3 verdict over TitanX.

Liz Kane scored all three goals for TitanX and teammates Aailiyah Perkins and Addison Brassard were the defensive standouts.

– – –

McDonald’s McFlurries prevailed over Spectrum Eye Care, 5-4.

Brynn Orlando, Mandy Brink and Jenica Jones were outstanding offensively for McDonald’s. Julia Myers was the top defensive player for the McFlurries.

Reece Beaver, Maddie Rose Cresanti, Arrington Restivo and Sophia Segrue scored for Spectrum Eye Care.

FAST U-8 GIRLS

Tess Spangenburg recorded two goals and Kaitlyn Hagstrom one as Southern Tier Family Dentistry blanked United Rentals, 3-0.

In goal for the winners were Kayla Lynn, Kasie Stofko, Mary Beth Sigular and Samantha Snow.

Goalies for the United Rentals were Eliza Dawes, Gracelyn Blair and Madison Bartok.

– – –

Emily Payne scored a goal early in the fourth quarter to pace the Garvey Shutterbugs to a 1-0 decision over Frewsburg.

Carissa DePasquale and Abigail Sweeney had the shutout for the winners.

Paige Whippo, Rylee Gore and Gracie Conlan were the goalies in defeat.

FAST U-6 COED

Matthew Erkine scored the only goal as the Green Minis defeated the Blue Minis, 1-0.

J.C. Hannon, Javier Gonzalez, Hanna Higgs, Katrina Schrantz and Erkine were the goalies for the Green Minis.

Wyatt Bell, Emily Green, Jonathan Kent, Alexander Thorp and Lily Shields were the netminders for the Blue Minis.

– – –

Conner Johnson scored the lone goal when the Red Minis shaded the Yellow Minis, 1-0.

Patrick Holmberg, Chelsea Trapani, Josh Holmberg and Johnson played flawlessly in goals for the Red Minis.

Skyler Bean, Logan Johnson, Khloe Livengood and Carl Hebner were goalies in defeat.

FAYS U-10 BOYS

Flamingo Builders edged the Boatworks, 4-3, behind two goals apiece from Zack Carr and Devin Wolfe.

Ty Rosengren, Ryan Schrecengost and Collin Kehrli were the goalies for Flamingo.

Scoring for Boatworks were two by Drew Kellemen and one by Tristen Spillane.

FAYS U-6 COED

Andreus Fountaine recorded four goals, Hayden Felt two and Gina Cardone one as Dr. Daniels defeated United Alloys, 7-4.

Keith Roberts had the hat trick and Alayna Pitts one for United Alloys.