Youth Soccer

BAYSO U-8 GIRLS

Bemus Point 2 posted a 2-1 win over Falconer 2.

Hailie Van Every and Eliza Dawes were the goal scorers for the winners while Gracelyn Blair and Emilee Blair shared time in the net

Falconer’s Emily Payne scored the lone goal and was supported in the net by Carisa DePasquale, Mackenzie Hills and Kyla Renzi.

BAYSO U-10 BOYS

WNY Urology cruised to a 10-0 win over AC Boatworks.

The goal scorers were Jack White, Nate Card, Garrett Swan, Max Vaughn, Max Marshall, Simon Porello, Drew Keppel, Declan Brown, and Declan Doherty.

– – –

Adam Marsh and Lucas Seiburg tallied the goals as Marsh’s Tree and Landscaping edged Signature Seal Coating, 2-1.

Skyler Luce recorded the goal for Signature Seal Coating.

Tucker Fenton, Drew Kellemen, Tristan Loomis and Seiberg handled the goalkeeping for the winners.

SWSC U-10 BOYS

The JMI Concrete Crushers came through with a 4-1 win over Quick Solutions, thanks to a pair of goals by Hunter Ellis and Aden Froah.

Josh Truver scored for Quick Solutions.

The Pure Earth Resources Roughnecks shut out Falconer’s Paramount Roofing, 5-0.

For the winners, Jared Pearson and Andy Lindell each netted two goals and Evan Bishop had one goal while Jack Swan was the defensive standout.

For Paramount Roofing, Joseph Pillitieri was selected as the offense player of the game and Jackson Roth shined on defense.

SWSC U-8 BOYS

Griffin Bogdanowicz recorded both goals for Kia Motors in a 2-2 deadlock with Community Bank.

Walker Perry and Kayden Peterson were the goal scorers for Community Bank.

Aiden Finnery was the defensive standout for Kia Motors while Zachariah Graham was for Community Bank.

SWSC U-8 GIRLS

Ashlynn Swan scored the only goal as Mike’s Nursery shaded Spectrum Eye Care, 1-0.

Breauna Bull was the defensive standout for Mike’s while Grace Anderson was the offensive standout and Natalia Scoma was the defensive standout in the loss.

FAST U-8 GIRLS

Southern Tier Family Dentistry edged UBS Financial, 2-1.

Tess Spangenburg scored both goals for the Southern Tier team and the goalkeeping duties were shared by Mary Beth Sigular, Autumn Lynn, Abbie Arnone and Samantha Snow.

For UBS FInancial, Trinity Reel scored the lone goal and Lilly Benedetto, Reel, Hailey Johnson and Elizabeth Lai shared time in goal.

FAST U-6 COED

The Blue Minis posted a 4-0 shutout over the Yellow Minis with Alexander Thorp scoring all four goals.

Gabriel Delahoy, Lily Shields, Myah Campbell, Hannah Brentley, Emily Green and Wyatt Bell split time in the net.

Green was the player of the game for the Blue Team and Kayla Edwards earned a similar honor for the Yellow team.

FAST U-6 COED

Patrick Holmberg scored for the Red Minis and Matthew Erkine matched that for the Green Minis in a 1-1 deadlock.

For the Red Minis, Conner Johnson, Chase Bianco, Lucas Muscarella and Chelsea Trapani tended goal.

Erkine, Hannah Higgs, Javier Gonzalez and J.C. Hannon were the goalies for the Green Minis.

FAYS U-12 GIRLS

Kiara Marchincin connected for four goals in leading Keywell past Ames Insurance, 10-0.

Emma Edwards, Claire Johnson, Julia Peterson, Amanda Dilts, Jordan Clark and Kaylee Rolfe contributed one goal each.

Earning the victory in goal for Keywell were Johnson, Marchincin and Lydia Sadowski.

FAYS U-10 BOYS

Frankie Iuculano, Devin Wolfe and Ryan Schrecongost scored goals as Flamingo Builders decisioned Tri-James, 3-1.

Cameron Calimeri had the lone goal for Tri-James against the goaltending of Ty Rosengren, Zack Carr and Schrecongost.

FAYS U-8 GIRLS

Alyssa Dahlgren tallied three times, Madigan Collver, Jacey Cappa and MaKenna McBride a goal apiece as the Rand Machine Products downed the Frewsburg Legion, 6-1.

Emma Schrecengost scored the only goal for the Frewsburg Legion.

Alexis Hultberg, MacKenzie Martin, Mya Salvaggio and Jasmine Estabrook were the goalies in the win.

JAYS TIMBITS U-6 BOYS

The Tim Hortons Grey Timbits and the Purple Timbits battled to a 4-4 tie.

For the Grey team, Carson Panebianco, Cooper Shelters, Conner Dean and Chase Lundberg were the goal scorers while Stevie Tanner, Kollin LeRoy, Cody Delcamp and Chase Bonta split time in the net.

Carsen Bane scored three goals to complete the hat trick and Matthew Bigelow added a goal for the Purple team with Preston Haight, Bane, Adam Kubera and Austin Fish handling the goalkeeping chores.

The Tim Hortons Orange Timbits shut out the Apple Green Timbits, 2-0, as Noah Burch and Ayden Hagelin each netted a goal with Braedan Lutgen, Gage White, Cole Bloomquist and Ryan Anderson Jr. taking turns in the net.

In goal for the Apple Green team were Carter Rizzuto, Connor Retterer, Trenton Painter and Gavin Maggio.

The Tim Hortons Maroon Timbits, led by three-goal performances by Owen Slojkowski and Jacob Horton, cruised to a 7-1 win over the Sky Blue Timbits.

Lincoln Carpenter added a solo tally and the winning goalies were Chase Kolstee, Lincoln Carpenter, Jarren Cotter and Vincent Clemente.

Nate Sanchez scored for the Sky Blue team.

JAYS TROPHY HOUSE

U-15 COED

AFSCME NO. 418 downed Slone-Melhuish 5-2.

Ashley Andelora led the winners with a pair of goals while Mitchell Harmon, Jayden Schultz and Kayla Whitmore all had one goal. The goaltenders were Dominque Bar, Mitchell Harmon, Hunter Greenawalt and Luz Gundarrana.

Scoring for the Slone-Melhuish team were Amanda Miraelia and Akyra Slaughter.

Matthew Myers shined with four goals and Andrew Pumford added the hat trick in leading Peppy Dental over the Kendall Club, 9-2.

Also scoring for Peppy Dental were Michael and Taylor Smith and in goal were Pumford, Myers and Paige Conklin.

Taylor Anderson and Nick Bigney found the net for the Kendall Club.

JAYS EAGLE LODGE

U-11 BOYS

IBEW No. 106 shut out NAPA Auto Parts, 6-0.

Xavier Perry tallied a pair of goals and Andrew Carlson, Matthew Weatherby, Steven Dewey and Gavyn Haskins all had one goal for the IBEW team.

Dewey, Weatherby, Julian McGaughy and Mason Harmon collectively earned the victory in goal.

Evan Anderson, Xavier Guadarrama and Caleb Erickson each found the net once as the Morton Club blanked AJ’s Texas Hots, 3-0.

Dan Tompkins, Jr., Jonathan Erickson, Shane Federko, and Gideon Thompson handled the goalkeeping chores.

In goal for AJ’s Texas Hots were Andrell Leeper, Taylor Kiendl, Aiden Brumbaugh and Jayden Sisley.