Panama Central School Announces Fourth Quarter Honor/Merit Rolls

PANAMA – Panama Central School officials recently announced the school’s honor and merit rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Catherine Anderson, Steven Bailey, Jordan Brooks, Meghan Conway, Briana Green, Brittany Green, Kirsten Green, Hanna King, Rachael Kosinski, Jennifer Merchant, Brian Radka, Lindsey Whitmore.

11th Grade: Brelynn Abers, Jessica Golden, Oliviah Johnson, Jacquelyne Kennedy, Naomi Kenny, Tyler Kuschel, Michaela Mura, Jacob Niles, Patrick Radka, Lauren Ruth, Kaitlin Smith, Allison Strickland, Benjamin Taylor, Patrick Wiggers.

10th Grade: Sena Fardink, Wyatt Jackson, Emma Jordan, Brittany Lenart, Matthew Merchant, David O’Dell, Parker Roberts, Abigail Taylor, Anna Turcotte, Taylor Young

Ninth Grade: Morgan Anderson, Alexandria Bailey, Taylor Bowen, Calob Franklin, Alyssa Jaeger, Brandy Rowe, Natalie Torres, Ethan Wood, Chiara Young.

Eighth Grade: Madison Chase, Kayla Conway, Naomi Engstrom, Erin Fransen, Lucas Golden, Jillian Kimmel, Kaitleigh Longoria, Kaci Sikora, Paige Turcotte, Patrick Yuchnitz.

Seventh Grade: Elle Angeletti, Abigail Bailey, Lauren Barmore, Thomas Delahoy, Quinn Payne, Chloe Petry, Nathan Radka, Onnalee Strong, Morgan Thomas

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Sawyer Eggleston, Jeffrey Elleman, Cali Hadley, Jessica Leonard, Kyle McIntyre, Jared McMaster, Cathleen Monroy, Paige Munson, Beth Olson, Ryleigh Palmer, Tanner Propheter, Meredith Rupczyk, Tyce Schneider, Katheryn Sheldon, Alexis Stanley, Philip Starkweather, Crystal Swanson, Jacob Walker.

11th Grade: Carly Abbate, Danielle Abbey, Stephen Enlow, Bradley Franzen, Edward Jensen IV, Kelsey Johnson, Austin Karash, Nicholas Kirby, Brianna Marsh, Kayla Miles, Daniel Odell, Bryce Payne, Eric Schutt, Lindsey Stravato, Emily Waller, Kennadee Woods, Heather Yeager, Michael Yuchnitz.

10th Grade: Gregory Delahoy, Nicholas Fardink, Austin Horner, Kristin Johnson, Kaitlin McMaster, Alexis Niles, Dakota Nyweide, Michael Rensel, Logan Stebbins, Ryann Sweeney, Lauren Tordella.

Ninth Grade: Christopher Blose, Joshua Eddy, Rebecca Ensminger, Garrett Goldberg, Haley King, Matthew Lundsten, Amelia Manwaring, Jill McIntyre, Emily O’Dell, Joshua Odell, Jack Payne, Ted Rockey, Emilee Sperry, Glenn Waterman III.

Eighth Grade: Caylea Adams, Devyn Chase, Nolan Eggleston, Madison Finnerty, Anthony Frangione, Tristen Frye, Angeleaha Fuller, Shannon Harper, Christopher Hoch, Ronald Johnson, Mackenzie Josephson, Kacey Linamen, Dylan Marsh, Olivia Putnam, Laurel Rensel, Courtney Thomas, Francine Torres, Joel Vollmer.

Seventh Grade: Eric Brown, Christian Cooper, Gillian Figueroa, Hunter Freedline, Dalton Goldberg, Coleton Manwaring, Devon Oviatt, Kloe Samick, Bethany Stravato, Emily Walker.