Youth Soccer Roundup

SWSC U-12 GIRLS

Sarah Bellardo, Emily Phelps and Hannah Sholl delivered two goals each as Regal’s Services Road Runners downed Ames Insurance, 9-2.

Alexis Barron, Katelyn Fardink and Chloe Peters were the other scorers for the Road Runners.

Kaylee Vincent and Sarah Disbro tallied the goals for Ames Insurance.

Phelps, Bellardo, Barron and Elizabeth Comstock were the goalies for the winners.

SWSC U-10 BOYS

Hunter Ells booked two goals and Aden Froah one when the JMI Concrete Crushers downed the Marsh Tree & Landscaping, 3-0.

Mark Chapman and Tim Galati were the JMI goalies who had the shutout.

Tristan Loomis, Lucas Seiberg, Nick Golando and Drew Keleman were the goalies for Marsh’s.

SWSC U-8 GIRLS

Ashlynn Swan and Madison Swartz split four goals as Mike’s Nursery beat the Blue Team, 5-3.

Lily Cobb recorded two goals and Emma Malmstrom-Juennet added the other for the Blue Team.

FAST U-8 COED

JayCee Hannon and Hanna Higgs scored the goals as the Green Minis blanked the Yellow Minis, 2-0.

Brynn Helms, Bradyn Fuller, Katrina Schwartz and Hannon tended the goal for the Green Minis.

Skylar Bean, Logan Johnson, Caleb Edwards and Gracie Barber were the goalies for the Yellow Minis.

FAYS U-10 BOYS

Flamingo Builders downed Paramount Roofing, 4-1, as Devin Wolfe and Zack Carr netted two goals each while Joel McLaughlin, Collin Kehrli, Ty Rosengren and Braeden Sigular took care of the net.

Joe Pillittieri scored the goal for Paramount Roofing.

FAYS U-8 GIRLS

Jacey Cappa scored twice as Rand Machine Products nipped the Frewsburg Legion, 2-1.

Jasmine Estabrook, Alex Hultberg, MaKenna McBride and Gracie Ruhlman were the goalies who combined for the win.

Aleah Bjork tallied the lone goal for the Legion, which had Corinne McLauglin, Olivia Clement, Christina Oyer and Bjork in goal.

BAYSO U-8 GIRLS

UBS Financial edged Southern Tier Family Dentistry, 2-1.

For the winners, Madeline Wadsworth and Elizabeth Lai scored one goal apiece and Trinity Reel, Abigail Harrell, Lai and Allison Bohall shared time in goal.

Tess Spangenburg scored for the Southern Tier team and the goalies were Mary Beth Sigular, Kaitlyn Swan, Samantha Snow and Kacie Stofko.

Bemus Point 2 was a 5-1 winner over Falconer 2 as Brianna Loomis netted two goals and Hailie VanEvery, Eliza Dawes and Emilee Blair each contributed one goal.

Stephanie Derkovitz, Lillian Marsh, Madison Bartok and VanEvery were the winning goaltenders.

For Falconer 2, Emily Payne had the lone goal.

Bemus Point 2 posted a 4-0 shutout over Frewsburg 1 on Thursday.

Eliza Dawes led the way with two goals, Emily Blair and Hailey VanEvery had one goal apiece, and Callie Emley, Grace Barton and Gracelyn Blair shared the win in net.

JAYS

EAGLES U-11 BOYS

Rainbow Cab blanked the Morton Club, 8-0.

Kameron Milton scored two goals for the winners and adding one goal each were Gavin Carnahan, Ian Sanchez, Dylan Bellardo, Taylor Lee, Tyler Sutton, and Jacob Anderson. Taylor Lee, Anthony Demarco, Nickolas Norrod and Eric Pettibon shared the goaltending.

Cattaraugus County Bank was a 9-2 winner over IBEW No. 6.

Scoring for the winners were Kameron Rhoades, Tage Roehm, Kaleb Steward, Harrison Monfort, Quinn Kearney, Alex Larson, Ayden Bonta, Jacob Smith and Nevan Kearney. Kearney also shared the net with Monfort, Rhodes and Dominik Pocza.

Julian McGaughy was the goal scorer for the IBEW team.

AJ’s Texas Hots blanked Rainbow Taxi, 4-0, as Aidan Brumbaugh netted two goals and Andrell Leeper and Taylor Kiendl both had one goal.

The goaltenders were Brumbaugh, Daniel Stenstrom, Jayden Sisley and Jordan Russo.

AJ’s Texas Hots also posted a 5-0 shutout over NAPA Auto Parts.

Scoring for AJ’s were Jayden Sisley with two goals and Aidan Brumbaugh, Andrell Leeper and Daniel Stenstrom all had a goal apience.

Leeper shared time in the net with Andres Cruz, Camron Curtis and Nate Hill.

TROPHY HOUSE U-15 COED

Quick Solutions downed Slone Melhuish, 4-3.

Kasie Foulk scored twice for Quick Solutions and Matthew D’Amore and Miranda Twichell added single goals. Kaley Capizzi, Miranda Twichell, Delaney Carnahan and Kody Danielson combined for the victory in goal.

For Slone Melhuish, Amanda Miraglia, Jack Eimiller and Tinisha Dejesus were the goal scorers.

Peppy Dental posted a 4-3 win over AFSCME No. 418, thanks to a hat trick by Matthew Myers and a solo goal by Joey Mazzurco that proved to be the game winner.

Sharing the win in goal were Andrew Pumford, Kanin Tanner, Simon Ferringer and Elle Anderson.

Erin Butman, Haylee Walden and Courtney Smith scored for the AFSCME team.

TIMBITS U-6 BOYS

The Tim Hortons Sky Blue Timbits and the Orange Timbits played to a 3-3 tie.

Nate Sanchez had the hat trick with three goals for the Sky Blue team and the goalies were Xander Brunner, Aurick Pattison, Nate Sanchez and Sean Slagle.

The Orange goalies were Donte James, Cole Bloomquist, Talib Thompson, and Conner Garcia.

– – –

Carson Panebianco scored both goals and was one of the goaltenders who shared the shutout as the Gray Timbets defeated the Apple Timbits, 2-0.

Stevie Tanner, Cody Delcamp and Kollin LeRoy joined Panebianco in goal for the Gray Timbits.

Brody Retterer, Cooper Rettterer, Angelo Restivo and Carter Rizzuto were the goalies in the loss.

ELKS U-8 BOYS

Sean O’Brien had two goals and Evan Sharpe one as Jennifer Raynor Photography downed Bodell, Overcash, & Anderson, 3-1.

Emmit Maher, Coleson Barber, Dakotah Raynor and Jack Lundberg were the winning goalkeepers.

Ty Shults scored for Bodell, Overcash, & Anderson.

Domino’s Pizza posted a 7-0 shutout over Everyday’s True Value as Keith Miller produced a pair of goals and Tyler Maloney, Gavin Pantojas, Mason Jones, Maxwell Knight and Brandon Lobb all contributed one goal.

The goaltending combination of Brady Wetherby, John Torres and Jones picked up the victory.