Cattaraugus-Little Valley Announces Honor/Merit Rolls

Cattaraugus-Little Valley Central School officials released their honor and merit rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are as follows:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Michelle Bach, Matthew Booth, Riley Brumagin, Kayla Grey, Cassandra Hogan, Tiffany Rolfe, Jacob Shawley, Haley Stevens, Lisa Taapken, Daniel Vasconcellos, Haley Vaughn.

11th Grade: Justin Davison, Claire Dowdall, Joshua Fleishman, Cara Priest, Nathan Reynolds, Austin Solem, Evan Stern.

10th Grade: Angela Atkins, Khalas Baker, Caleb Goldfus, Megan Jones, Nicholas McIntyre, Shelbi Slavick.

Ninth Grade: Lucas Blair, Natalie Booth, Anna Daniels, Marissa DelMonaco, Layne Dowdall, Kaitlin Graw.

Eighth Grade: Kayla Cannon, Michael Grey, Steven Griffin, Angelia Johnson, Kathleen Jones, Casey Krajenski, Cole Moore, Kaitlyn Parmenter, Mindy Pritchard, Tanner Stern.

Seventh Grade: Jaedan Deliman, Kaylee Giambrone, Jacob Goodenow, Abigail Gostomski, Bailey Gostomski, Benjamin Grube, Sydney Halterman, Heather Kane, Emily Schroder.

Sixth Grade: Piper Rae Brooks, Grace Dowdall, Lauren Eaton, Summer Harper, Brady Hill, Brooklynn Hill, Quentin Martinez, Bridget Murphy, Shane O’Neill, Robert Steffy, Erin Washburn.

Fifth Grade: Hailey Eichenseer, Olivia Goode, Lily Greene, Courteney Halterman, Hunter Halterman, Emma Haynes, Sandra Hebdon, Ashley Hogan, Emily Horth, Madeline Jones, Abigail Minnekine.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Ryan Bridges, Jaylin Burroughs, Samantha Coleman, Kaitlyn Cooper, Chelsea Dechow, Jessica Gorton, Courtney Lauritson, Chantel Learn, Anthony Lecceardone, Raymond Mansfield, Erin McGlew, Emily Morton, Kaitlyn Nye, Lori Pritchard, Autumn Rogers, Ashley Sager, Samantha Story, Samantha Wasiela.

11th Grade: Felicia Blair, Sara Crandall, Brooklynn Defoe, Kaylee Eaton, Gabriel Grey, Makenzie Grube, Bethany Lexer, Chyanne Loop, Alexia Ploetz, Courtney Preston, Erika Stang, Caylee Starks, Scott Wogick.

10th Grade: Matthew Gostomski, Caitlin Hallowell, Jenna Martin, Claudia McGlew, Kyle Morton, Hunter Phinney, Zora Pincoski, Jessica Pritchard, Christina Quigley, Matthew Reynolds, Rayne Rogers.

Ninth Grade: Carly Agnew, Matthew Andrews, Isabella Beardi, Patrick Connors, Justin Dickinson, Samantha Dieter, Emily Frentz, Matthew Hanft, Caleb Hibit, Taylor Loop, Madeline Macchioni, Shannon Mitchell, Devin Parmenter, Michael Quigley.

Eighth Grade: Alicia Barber, Teigan Barcia, Robert Blakely, Dustin Bowers-Seekins, Jacob Bronneberg, Jacob Davison, Anna Gassman, Britney Grey, Riley Hill, Elizabeth Horth, Zachary Hubbard, Jana Jaquith, Montana Lee, Kellen Martin, Sioux Metzler, Nora Mitchell, Alysse Morton, Kaitlyn Navarre, Jason Opferbeck, Cooper Pritchard, Kayla Reynolds, Sierra Smith, Taylor Stockman, Sarah Whited, Lauren Wogick.

Seventh Grade: Rachel Brooks, Katherine Mitchell, Candice Mozes, Alannah Murphy, Timothy Ulinger.

Sixth Grade: Caleb Bentson, Felicia Bremiller, Madison Crowley, Derek Dechow, Justin Degenfelder, Kyle Germain, Tiger London, Sierra Mazurczyk, Joshua Ninan, Ronni Oakes, Anika Patterson, David Vino, Jacob Wig.

Fifth Grade: Alexis Aldrich, Cody Atkins, Brett Beardi, Samantha Benzel, Miranda Bernardi, Cloey Case, Kay Dechow, Isabella Deliman, JoDee Fernandes, Hunter Furl, Brianna Gasper, Miranda Goodenow, Cody Harvey, Sully Higgins, Jordan Kenyon, Katelynn Miller, Aliyah Mormile, Sydney Preston, Alex Priest, Michael Riggle, Emma Rupp, Rebecca Ulinger, Brooke Wagatha, Nicholas Williams, Marissa Wittrock, Jason Young.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Warren Bissonnette, Rebecca Grey, Brandon Gross, Drew Hill, Gil Keenen, Tristan Magara, Logan Martin, Richele Musall, Casey Oakes, Allyssa Opferbeck, Zachary Phillips, Joshua Rockwell, Tyler Ruiz, Mathew Rupp, Brandon Sawyer, Evan Tinney.

11th Grade: Ashlee Atkins, Alyssia Goodwill, Darren Hadley, Jacklyn Jaquith, Rachael Lange, Gretchen Lexer, Alexander Macchioni, Kristina Morrison, Colton Parmenter.

10th Grade: Bethany Chupa, Alexis Cross, Randall Kelley, Brooke Moore, Garrett Perkins, Rebecca Priest, Brianna Sciolino, Nathaniel Williams.

Ninth Grade: James Belzile, Jasmine Bremiller, Nicole Drewiega, Jessica Ellis, Holly Estrich, Samantha Fernandes, Katelyn Glow, Benjamin Gross, Hannah Luce, Abbigail Magara, Cassidy Nappo, Kyle O’Donnell, Adam Oakes, Alexander Perkins, Dylan Rhinehart, Samuel Ritchie, Morgan Stevens, Savanna Studley, Hannah Ulinger.

Eighth Grade: Garrett Bochenek, Brianna Campbell, Brooke Cross, Miranda Crowley, Douglas Gross, Amber Hebdon, Lillianna Herr, Jr. Hovestadt, Andrew Hutchison, Kaitlyn Johnston, Alexis Lange, Emily Lecceardone, Marissa Macakanja, Jacob McGranor, Lindsey McQuillan, Sebastian Parker, Tyler Penrod, Justin Pincoski, Barry Starks, Darrin Stevens, Drew Stevens, Alexis Thalheimer, Austin Wickham-Green.

Seventh Grade: Zachary Baker, Christian Barber, Austin Crawford-Baker, Foster Dieter, Cameron Dole, Hailey Dunmire, Menleigh Ellis, Colby Ervay, Zachary Ginnery, Nikayla Goodwill, Ayden Hendricks, Andrew Minnekine, Scott O’Donnell, Bailey Perkins, Addison Reese, Talon Schneider, Daniel Taapken, Justin Wilkins, Adam Zeafla.

Sixth Grade: Dakota Bates, Brittany Bean, Skylar Bennett, Aliyah Bissonnette, Dylan Bissonnette, Joseph DelMonaco, Adam Gassman, Samuel Grey, Jacob Harris, Madison Harvey, Andrew Kahm, Benjamin Kilbury, Reda Lilley, Brianna Nuttall, John Quigley, Tyler Reynolds, Mackenzie Ryan, Alexandria Shantler, Chase Smith, Melissa Smith, Sarah Taft, Traci Titus, Jordon Walters.

Fifth Grade: Hunter Barber, Aaron Brown, Nicholas Burroughs, Ivan Fuchs, Kaytelynn Hackett, Makenna Hill, Zechariah Kruse, Vincent Pascarella, Elisabeth Phinney, Carter Schwartz, Alexis Stockwell, Thomas Vanderbosch, Justin York.