Youth Soccer Roundup

BAYSO U-14 GIRLS

Honeycomb Salon posted a 5-2 victory over Southwestern’s Elements Salon & Spa.

Adrianna Carlson shined on offense for the winners with four goals. Jenna Nocero added a solo goal and the goalkeeping chores were handled by Sky Tarapacki and Katie Jaroszynski.

Scoring for Elements Salon & Spa were Maddie Belli and Alicia Bellardo with one goal apiece while Grace Lillie was a defensive standout.

FAYS U-17 BOYS

Derek Smith had a hat trick as Frewsburger defeated Southwestern’s Tri-James Gravel, 10-2.

Jacob Lyon contributed two goals and Jessie Ernewein, Paul Mole, Brandon Zebrowski, Jacob Annis and Colin Marchincin each netted solo goals.

Mason Mohney and Tjitze Kranzo scored one goal each for Tri-James.

FAST U-10 BOYS

FAST’s Paramount Roofing and Signature Seal Coating (FAYS) battled to a 3-3 tie.

The goal scorers for the Paramount team included Devin Austin, Brett Samuelson and Joseph Youngberg, who joined Carter Johnson, Evan Reynolds and Gregory Holmberg in defending the net.

Skylar Luce produced two goals and Harrison Patti scored one goal for Signature Seal Coating. The goalies were Aiden Cardone, Joel Reinagel, Kole Stelmack and Michael Burnham.

FAST U-8 BOYS

Rand Machine and Dependable Towing battled to a 0-0 tie in four periods.

The Rand Machine goalies were Kadan Myers, Alex Reynolds, Karson DePasquale and Devin Dabic.

Dakota Giambelluca, Jacob Strong, Chad Tanner and Gavin Warner shared time in goal for Dependable Towing.

FAST U-8 GIRLS

Southern Tier Family Dentistry and Rand Machine Products played to a 3-3 tie.

For the Southern Tier team, Tess Spangenburg delivered two goals and Kayla Lynn added a solo goal, and Abbie Arnone, Abigail Campbell, Kacie Stofko and Samantha Snow split time in goal.

Allyssa Dahlgren recorded two goals and Mckenna McBride one for Rand Machine and Samantha Ruhlman, Mackenzie Martin, Alex Hultberg and Madigan Collver handled the net.

FAST U-18 GIRLS

BAYSO’s Horseshoe Inn team defeated Dom’s Mobil, 4-1, thanks to a hat trick by Jenna Clauson. Ali Winchester contributed an assist on one of Clauson’s goals while Jessie Davis scored a solo goal.

The winning goalkeepers were Davis, Dana Jones and Sam Mason.

Rhea Moore scored the lone goal for Dom’s Mobil.

JAYS U-8 BOYS

Domino’s Pizza posted a 4-0 shutout over Jennifer Raynor Photography

Tyler Maloney knocked in a pair of goals and Brandon Lobb and Mason Jones added solo goal for the winners. Lobb, Aidan Senear, Maxwell Knight and Luca Delpozzo took care of the goaltending duties.

For Jennifer Raynor Photography, the goaltenders were Evan Sharpe, Max Digirolamo, Jack Lundberg and Colton Lange

Cameron Micciche connected for three goals as Larry Spacc Auto downed Everyday’s True Value, 6-1.

Aiden Micciche, Caleb Micciche and Cole Johnson also netted a goal each and Noah Miles, Conner Jukes, Ethan Pumford and Jacob Ellis split time in the net.

Elijah Stone scored for Everyday’s True Value.

JAYS U-6 COED

The Tim Hortons Orange Timbits edged the Maroon Timbits, 2-1.

Olivia Michael and Isabella Wright scored for the Orange team and the goalies were Kalie Smith, Mackenzie Westley, Isabella Wright and Olivia Michael.

Sadie Stewart found the net for the Maroon team and the goalkeepers were Aniyah McBride, Onnalee Nello, Stewart and Clarrisa Bouge.

JAYS U-6 BOYS

The Tim Hortons Sky Blue Timbits and the Apple Green Timbits played to a 1-1 tie.

Nate Sanchez scored the goal for the Sky Blue team while Xander Brunner, Diesel Cowen, Warrick Darling and Sean Slagle shared time in goal.

Brody Retterer scored the goal for Apple Green team and the goalkeepers were Donavyn Stiverson, Conner Retterer, Carl Rizzuto and Mateo Messere.

The Tim Hortons Purple Timbits blanked the Orange Timbits, 3-0.

Adam Kubera, Carsen Bane and Mathis Baehr each scored once for the Purple team and the goalies were Preston Haight, Austin Fish, Camren Randolph and Bane.

The goalkeepers for the Orange team were Braedan Lutgen, Talib Thompson, Gage White and Conner Garcia.

Carson Panebianco found the net three times as the Tim Hortons Grey Timbits topped the Maroon Timbits, 4-1.

Chase Bonta added a solo tally for the winners and the goalies were Chase Lundberg, Cooper Shelters, Conner Dean and Jackson Kresge.

For the Maroon team, Vincent Clemante scored the lone goal.

JAYS U-11 BOYS

Ian Sanchez, Jacob Anderson and Anthony Demarco all connected for two goals as Rainbow Cab cruised to an 11-1 win over NAPA Auto Parts.

Also for the Rainbow Cab team, Gavin Carnahan, Sequan Meacham, Kameron Milton, Tyler Sutton, Taylor Lee and Dylan Bellardo each contributed a solo goal and Carnahan, Tyler Sutton, Meacham and Anderson shared the win in net.

The goal scorer for NAPA Auto Parts was Ryan Delong.

Tage Roehm, Harrison Monfort, Kameron Melendez and Dominick Pocza all had one goal as the Cattaraugus County Bank downed the Morton Club.

The winning goalies were Jacob Smith, Quinn Kearney, Alexander Sharpe and Ayden Bonta.

For the Morton Club, Caleb Bane was the goal scorer.

AJ’s Texas Hots got by IBEW Local 106, 2-1, with Connor Flores netting both goals in the victory.

The goalies for AJ’s were Alex Wright, Flores, Cameron Pangborn and Tyler Giambelluca.

Drake Anthony scored for the IBEW team and was supported in goal by Sven Thompson, Matthew Wethew, Gavyn Haskins and Xavier Perry.

JAYS U-15 COED

Travis Fye recorded the hat trick and Tyler Anderson added a single goal as Kendall Club PBA edged AFSCME No. 468, 4-3.

The goaltending crew for Kendall Club included Caylee Shelters, Kendra Ormsby, Fye and Michael Oelbracht.

For the AFSCME team, Jayden Schultz netted a pair of goals and Mitchell Harmon had one goal.

SW U-12 GIRLS

Southwestern’s McDonald’s topped Falconer’s Ames Insurance, 7-1.

The goal scorers for McDonald’s were Alexis Finnerty, Katja Kranzo, Lotte Kranzo, Kimberly Truver, Audrey Ducat, Abbie Lisciandro and Tess Morningstar.

Taking care of the net were Finnerty, Sydney Wendel, Lotte Kranzo and Erin Radack.

BAYSO U-17 BOYS

Nathan Saar and Brandon Greiner tallied goals when Barmore-Sellstrom shaded Falconer, 2-1.

Cooper Miller recorded the lone goal for Falconer against the goalkeeping of David McKean, Dominic Fabrizio and Greiner.

FAST U-6 COED

Jacob Roth exploded for five goals, Matthew Erkine three and J.C. Hannon one as the Green Minis blanked the Red Minis, 9-0.

The goalies who fashioned the shutout for the Green Minis were Bradyn Fuller, Katrina Schrantz, Hannah Madonia, Javier Gonzalez, Brynn Helms and Roth.

Joshua Holmberg and Lucas Muscarella were Players of the Game for the Red Minis.

SWSC U-8 GIRLS

Lilian Cobb scored three goals, and Kylie Morgan and Elizabeth Kane a goal each as TitanX defeated McDonald’s, 5-1.

Cobb was the offensive standout while Amerasia Miller and Kane were the defensive standouts for TitanX.

Brianna Lilley was the offensive sparkplug and Brynn Orlando the defensive standout for McDonald’s.