Youth Soccer

FAST U-8 GIRLS

Southern Tier Family Dentistry blanked the Shutterbugs, 4-0.

Michaela Olson, Abbie Arnone, Tess Spangenburg and Kayla Lynn scored for the winners and Samantha Snow, Lynn, Autumn Lynn and Katelyn Hagstrom handled the goaltending chores.

FAYS U-8 GIRLS

Rand Machine shut out Frewsburg Legion, 3-0 with Alex Hultberg, Gracie Ruhlman and Makenna McBride all scoring solo goals while Hultberg, Madigan Collver, Samantha Ruhlman and Jasmine Estabrook shared the goaltending duties.

For the Frewsburg Legion, Maddison Clement, Gracie Conlan, Aleah Bjork and Rilee Gore split time in goal.

BAYSO U-6 COED

Guppy’s Tavern won the season opener, 2-1, with Matt DiDominco and Joshua Ashbaught scoring goals.

Sharing the victory in goal were McKenzie Wadsworth, Logan Christ, Kenneth Marsh and DiDominico.

BAYSO U-8 GIRLS

USB Financial posted a 3-0 shutout victory with Allison Bohall, Madeleine Wadsworth and Abigale Harrell each finding the net.

In goal for the winners were Wadsworth, Taylor Donato, Trinity Reel and Harrell.

BAYSO U-17 BOYS

Barmore-Sellstrom and Frewsburger battled to a 7-7 tie.

For the Barmore team, Nathan Saar had a big game with four goals and David McKean, Dominick Fabrizio and Cross Cordosi all added solo goals.

For Frewsburger, Derek Smith came through with the hat trick, Jacob Annis produced two goals and Jacob Lyon and Brandon Zebrowski each netted one goal.

SOUTHERN TIER

U-10 BOYS

Flamingo Builders defeated the Pure Earth Resources Roughnecks, 5-2, as Devon Wolfe netted all five goals.

Joel McLaughlin, Matt Thompson, Alex Koningiser and Collen Kehri took care of the net.

For the Roughnecks, Joey Pierce scored both goals and Jack Swan, Pierce, Braley Lachner and Mikael Beaver were the defensive standouts

JAYS

TROPHY HOUSE U-15

Andrew Pumford scored two goals; Simon Ferringer, Brittany Loard and Matthew Myers had one apiece and Peppy Dental edged Slone-Melhuish, 5-4.

For Slone-Melhuish, Marissa Slaughter, Kylen Faulkner, Jack Eimiller and Carla Berrios each scored one goal.

– – –

Quick Solutions defeated Kendall Club, 3-2, behind a goal each from Matthew D’Amore, Kasie Foulk and Miranda Twichell and the goaltending of Delaney Carnahan, Owen Thompson, Kyah Capizzi and Caleb Abbey.

Travis Fye and Caylee Shelters scored in defeat, while the goaltenders for Kendall Club were Fye, Amber Lopez, Catherine Rogowski and Tyler Anderson.

EAGLES LODGE U-11 BOYS

Kaleb Steward, Kameron Roades, Nevan Kearny, Tage Roehm, Donovan Gomez and Ayden Bonta all netted goals for Cattaraugus County Bank in a victory over NAPA Auto Parts.

The winning goalkeepers were Roehm, Jesse Shultz, Kameron Melendez and Kaleb Steward.

For NAPA, Dyaln Ellis, Joshua Loomis, Caleb Cartwright and Logan Fish shared goalkeeping duties.

ELK’S LODGE U-8 BOYS

Larry Spacc Auto doubled the score on Jennifer Raynor Photography, 4-2.

Cameron Micciche, Caleb Micciche, Conner Jukes and Cole Johnson scored one goal apiece in the victory while Douglas Beardsley, Johnson, Alexander Depasquale and Marcus Merced were the goalies.

Evan Sharpe and Colton Lange scored in defeat.

– – –

Mason Jones, Noah Rivera, Tyler Maloey and Gavin Pantojas were perfect in the nets to lead Domino’s Pizza by Bodell, Overcash & Anderson, 3-0.

Michael Boron tallied a pair of goals and Brandon Lobb one for the winners.

Ryan Fitzgerald, Wallace Rankin, Owen Kearny, Hayden Rodgers-Olsen were goalies in the loss.

TIM HORTON’S U-6 BOYS

The Timbits Grey defeated the Timbits Sky Blue, 5-0, thanks to three goals from Carson Panebianco and a goal each from Conner Dean and Kollin LeRoy.

Stevie Tanner, Jackson Kresge, Cody Delcamp and LeRoy were the winning goalies.

– – –

Carsen Bane recorded a hat trick and Mathis Baehr chipped in with one goal as the Purple Timbits got by the Apple Green Timbits, 4-0.

Maintaining the shutout victory were goalkeepers Ethan Harding, Jordan Johnson, Adam Kubera and Matthew Bigelow.

FAST

U-6 COED

Jacob Roth delivered a hat trick, Matthew Erskine and Javier Gonzalez tallied one goal apiece and the Green Fast Minis blanked the Blue Fast Minis, 5-0.

Combining for the shutout in the nets were JC Hannon, Gonzalez, Cameron Snow, Brynn Helms and Hanna Higgs.

Gabriel Delahoy was the player of the game for the Blue Fast Minis, while the star goalie was Dylan Lanphere.

SWAS

U-12 GIRLS

Goals by Karianne Yuchnitz and Katja Kranzo propelled McDonald’s past Earth Resources, 2-1.

Sidney Chau was the winning goalie.

For Earth Resources, Maddie Yochim scored the lone goal.

U-8 GIRLS

Mike’s Nursery defeated McDonald’s, 3-1.

Taylor Rowin tallied a pair of goals while Ashlyn Swan chipped in with one. Joslyn Brown was the defensive standout.

Grace Gifford helped McDonald’s avoid the shutout with a goal and Brianna Lilly was the defensive player of the game.

SUMMER REC U-18 GIRLS

BAYSO Horseshoe Inn of Onoville defeated Southwestern Litehouse Auto, 5-0.

Jessie Davis had two goals, one of which was assisted by Ali Winchester, and Lindsay Walters, Sydney France and Katie Braund netted one each in the victory.

Winchester, Braund, Davis and Makala Nelsen were the winning goalkeepers.