Jamestown Community College Announces Graduates

Marilyn Zagora, vice president and dean of academic affairs, and Eileen Goodling, vice president and dean of student development at Jamestown Community College have announced the names of those students who were awarded degrees or certificates from the Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses in May 2013. A total of 485 students earned degrees and certificates. Highest honors represents a 4.0 grade point average, high honors a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and honors a 3.25 to 3.49 GPA.

Alfred Station: Jaclin Demarte (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science)

Allegany: Katie Douthit (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Patricia Doyle (A.A.S. Nursing), Jason Everett (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Courtney Fahy (A.A.S. Nursing), Patricia Malachowsky (A.A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Nicole Marvin (A.A.S. Nursing), Joshua Redden (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Ciera Ross (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Lauren Saglimben (A.A.S. Individual Studies)

Amherst: Anastasiia Goldowsky (A.A.S. Professional Piloting – High Honors)

Angelica: Cory Higby (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Jillian Stafford (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Arcade: Doreen Kubisty (A.A.S. Nursing)

Ashville: Danielle Abers (Certificate – Early Childhood Development – Highest Honors), Kai Anderson (A.S. Criminal Justice), Derek Hosier (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Kendelle Kosinski (A.S. Engineering Science), Melissa Rensel (A.A.S. Nursing)

Batavia: Bradley Jarrett (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – High Honors)

Belmont: Patricia Coleman (A.A.S. Human Services), Bradley Palmer (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Gina Peeples (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology)

Bemus Point: Joy Clauson (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Jordan Farnham (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Sean Friedrich (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Jackson Graham (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Brandon Hatch (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Johanna Lown (Certificate – Corrections Officer Technology – High Honors), Kraig Meekins (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Kelly Nelson (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education), Stefanie Nelson (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Jennifer Peterson (A.S. Individual Studies), Patrick Seiberg (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – High Honors)

Binghamton: Sarah Madison (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors)

Bolivar: Bradley Barnes (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science)

Bonifay, Fla.: Justine Vaughn (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors)

Bradford, Pa.: Jessica Bell (A.A.S. Nursing), Connor Borowski (A.S. Media Arts – Honors), Dina Jones (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Kristin Legawiec (A.A.S. Nursing), David Livingston (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Julie McCord (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Dawn Reid (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Diana Scott (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Elly Smith (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Deana Wells (A.A.S. Nursing)

Brocton: Heather Barrett (A.S. Individual Studies), Kimberly Hill (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Brooklyn: Edward Newell (A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Cassadaga: Andrew Bird (A.A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Constance Dugas (A.A.S. Nursing and Certificate – Public Safety Technology – Fire Science), Amanda Kalfas (AS Individual Studies), Sharon Landon (A.S. Human Services), Sue Miller (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Anna Nietupski (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Abigail Pingitore (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Brenton Wilcox (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Cattaraugus: Mark Gibbs (A.S. Engineering Science – Honors), Pamalla Harvey (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Highest Honors), Marcus Pisa (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors)

Celoron: Tesla Grobaski (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Chad Wright (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology)

Cherry Creek: Barbara Chase (A.A.S. Office Technology – High Honors), Tyler Silagyi (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors)

Clymer: Tara Bailey (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Grace VanEarden (A.S. Media Arts – High Honors)

Collins: Caitlin Post (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Coral Springs, Fla.: Michael Forrest (A.S. Individual Studies)

Cuba: Nathan Decker (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Theresa Falandys (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Ashley Ingram (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Jillian Maxson (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Sheeanna Milton (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Morgan Owens (A.A.S. Nursing), Brooke Schulze (A.A.S. Nursing)

Dayton: Linda Lindberg (A.A.S. Business-Accounting – High Honors)

Derby: Bonnie Gallman (A.A.S. Nursing)

Derrick City, Pa.: Casselyn Morales (A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Dewittville: Katherine Coleman (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities – Honors), Joshua Tolman (A.A.S. Criminal Justice – Police)

Dunkirk: Ashley Bantin (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors), Bonnie Baron (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Jeremy Cain (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Joseph Carruth (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Matthew Dorler (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Brittany Dorman (A.S. Human Services), Kellie Dziduch (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Katelyn Gawronski (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Daniel Guy (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Gabriel Rose Hrysenko (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Gabriel Iverson (A.S. Individual Studies), Mindy Kilgore (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Danielle Martell (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Amanda Olander (A.A.S. Nursing), Jaime Pagan (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Candace Parkman (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Victoria Patchkofsky (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Julian Perez (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Gloria Ramirez (A.A.S. Nursing), Morgen Randall (A.S. Individual Studies), Olga Salgado (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Rocio Santiago (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Kimberly Sprague (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Brandon Timmerman (A.S. Fine Arts: Music – High Honors), Chelsea Tuggle (A.S. Communication – High Honors)

East Otto: Julia Anderson (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors)

Ellicottville: Jared Hinman (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology), Kevin Krotz (A.S. Communication)

Ellington: Kaylee Smith (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science)

Emporium, Pa.: Heather Olivett (A.A.S. Nursing)

Falconer: Amber Adams (A.A.S. Nursing), Brandon Caruso (A.S. Individual Studies – Highest Honors), Katie Cooley (A.S. Computer Science – High Honors), Laura Fiorella (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Kyler Miller (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Steth Orlando (A.A.S. Nursing), Shaun Reich (A.S. Computer Science), Meaghan Rowland (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Elizabeth Terry (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Nicholas Yachetta (A.S. Physical Education Studies)

Far Rockaway: Lori Moss (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Farmersville: Station Jessica Hoxie (A.A.S. Business-Accounting)

Fillmore: Drew Chaddock (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Heather Hale (A.A.S. Nursing)

Forestville: Jeremy Bates (A.S. Criminal Justice), Zachary Sanders (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Vincent Scienza (A.A.S. Criminal Justice – Police), Thomas Sharp (A.S. Individual Studies), Cassandra Van Zile (A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Franklinville: Kristin Biela (A.S. Individual Studies), Ryan Bigham (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Amy Giboo (A.A.S. Nursing), Nathanael Howard (A.A.S. Information Technology), Chantel Murphy (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Meghan Preston (A.A.S. Nursing), Crystal Schwab (A.A.S. Individual Studies)

Fredonia: Monica Buck (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Charles Chasler (A.S. Individual Studies), John Conti (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology), Isabel Cortijo Marquez (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Highest Honors), Louise Decosta-Bacher (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Shannon Glavey (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Nichole Harvey (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Michael Johnson (A.S. Media Arts), Spencer Koeppel (A.S. Criminal Justice), Cassandra Link (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Kaylee Lis (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – Honors), Rachel Ludwig (A.S. Biotechnology – High Honors), Scott Mekus (A.A.S. Criminal Justice – Police – High Honors), Emilyann Pleszewski (A.S. Human Services – Highest Honors), Kevin St. George (A.S. Criminal Justice), Candice Sullivan (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education), Eric Vara (A.S. Individual Studies), Mary Webster (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Stewart Whitver (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors)

Frewsburg: Cassidy Akin (A.S. Individual Studies), Kelsey Akin (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), David Conner (A.S. Criminal Justice), Mario Cultrara (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education), Matthew Hetrick (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Emily Holt (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Randy Lingenfelter (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Sarah LoPresti (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Michelle Miller (A.A.S. Nursing), Laura Welsh (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology)

Friendship: Sarah Kenyon (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Nicholas Loomis (A.A.S. Information Technology)

Gerry: Amanda Hodges (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Dorothy Seastedt (A.A.S. Nursing)

Gowanda: Shelbi Bartholomew (A.S. Human Services), Marya Hoffman (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Emily Pope (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Jill Swanson (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors)

Great Valley: Kaitlyn Reese (A.S. Criminal Justice), Amy Westfall (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Highest Honors), Samuel Wild (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Ariel Wiser (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police)

Hamburg: Alexandra Michaels (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors)

Hankins: Morgan Hawkins (A.S. Physical Education Studies – High Honors)

Hinsdale: Mandy Bushnell (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology – Honors), Michaela Ginter (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Brandon Hebner (A.S. Individual Studies), Marcie Karroach (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology)

Houghton: Zacheria Clark (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Ervin Russell (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Michelle Sampson (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors)

Irving: Michele Reynolds (A.A.S. Nursing)

Jamestown: Amanda Acevedo (AS Criminal Justice), Kassandra Agnoli (A.A.S. Nursing), Dalton Allen (A.S. Media Arts), Paul Andalora (A.S. Individual Studies), Lindsey Anderson (Certificate – Early Childhood Development – High Honors), Nicholas Anderson (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Allen Austin (A.A.S. Computer Information Systems), Justin Axelson (A.S. Media Arts – High Honors), Mariah Battle (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Natalie Benson (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – High Honors), Melinda Berg (A.A.S. Nursing), Ashley Berlin (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Julia Berry (Certificate – Early Childhood Development), Samantha Bimber (A.S. Criminal Justice – High Honors), Brittany Brace (A.S. Physical Education Studies – High Honors), Kristine Brombacher (A.A.S. Nursing), Ellia Brunacini (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Jason Brunecz (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Emily Bush (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Amber Butts (A.A.S. Mechanical Technology), Kimberly Calimeri (A.S. Individual Studies), Edward Carlson (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Connie Chase (A.A.S. Office Technology – Honors), Donald Conti (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Rachel Conti (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Katie Costlow (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Cody Crandall (A.S. Communication – High Honors), Cody Delong (A.S. Media Arts – High Honors), Ashley DePane (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Mary Depew (A.S. Human Services – Honors), David Digirolamo (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Nathan Ditonto (A.S. Communication – Honors), Stefanie Erickson (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Anita Eriksen (A.S. Individual Studies and Certificate – Early Childhood Development), Tyler Fairbanks (A.S. Engineering Science – High Honors), Nolan Farr (A.S. Environmental Science – High Honors), Jordan Ferraro (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Andrew Flagg (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – High Honors), Kimberley Foringer (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science and Certificate – Special Studies), Johanna Gabalski (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Jerome Garcia (A.S. Human Services), Kenney Gibbons (A.S. Media Arts – High Honors), Kaleb Gibbs (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Cassandra Glace (A.S. Individual Studies), Stephanie Goodwill (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Katelyn Gustafson (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Victor Hallett (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Carrie Houser (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Nicholas Hummerich (A.A.S. Nursing), Allen Jerry (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Rob Johnson (A.A.S. Nursing), Gayle Katzenberger (A.A.S. Nursing), John Kinem (AS Individual Studies), Erin Kress (A.S. Environmental Science – Honors), Dylan Kuropatwinski (A.S. Individual Studies), Marisa Lanphere (A.A.S. Nursing), Andrew Lawrence (A.S. Biotechnology – Honors), Shawn Lawson (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Todd Le Roy Jr. (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Morrissa Lebowitz (A.S. Human Services), Myles Lyons (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Nicole Mahoney (A.S. Individual Studies), Denise Mateo (A.S. Individual Studies), Kenneth Mazzone (A.S. Engineering Science – Honors), Mindy McArthur (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Todd McGraw (A.S. Individual Studies), Megan McKane (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Blake Montgomery (A.S. Criminal Justice), Cady Montgomery (A.S. Individual Studies), Brooke Morton (A.S. Human Services), Chad Muscarella (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Kristin Muscarella (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Sandra Nellis (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Timothy Nelsen (A.S. Human Services), Ashlynn Nickerson (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Felicity Northrup (A.S. Fine Arts: Studio Arts – Honors), Erika Osborne (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Thomas Pacheco (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Adam Pangborn (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Brandon Park (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Adam Paterniti (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Laban Perez (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Jamie Perkins (A.A.S. Nursing), Bethany Pigman (A.S. Human Services – Honors), Thomas Prinzi (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors), Todd Rapp (A.A.S. Nursing), Krysta Rives (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant), Kenneth Sleight (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Nissa Snow (Certificate – Early Childhood Development), Tonia Sprague (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Michael Swanson (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Jalen Taylor (A.S. Communication – High Honors), Jennifer Thompson (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Matthew Tobias (A.S. Individual Studies), Nicole Town (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant), Gail Tubbs (A.A.S. Nursing), Andrew Weinstein (A.S. Criminal Justice – High Honors), Brittany White (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology – High Honors), Cherie White (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Rebecca Wilcox (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education), Rachael Zimmerman (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors)

Kane, Pa.: Lindsey Sekelsky (A.S. Individual Studies and Certificate – Digital Audio Production)

Kennedy: Linnea Anderson (A.S. Biotechnology – High Honors), Chad Buck (A.A.S. Computer Information Systems – High Honors), Briana Connor (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Travis Jordan (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Isaiah Mays (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Jordan Ricotta (A.S. Criminal Justice), Joshua Ricotta (A.S. Criminal Justice – Honors), Cassandra Simmons (A.S. Individual Studies), Donna Snyder (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Cameron Textor (A.A.S. Information Technology)

Kill Buck: Sarah Armstrong (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Olivia Lineman (A.S. Human Services – High Honors)

Knapp Creek: Christina Peters (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors)

Lakewood: Rebecca Ambrosini (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Charle’ Bosley (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology – Honors), Tesla Brown (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Antonino Calimeri (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology), Allison Cramer (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Richard DeVlieger (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Christopher Mattison (A.A.S. Nursing) Monica Payne (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology), Ryan Seaburg (A.S. Communication) Logan Stearns (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Taylor Swan (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors), Emily Windoft (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Jake Yartz (A.S. Business-Business Administration)

Limestone: Katherine Maguire (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education), Tyler Middaugh (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors), Autumn Woods (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors)

Little Genesee: Sarah Beck (A.S. Human Services), Regan Shaner (A.S. Computer Science – Honors)

Little Valley: John Carroll (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Amber Fellows (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Kristine Oglevee (A.A.S. Business-Accounting – High Honors), Brett Reynolds (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Thomas Ruper (A.S. Criminal Justice – Honors)

Long Beach: Stacey Lefkowitz (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors)

Mayville: Elizabeth Chentfant (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Jerome Farrar (A.S. Individual Studies), Kelsey Fish (A.S. Physical Education Studies), Samantha Gilmore (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Jaclyn Williams (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors)

Monterey, Calif.: Cassandra Bissett (A.A.S. Business- Accounting – High Honors)

Mount Jewett, Pa.: Joshua Shelley (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Naugatuck, Conn.: Theodore Peterson (A.S. Human Services)

Olean: Shaina Allen (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Sherel Alpkaya (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Susan Barlett (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Jason Baum (A.S. Criminal Justice), Spencer Brisbee (A.S. Individual Studies), Connor Charles (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Justin Clayson (A.S. Individual Studies), Sariah Duran (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Jessica Gardner (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology), Stephany George (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Shawn Giermek (A.S. Individual Studies), Mahamadou Hydara (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Tanee Ireland (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Kelsey Johnson (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Gabriel Kalaw (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Laurie Kuhn (A.S. Individual Studies), Kristin Layman (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Bobbi Lent (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Kimberly Light (A.A.S. Nursing), Ryan Lollier (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Anna Lund (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Zachary Marra (A.S. Individual Studies), Amy Mattys (A.A.S. Business-Accounting – High Honors), Matthew McClelland (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Michael Murphy (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Sabrina Nitsche (A.S. Criminal Justice), Sarah Nodler (A.A.S. Office Technology and Certificate – Medical Office Technology – High Honors), Kristiana Pavone (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Craig Querns (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Paul Reed (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Michael Reynolds (A.S. Individual Studies), Reina Rodriguez (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Adrienne Saleh (A.A.S. Nursing), Janet Scott-Moshier (A.A.S. Business-Accounting – High Honors), Katherine Seib (A.S. Criminal Justice), Marji Smith (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Constance Stitt (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Jordan Thompson (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors), Channing Zandi (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology)

Oswego: Jessica Gilbert (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science)

Oxford: Danielle Backus (A.S. Human Services)

Panama: Chelsea Buxton (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Elizabeth Paterniti (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Paige Weise (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Ella Wiggers (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Tim Zembryski (A.S. Biotechnology – High Honors)

Perrysburg: Darlene Patterson (Certificate – Special Studies)

Plattsburgh: Jenna Leveille (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Port Allegany, Pa.: Laura Haggard (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education), Kristin Smithmyer (A.S. Individual Studies), Christine Stewart (A.S. Human Services)

Portland: Darren McIntyre (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors)

Portville: John Dunn (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology), Timothy Flanagan (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Edward Hellwig (A.S. Business-Business Administration), Cody Johnson (A.S. Criminal Justice), Bryanna Suain (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Tammy VanEtten (A.A.S. Human Services), Hannah Whittaker (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Jessica Wyant (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – High Honors), Amber Yeager (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education)

Randolph: Kelsie Beaver (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – High Honors), Kelsey Brown (A.A.S. Nursing), Cody Goodman (A.S. Fine Arts: Studio Arts), Jessica Meacham (A.S. Individual Studies)

Richburg: Brittany Shively (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors)

Ripley: Bryan Dorman (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – Honors), Andrew Judd (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police – Honors), Alyssa McGill (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police – High Honors), Gregory Yaple (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors)

Rixford, Pa.: Sophia Tyler (A.A.S. Nursing)

Rose Lance: Zerniak (A.S. Criminal Justice)

Roulette, Pa.: Eryn Haynes (A.A.S. Nursing)

Rushford: Jackie Hawley (A.A.S. Nursing)

Russell, Pa.: Renee Massa (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Thomas Saxman (A.S. Individual Studies), Audrey Zimmerman (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology – High Honors)

Salamanca: Katherine Arce-Polo (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology – High Honors), Evelyn George-Shongo (A.S. Individual Studies), Christopher Goodman (A.S. Individual Studies), Ean Isaac (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Rosanna Jackson (A.A.S. Business – Accounting), Taylor Lichy (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Juan Rivas (A.S. Individual Studies), Emma Roosa (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Elizabeth Skeels (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Carolyn Wellman (A.S. Environmental Science), Shawn White (A.A.S. Nursing)

Seoul, South Korea: Hye Won Lim (A.S. Fine Arts: Studio Arts)

Sherman: Angelea Briggs (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Stephanie Carris (A.S. Criminal Justice), Benjamin Crane (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Nathan Eades (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Lucy Frisicaro (A.A.S. Nursing), Rebecca Ottaway (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Spencer Smith (A.S. Engineering Science – Honors), Benjamin Snyder (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Christopher Snyder (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors)

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Nathan Austin (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Leon Moyer (A.S. Computer Science – Honors), Christopher Windus (A.A.S. Nursing)

Silver Creek: Monica Barry (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Dillon Castro (A.S. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – High Honors), Cody Hehir (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police), Jamie Hilliker (A.S. Human Services – Honors), Jacob Kozlowski (A.S. Business-Business Administration – Honors), Nicole Miller (A.A.S. Human Services), Gina Piccolo (A.A.S. Business-Accounting – High Honors), Kyle Roof (A.S. Media Arts – High Honors), Holly Turk (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Sinclairville: Crystal Altemus (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Brianna Caskey (A.S. Individual Studies – Honors), Rachael Kofod (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Karen Schroeder (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Ashley Walsh (A.S. Criminal Justice)

Smethport, Pa.: Julia Kibble (A.A.S. Business – Accounting – Honors), Seth Linderman (A.A.S. Nursing – Honors), Erica Vinca (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology – High Honors)

South Dayton: Andrea Baldwin (A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Madelyn Chase (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Emily Clapp (A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors), Ethan Johnson (A.S. Individual Studies), Benjamin Klein (A.A.S. Welding Technology), Alexandrea Smith (A.A.S. Business-Business Administration), Morgan Stearns (A.A.S. Nursing)

Stockton: Gregory Green (A.S. Individual Studies)

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Brenda Brien (A.A.S. Individual Studies), Candance Chase (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors, Wendy Fardink (A.S. Human Services – Highest Honors), Kimberly McMillen (A.A.S. Individual Studies)

Ulysses, Pa.: Nathan Freeman (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology)

Wallkill: Erik Hammond (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors)

Warren, Pa.: Lisa Alcorn (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Stephanie Diener (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – Highest Honors), Julie Labesky (A.S. Human Services – High Honors), Brandi-Lynn McKee (A.A.S. Nursing)

Wellsville: Jessica Middaugh (Certificate – Law Enforcement Technology), Danielle Sturdevant (A.S. Business-Business Administration), David Washington (A.S. Individual Studies)

West Valley: Jennifer Seltzer (A.S. Individual Studies)

Westfield: Jeffrey Emilson (A.S. Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors), Carson Georgia (A.A.S. Criminal Justice-Police – High Honors), Mark Grant (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Deborah Gross (A.A.S. Medical Office Technology), Chelsea Lapp (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Kevin Lapp (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Ashley Lindstrom (A.A.S. Individual Studies – High Honors)

Youngsville, Pa.: Charlene Fohrd (A.A.S. Nursing – High Honors), Courtney Lyszaz (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)