Sec. 6 Baseball Playoffs

SECTION 6 PLAYOFFS

CLASS AA

PREQUARTERFINALS

MONDAY

(Games at 5 p.m.)

No. 9 Jamestown at No. 8 Kenmore West.

No. 12 West Seneca West at No. 5 Niagara Falls.

No. 11 North Tonawanda at No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield.

No. 10 Frontier at No. 7 Williamsville North.

QUARTERFINALS

WEDNESDAY

No. 9 Jamestown-No. 8 Kenmore West winner at No. 1 Clarence.

No. 5 Niagara Falls-No. 12 West Seneca West winner at No. 4 Orchard Park.

No. 11 North Tonawanda-No. 6 Niagara Wheatfield winner at No. 3 Lancaster.

No. 7 Williamsville North-No. Frontier winner at No. 2 Lockport.

SEMIFINALS

Games on Friday.

FINALS

Game On May 30 With Site To Be Determined.

CLASS A

PREQUARTERFINALS

MONDAY

No. 9 Iroquois at No. 8 Cheektowaga.

No. 12 Kenmore East at No. 5 Hutch-Tech.

No. 13 West Seneca East at No. 4 Starpoint.

No. 11 Lewiston-Porter at No. 6 Lake Shore.

No. 14 Pioneer at No. 3 Hamburg.

No. 10 Sweet Home at No. 7 Amherst.

No. 15 Williamsville East at No. 2 Grand Island.

QUARTERFINALS

WEDNESDAY

No. 8 Cheektowaga-No. 9 Iroquois winner at No. 1 Williamsville South.

No. 5 Hutch-Tech-No. 12 Kenmore East winner vs. No. 4 Starpoint-No. 13 West Seneca West winner at highest ranked site.

No. 6 Lake Shore-No. 11 Lewiston-Porter winner vs. No. 3 Hamburg-No. 14 Pioneer winner at highest ranked site.

No. 7 Amherst-No. 10 Sweet Home winner vs. No. 2 Grand Island-No. 13 Williamsville East winner at highest ranked site.

SEMIFINALS

Games on Friday With Site To Determined..

FINALS

Game on May 31 With Site To Be Determined..

CLASS B-1

PREQUARTERFINALS

MONDAY

No. 9 Newfane at No. 8 Depew.

No. 12 Maryvalle at No 5 East Aurora.

No. 13 Lackawanna at No. 4 Burgard.

No. 9 Springville at No. 6 Eden.

No. 10 Dunkirk at No. 7 Alden.

QUARTERFINALS

TUESDAY

No. 8 Depew-No. 9 Newfane winner at No. 1 Tonawanda.

No. 5 East Aurora-No. 12 Maryvale winner vs. No. 4 Burgard-No. 13 Lackawanna winner at highest rated site.

No. 6 Eden-No. 9 Springville winner at No. 3 Olean.

No. 10 Dunkirk-No. 7 Alden winner at No. 2 Albion.

FINALS

Game On Friday With Site To Be Determined.

CLASS B-2

PREQUARTERFINALS

MONDAY

No. 9 Wilson at No. 8 Cleveland Hill.

No. 12 Southwestern at No. 4 Medina.

No. 11 CSAT at No. 6 Gowanda.

No. 10 Falconer at No. 7 Royalton-Hartland.

QUARTERFINALS

TUESDAY

No. 8 Cleveland Hill-No. 9 Wilson winner at No. 1 City Honors.

No. 12 Southwestern-No. 5 Medina winner at Akron.

No. 11 CSAT-No. 6 Gowanda winner Akron winner at No. 3 JFK.

No. 7 Royalton-Hartland-No. 10 winner at No. 2 Fredonia.

SEMIFINALS

Games On Friday To Be Determined.

FINALS

Game On May 29 To Be Determined

OVERALL

Game On May 31 To Determine Class B-1 Winner Vs. Class B-2 Winner.

CLASS C

PREQUARTERFINALS

MONDAY

No. 16 Salamanca at Chautauqua Lake.

No.9 Cattaraugus-Little Valley at No. 8 Allegany-Limestone.

No. 12 Barker at No. 5 Cassadaga Valley.

No. 13 Franklinville at No. 4 Portville.

No. 11 Randolph at No. 6 Frewsburg.

No. 14 Holland at No. 3 Westfield.

No. 10 Olmsted at No. 7 Maple Grove.

No. 15 Silver Creek at No. 2 Leonardo da Vinci.

QUARTERFINALS

TUESDAY

No. 16 Salamanca-Chautauqua Lake winner at No. 1 Middle College.

WEDNESDAY

No. 9 Cattaraugus-Little Valley-No. 8 Allegany-Limestone winner vs. No. 1 Middle College-Salamanca-Chautauqua Lake winner at highest rated site.

No. 5 Cassadaga Valley-No. 12 Barker winner vs. No. 4 Portville-No. 13 Franklinville winner at highest rated site.

No. 6 Frewsburg-No. 11 Randolph winner vs. No. 3 Westfield-No. 14 Holland winner at highest rated site.

No. 7 Maple Grove-No. 10 Olmsted winner vs. No. 2 Leonardo da vinci-No. 15 Silver Creek winner at highest rated site.

FRIDAY

SEMIFINALS

Sites To Be Determined

FINALS

May 29 At Site To Be Detemined.

CLASS D

PREQUARTERFINALS

MONDAY

No. 9 Sherman at No. 8 Forestville.

No. 10 Ellicottville at No. 7 West Valley.

WEDNESDAY

QUARTERFINALS

No. 8 Forestville-No. 9 Sherman winner at No. 1 Clymer.

No. 5 Ripley at No.4 Brocton.

No. 6 Panama at No. 3 Pine Valley.

No. 7 West Valley-No. 10 Ellicottville at No. 2 North Collins.

SEMIFINALS

FRIDAY

Games To Be Determined.

FINALS

May 29 At Site To Be Determined.