Frewsburg Announces Third Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

Frewsburg Central School officials recently announced their honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are as follows:

HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Austin Anderson, Caleb Barber, Jordan Clark, Shannon Estus, Danielle Gray, Gabriella Iuculano, Claire Johnson, Renae Johnson, Sean Landy, Dana Linder, Alyssa Lobb, Kiara Marchincin, Taylor McLaughlin, Kaitlyn Morreale, Dylan Pearson, Bridget Ritter, Quinn Conlan, Conour Rodgers, Haley Seeley, Daniel Sisson, Jacob Stelmack, Jared Walsh, Bryanna Warner, Joyce Wiltsie and Emily Zamborik.

Seventh Grade: Reid Bjork, Taylor Burnham, Allen Button, Kayla Carlson, Rachel Carr, Brianna Edwards, Hayden Edwards, Mason Fisher, Meredith Franzen, Daniel Gage, Bryce Gibbons, Madeleine Goodworth, Trent Gray, Mark Mammoser, Tyler Marchincin, Dylan Nordlund, Jenna O?Brien, William Piazza, Drew Pownall, Thomas Rhodes, Niklas Sanfilippo, Anna Smith, Madeline Sohl, Garrett Swanson, Andrew Telford, Caleb Terhune and Kelsey Wolfe.

Eighth Grade: Zeanna Adelgren, Allan Barrios Jr., Nyle Bird, Kaitlyn Blanchard, Hannah Boardman, Ayla Bragg, Abigail Dobek, Jenna Eckman, Alisha Elderkin, Jenna Emley, Joshua Fisher, David Gregory, Caylee Lobb, Olivia Lynn, Lynn Mercer, Nicholas Mole?, Mackenzie Munson, Cecilia Pearson, Jacob Peterson, Heather Russell, Eric Sadowski, Shelby Snow, Olivia Sposato, Mackenzie Swartzman, Caitlyn Swiston, Aurora Treacy and Sierra Whitehill.

Ninth Grade: Holly Allison, Ashley Anderson, Janessa Annis, Elizabeth Champlin, Michael Christy, Mallory Clark, Brady Collver, Amanda Elderkin, Erin Estus, Kaitlin Franzen, Megan Greene, Emily Hanson, Elizabeth Hartley, Julia Kramer, Shane Landman, Emily Mager, Michael Mammoser, Steven McChesney, Shawn McDonald, Anthony Mole?, Krysta Munella, Samantha Nordlund, Emily Norton, Brandon Pollaro, Christian Proctor, Autumn Ridout, Krysten Sisson, Joshua Smith, Megan Taylor and Maisie Terhune.

10th Grade: Lucia Abejon, Tessa Alianell, Morgan Anderson, Kristen Anderson, Josiah Blanchard, Torri Burch, Adam Burger, Hunter Corrigan, Megan Davis, Jessica Ekstrom, Greta Gustafson, Abbey Jermain, Dane Johnson, Emilee Johnson, John Kelwaski, Luke Lynn, Emily Magnuson, Colin Marchincin, Sara Marg, Carli Marsh, Rachel Moller, Alexandra Piazza, Martina Rasmussen, Katelynn Telford, Rachel Trusso, Nicole Weber and Maddison Whippo.

11th Grade: Jacob Annis, Victoria Calimeri, Jordan Dilts, Collin Dziubinski, Jesse Ernewein, Karlee Foti, Kamryn Gardner, Arlette Gonzalez, Emily Hair, Paul Mole’, Joshua Nelson, Bryce Peterson, Justin Randall, Allison Russell, Morgan Scarpino, Taegan Smith and Brandon Zebrowski.

12th Grade: Alexia Anderson, Tera Anderson, Annie Berg, Alanna Blanchard, Cory Burkett, Jacob Caldwell, Patrick Caldwell, Adam Carlson, McKenzie Cass, Alec Emley, Nickolas Fardink, Danikel Farrell, Elizabeth Hanson, Skylar Hoagland, Brett Johnson, Rachel Kidder, Samantha Mann, Rachel Mole’, Sarah Moller, Rachel Peterson, Katelyn Prentice, Shawna Raymond, Blake Rhodes, Bridgett Rogers, Stephanie Singer, Bethany Steele and Reyanne Strong.

MERIT ROLL

Sixth Grade: Emily Allison, Kaleb Bender, Zachery Bentley, Nolan Brink, Elizabeth Christy, Ian Clark, Ian Conner, Mikayla Corrigan, Kaylynn Davis, Zachary Hess, Kiah Johnson, Tyler Kotch, Nicholas Marsh, Taylor Munson, Seth Odorisio, Daniel Reinagel, Tyler Rideout, Samantha Smith and Lara Nelson-Spontaneo.

Seventh Grade: Josh King, Joshua Snow and Devon Warner.

Eighth Grade: Sharon Barrus, Caleb Caldwell, Jason Dziubinski, Simon Flasher, Shelby Himes, Tyler Hultberg, Alex Kyler, Jordyn Milks, Jessica Moll, Cordell O’Brien, Ellie Peterson, Haley Taylor, Cassandra Whippo and Hunter Whippo.

Ninth Grade: Kole Brink, Jane Burkett, Alyciah Carr, Tomisina Dolecki, Kevin Johnson, Jacob Lyon, Chyanne McCool, Kelsey Moffett, Joshua Peterson, Victoria Rettger, Craig Rodgers III, Rebecca Shannon, Jordin Tuller and Clarke Wiltsie.

10th Grade: Ellen Covey, Samantha Eklund, Randy Lippert, David Lobb, Rebecca Mabee, Kaitlyn Sisson, Macy Smith and Courtney Williams.

11th Grade: Colin Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Reese Canon, Ashley Cappadonia, Ashley Costlow, Garrett Hodgkin, Patrick Jermain, Jordan Lyon, Joseph Marg, Derek Smith, Tyler Smith and Benjamin Whittaker.

12th Grade: Adam Carlson, Kayla Cybulski-Newburg, Michaela Eklund, Allison Gordon, Chase Gregory, James Haick, Margaret Juul, Morgan Knight, Samantha Mott, Nicholas Munella, Roselyn Nordlund, Caylin Stappenbeck and Robbie Stearns.