Maple Grove Names Honor, Merit Rolls

Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School officials recently announced their honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Ryan Abbey, Jordan Ahlstrom, Dakota Anderson, Kyrie Anzalone, Leanne Aten, Nicholas Bowers, Michael Burns, Peter Cala, Jenna Clauson, Sara Crossley, Samantha Davis, Dominique Delcalzo, Richard DuBois, Kaleigh Dwyer, Mackenzie Ellis, Austin Goerke, Hannah Griffith, Ian Guarino, Jared Hallberg, Nicholas Hutchinson Ashley Johnson, Derek Johnson, Laura Julian, Henry Kestner, James Kistner III, Nickara Liddell, Andrew Lindstrom, William Lucas, Katelyn Miller, Jacqueline Moore, Matthew Nelson, Lauren Nickerson, Alexandra Novotny, Erik Olson, Emily Pembridge, Mackenzie Sandberg, Samantha Scalise, Jon Scroxton, Jason Seiberg, Alexis Smith, William Soffel, Lauren Steadman, Jacob Swan, Mikaela Swanson, W. Benton Swanson, Jeffrey Tampe, Lee Wascher, Taylor Whalen, Nicholas Zuroski.

11th Grade: Riley Beaton, Caroline Benson, Ryan Boughton, Corrine Cardinale, Keith Carolus, Elliott Clark, Andrew Farnham, Samantha Hallett, Zachary Hammond, Destinie Hannold, Joshua Lamper, Mitchell Lamper, David Meekins, Taylor Norris, Kyla Prindle-Cassidy, Kyle Richardson, Thomas Sirianno, Abby Sirwatka, Paige Sirwatka, Christina Walter, Corey Wefing, Kendall Wright.

10th Grade: Paige Bentham, Thomas Bihler, Brianne Davis, Andre Delcalzo, Hayley Fox, Emma Franczak, Zoanne Gebhard, Allison Hendrick, Madeline Jones, Nolan Knipe, Jed Micek, Haley Morgenstern, Bryce Moyer, Benjamin Richard, Olivia Richardson, Nathan Saar, Alexandra Scalise, Graham Soffel, John Soffel, Sara Stawitzky, Amanda Swanson, Emily Swanson, Jonah Tanner.

Ninth Grade: Mitchell Anderson, Bradley Bihler, Mary Bowers, Nicholas Brooker, Allison Chambers-Leonard, Patrick Crossley, Jessica Davis, Hannah Ferrara, Tyler Fortune, Sydney France, Riley Goodell, Brandon Greiner, Madeline Gruber, Alexis Hallberg, Paige Hammond, Kassidy Howard, Dana Jones, Christopher Krempa, Morgan Lehman, Ellen Lockwood, Matthew Marsh, Megan Marsh, Mitchell Marsh, Samantha Mason, Elysa Meekins, Makala Nelson, Patrick Nelson, Brody Nolan, Graham Pugh, Caelan Register, Mitchell Sandberg, Jason Thompson, Lindsey Walters, Michael Welsh, Megan Wright, Francis Zuroski.

Eighth Grade: Bradley Benson, Katherine Braund, Coco Campbell, Jessica Chriest, Samantha Elleman, Lauren Franczak, Elizabeth Harrison, Jessica Harvey, Lauren Hendrick, Daniel Lai, Miranda Nelson, Alexander Putt, Abbygail Pye, Brandon Reagle, Cassidy Richardson, Allyson Saar, Nicholas Snyder, Caleigh Swanson, Caroline Walter.

Seventh Grade: Grace Auer, Tabitha Boughton, Nicholas Brown, Adrianna Carlson, Wyatt Chriest, Benjamin Cresanti, Tayler Fortune, Caroline Franczak, Keeley Hayes, Michael Krempa, Victoria Lai, Amber Lobb, Thomas Muecke, Lauren Nelson, Jenna Nocero, Simon Olson, Olivia Pembridge, McKenna Register, Christopher Ruedinger, Alyssa Seeley, Keeshawn Smith, Cassandra Spillane, Zackery Trim, Kaylee Volpe, Alyssa Weaver, Reid Wight.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Jonathan Anderson, Nicolette Anderson, Zachery Arnold, Dalton Bolles, Angellica Clark, Matthew Golombek, Colin Green, Christopher Jones, Stephanie Krempa, Jesse Pardue, Travis Pugh, Justin Putt, Taylor Satalino, Samantha Snyder, Kaylie Young.

11th Grade: Amie Adams, Meghan Allenson, Ryan Braund, Trevor Graham, Alexandra Harrison, Ryan Hawkins, Nicole Hemminger, Wilson Lockwood, Gram Nelson, Corey Pietrocarlo, Derek Reagle, Kaitlynn Richardson, Jessica Rickerson, John Schauman, Sierra Speranza, Collin Stack, Brenden Joshua Stafford, Nicholas Swanson, Brenden Uhlig, Emily Walters.

10th Grade: Sarah Pardue, Rachel Ridinger, Alison Winchester.

Ninth Grade: Jordan Carris, Aaron Garvey, Benjamin Pickard, Matthew Roach, Carleton Swanson, Mackenzie Taber, Ashley Trim, Jennas VonVolen.

Eighth Grade: Nicholas Brisky, Colin Colburn, Paige Cummings, Michael Derby, Jacob Dowell, Dalton DuBois, Logan Fain, Alexandra Karges, Katelyn Knight, Trevor Micek, Paul Mozzi, Marisa Nelson, Mary Nickerson, Malachi Olson, Michel Padilla, Nathan Rowe, Anna Marie Schuppenhaurer, Megan Steadman, Halle Weston, Madeline Wight.

Seventh Grade: Katherine Baer, Macie Baker, Madison Collins, Nicholas Fabrizio, James France, Peter Higgs, Allison Johnson, Kaylee McCall, Nash Nelson, Cameron Rowe, Madison Russo, Taylor Samuelson, Marisa Skinner, Nichole Taylor, Hanna Tibbitts, Michael Walker, Emma Wirsen.