Falconer Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

Falconer Central School officials have announced their honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are as follows:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Nicholas Alexander, Rachel Anderson, Carolyn Becker, Brittney Bull, Brandalee Catanese, Justin Chadwick, Nicholas Conti, Krista Cooley, Tori Curtis, Shannon Denzel, Spencer Erickson, Alicia Feraldi, Holly Filsinger, Timothy Franzen, Breanna Green, Shannon Gunnell, Josoeph Hadley, Kalee M. Halladay, Danni Hannon, Olivia Harris, Rebecca Hartling, Emily Hatfield, Makalia Haveron, Jordyn M. Jones, Sarah Levin, Jessica Loomis, Shannon McFall, Allison Munella, Brandon Norris, Matt Olson, Alexandra Ormond, Emily Peterson, Maxwell Peterson, Ian Rickard, Catherine Schultz, Codey Scott, Brittany Streed, Brandon Teboe, Nicole R. tenPas, Lindsey Thierfeldt, Nichole Traniello, Alexis Vine, Emily Volk, Cody Whitton, Daniel Williamson, Brittany Wright and Weston Young

11th Grade: Heather Ahlgren, Christine Bova, Evan Butts, Jessie Caprino, Dylan Chapman, Meghan C. Chase, Tobi Culpepper II, Benjamin Dickerson, Lydia Everett, Kirsten Holmberg, Kayla Johnson, Ryan Lank, Shawn A. Lindblade, Jeremy Long, Amber N Middleton, Lechandre Mix, Zachary Moland, Aimee Olson, Matthew Overend, Jarrett Pischera, Brook Simpson, Sara Spencer, Kalynn Swanson, Valerie Thompson, Emily Tiebor, EllieWalters, ShyAnne Wood, Mackenzie Wright, Rebecca Young and Jacob Youngberg

10th Grade: Bryce Alexander, Zachary Baran, Isabella Benson, Emma Black, Emily Brown, Carrie Brunacini, Alina Casa, Sean Dudenhoeffer, Ryan Dustin, Michael Earle, Jessica Fardink, Amanda Feraldi, Rickey Griffith II, YunSeo (Stella) Jeon, Brianna McFall, Aaron Mee, Mark Moll, Jacob Penhollow, Brandon Powell, Erin Roach, Thomas Rossetti, Kaylei Russell, Evan Sanders, Lawrence Spangenburg Jr, Morgan Steele, Laura Swanson, Jackson Teboe, John Thies, Rachel Toy, Andrea Volk, Rachel Walker and Andrew Ward

Ninth Grade: Christian Anderson, Walker Black, Alexander Boardman, Justin Boedecker, Alexis Buffone, Kristofer Butts, Daniela Casado, Terrell Colburn, Gabrielle Conti, Nolan Courtney, Brian Crawford, Travis Culver, Brandon Curtis, Holly DePerna, Ryan DePietro, Tiffany Donaldson, Trevor Dykstra, Kayla Fish, Justin Gilbert, Justin Gould, Bradley Gunnell, Hanna Hollahan, Karl Holmberg, Matthew Hummel, Hannah Jaroszynski, Kelly Keefe, Samantha Levin, Sydney Moore, Calvin Nowicki, Rayann Peru, Cope Rissel, Nathan Sanders, Kaitlyn Seaholm, Zachary Smith, Emma Steele, Sidney Swanson and Jessica Zdunski

Eighth Grade: Elexia Alexander, Jarod Anderson, Rachel Baglia, Elizabeth Becker, Rebecca Capitano, Duel Card, Andrew Chaffin, Matthew Eskeli, Katherine Fales, Bryan Gardner, Hailey Gould, Meghan Gray, Sydney Kresconko, Victoria Joy Manno, Alyssa McCarthy, Amber Micek, Shianne Morey, Natalie Nalbone, Dexter Ormond, Steven Overend, Jacob Peru, Hannah Rhinehart, Alexandra Rickard, Lucas Riczker, Sara Sanders, Brandon Simkins, Kaitlin Smith, Chase Teboe, Madison Wilcox and Chantel Williams

Seventh Grade: Olivia Adam, Mikaela Bautista, Taylor Bianco, Hannah Binkley, Gabrielle Blair, Benjamin Bloomquist, Zachary Boardman, Joshua Bowman, Emily Brentley, James Campbell, Angela Capitano, Trenton Colburn, Kaylee Crone, Thomas Cybart, Benjamin DePerna, Brittany Donaldson, Daitlyn Erskine, Colbi Gordon, Meghan Hiller, Kathryn Jaroszynski, Alexandra Johnson, Chloe Johnson, Eric Kanouff, Paige King, Brianna Larson, Sarah Lefford, Gage Lindell, Trevor MacKenzie, Allison Mansfield, Amanda Mead, Chloe Morrison, Abbie Nelsen, Samantha Newman, Tylar Olson, Bryanna Paulisick, Nicholas Pawlak, Haley Pierce, Alexandria Raynor, Ryanne smith, Hannah Steele, Karlie Swanson, Kieley Swartz, Matthew Tsitso, Chelsey Vincent, Hannah Wallace, Matthew Walters Corinne Wilcox, Trent Wood and Timothy J Wright

Sixth Grade: Nathan Abbey, David Allen, Zoe Beth Anderson, Macey Arnone, Michael Bird, Brooke Blakemore, Olivia Booth, Matthew Bowman, Beth Brown, Savannah, Brown, Austin Buffone, Knut Burstrom, Gracelyn Camarata, Klayton Campbell, Maximus Campbell, Taylor Clark, Taylor DeLellis, Danelle Donelson, Jordan Dustin, Anthony Fiasco, Jackson Arthur Fowler, hannah Franklin, Kiona Furlow, Katelyn Grodecki, Ashley Haskins, Dillon Hokanson, Connor Hudson, Emily Johnson, Emily R. Kelley, Samantha Kianos, Amanda Linkous, Anthony Nalbone, Gavin Pavlock, Robbie Penhollow, Samuel Pischera, Samantha Powell, Valerie Rensel, Brody Rowan, Claudian Russell, Jordyn Sampson, Benjamin Schrader, Nathan Seaholm, Payton Sheesley, Benjuamin Smith, Ryan Stimson, Janie Swanson, Tyler Swanson, Alex Tanner, Drew Troutman, Rachael Ward, Jenna Yokom and Jonathon Zdunski

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: jordan C Anderson, Dakota Austin, Alexandria Bollman, Chad Card, Devan Donelson, Brandon Fish, Jillian Giordano, Paige Green, Jaclyn Hadley, Aaron Kase, Antonio Migliore, Corey Miller, Keifer Moore, Branden Muntz, Angelica Pratt, Theodora See and Sean M Skiver

11th Grade: Julia Anderson, Orlo Bartholomew, Cory Cardone, Cody Dustin, Thomas Fales, Sean Kilmartin, Jordan Magara, Zakery Mata, Macey Mays, Nathan Nowicki, Justin Olson, Austin Ormond, Kyle Peterson, Cheyanne Peterson, Corrine Pollaro, Roni Pratt, Mackenzie Rodgers, Kyle Scolton, Cole Stuart, Gibson Stuart and Rachael Vaillancourt

10th Grade: Nicole Armentrout, Gavin Beaumont, Kayla Brentley, Erin L Burstrom, Kendra Christensen, Abigail Courtney, Mary Dallas, Michael Dye, Ian Elder, Zachary Emmick, Joshua Fischer, Elizabeth Hanson, Dashawn Jackson, Randy Keith, Michael, Lindblade, Emanuel Machado, Rhea Moore, Eanon Pischera, Alaina Reichard, Alexander Reichard, Deven Schultz, Jeffrey Tompsett, Melanie Walters and Kira Wilcox

Ninth Grade: Seth Abbey, Brittany Brown, Joshua Brunco, Baileigh Carter, Mariah Elliott, Brian Haskins, Mikaela Johnson, Stephen Kanicki, Makensie Lobe, Allen McElwain, Aaron S. Miles, Cooper Miller, Jayden Minchener, Sean Nord, Rachel O’Brien, Cori Osborne, Jordan Pawlak, Ashley Pearson-Stearns, Jacob Warner, Tre Williams and Brenton Yager

Eighth Grade: Annalee Alexander, Marilyn Bartholomew, Seth Beckerink, Benjamin Benware, Griffin Best, Mitchell Emmick, Melanie Gifford, Cheyenne Jimerson, Taylor King, Emmalee Lampman, Kiersten Lewis, Kylee Jo Lindahl, Emmitt Lindquist, Brock Newhouse, Kayla Ormsby, Kendra Ormsby, Cara Orr, Justin Patti, Matthew Phelps, Devyn Phillips, Sean Rossetti, Samuel Ruttenbur, Seth Tanner, Jacob Thorp, Tanner Toy and Samarie Waddington

Seventh Grade: Chelsea Burnett, Jared Chadwick, Sadie Duvall, Austin Garofalo, AnaLuisa Mendoza, Madison Morales, Jaynee Osborne, McKyla Scott, Annabella Spitale and Analyce Williams

Sixth Grade: Nolan Allen, Tristan Becker, Hailey Blue, Christopher Bollman, Lily Brandow, Caitlynn Callahan, Kaitlyn Campbell, Nicole Caswell, Mikayla Catanese, Grant Cheney, Adam Colon, Sam Davis, Ellisette DeLeon, Jacob Emmick, Patrick Guimond, Brandon Johnson, Samantha Kent, Nicole Lampman, Paige Mesler, Rebekah, Morales, Alex Peterson, Dylan S. Phillips, Brendin Potts, Lorali Rader, Keyanna Rosa, Nicholas Saeger, Robert Samuelson, Kaitlan Starks, Kaylee Vincent, Alexa Wagner, Elizabeth Wallace, Journee Westerdahl and Lane Williams