JBC Announces Winter Dean’s, President’s Lists

Jamestown Business College officials recently recognized students making the college’s Dean’s and President’s lists for the winter semester. They are:

DEAN’S LIST

The following students were recognized on the Dean’s list for having earned a 3.60 to 3.89 grade point average.

Jamestown: Jomar L. Gomez-Martinez, Shauna M. LeRoy.

Kill Buck: Corey L. Haines.

Lakewood: Kathy M. Jimerson, Tammy L. Moreen, Hannah E. Schuler.

Mayville: Cara J. MaGill.

Russell, Pa.: Heleena A. Swanson.

Salamanca: Alicia L. Timblin.

Westfield: Kristine M. Campbell.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

The following students were recognized on the President’s list for having earned a 3.90 or better grade point average.

Ashville: Amy L. Schine.

Bemus Point: Paige E. Jones, Nickcole E. Kinne, Beth A. Peterson.

Brocton: Audra S. Nutt

Cassadaga: Charles F. Grisanti, Lori L. Grisanti.

Frewsburg: Kaitlin E. O’Connor, Clara A. Swartz.

Cattaraugus: Amelia K. Bloomer, Jennifer E. Smith.

Celoron: Scott Johnson.

Clarendon, Pa.: Pamela S. Wimer.

Corry, Pa.: Jessica A. Haskins.

Dewittville: Heidi A. Stanford.

Falconer: Jessica F. Edstrom, Cory L. Feneran, Stephanie A. Feneran, Cynthia M. Grodecki, James E. Schwab, Melissa A. Wilcox.

Fredonia: Anne M. Burns.

Frewsburg: Emily L. Davis, Shannon L. Hiri, Jodell A. Hyldahl.

Forestville: Tara L. Ferguson.

Kennedy: Whitney V. Goon, Samantha C.E. Harrower.

Lakewood: Russell J. Martin.

Lily Dale: Kevin J. Wood, Kristal L. Zarczynski.

Little Valley: Nicki L. Shinners, Dallas D. Thurn.

Jamestown: Stefan D. Alm, Leann L. Austin, Jasmine R. Bailey, Amber J. Bendelewski, Allan J. Bennett, Diane R. Buck, Jenell S. Chase, Latasha M. Cooper, Douglas R. Frazier, Chrystal Herman, Janelle L. Krueger, Denise M. Krzanak, Heather L. Maloney, Jonathon R. Mayr, Emily E. Swanson, Stacy M. Thomas, Michelle A. Wood.

Mayville: Alyssa L. Blakeslee.

Olean: Joshua R. Kincaid.

Pittsfield, Pa.: Katie L. Wynn.

Portland: Adrien M. Cheney.

Salamanca: Molly J. Grochowina, Jessica L. Newark, Emma R. Timblin.

Sherman: Corinne A. VanVolkenburg.

Silver Creek: Brandi A. Olsen.

Sinclairville: Hanley D. Cross, Dana J. Edson.

Spring Creek, Pa.: Lori R. Wilkinson.

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Jamie M. Evan, Joseph C. Morrison.

Tidioute, Pa.: Timothy C. Snavley.

Warren: Rita A. Brinkley, Amy Gustafson, Tiffany M. Morgan.

Westfield: David J. Albanesius.