Sherman Lists Honor, Merit Rolls

SHERMAN – Sherman Central School officials recently announced their honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2012-13 school year. They are as follows:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Shania Allen, Alexandria Anderson, Branda Burick, Allyson Cady, Seth Damcott, Samantha Delcamp, Kevin Gleason, Jason Green, Kyra Levy, Harleigh Moon, Julia Rater, Danielle Reed, Ellen Reed, Roberta Starceski, Breanna Stoddard, Zachary Szyplik, Madelyn Troutner.

11th Grade: Rebekah Anderson, Jordan Boland, Ryan Carpenter, Katrina Christmas, Holly Eliason, Kaitlyn Freligh, Trevor Gleason, Andrew Graham, Cadi Hannold, Taylor Kochanowski, Abigail Kuhn, Grace Mayer, Hewitt Meeder, Hilarie Norton, Alexis Oehlbeck, Kimberly Pacy, Adam Roache, Jacqueline Smith, Jonathan Spacht, Joseph Spacht, Lena Young.

10th Grade: Nathan Abata, Jeremy Cole, Alexis Eller, Katherine Graczyk, Nicholas Hlifka, Natalie Houle, Molly Joint, Cristen Lookenhouse, Nathan Ottaway, Gabriel Rater, Benjamin Reed, Haley Reslink, Elise Schack, Stephen Walczak, Allyssa Winiecke, Page Zenns.

Ninth Grade: Shane Allen, Megan Charrette, Alexander Foti, Daisy Gibbons, Jurnee Hannold, Rachel Henry, Shenley Luden, Jessica Morton, Morgan Motherwell, Lauren Reslink, Kyla Rhebergen, Kyle Rhebergen, Katelyn Tenpas, Samuel VanValkenburg, Hunter Wynn, Bridget Yaw.

Eighth Grade: Cory Abata, George Burkett, Kyle Carpenter, Kimberly Carris, Sabrina Christmas, Abigail Cole, Micheal Delcamp, Joshua Ferreira, Erin Fisher, Samantha Heverley, Shelby Kopta, Adam Linger, Jacob Martin, Dara Oberlander, Kathryn Pacy, Kayla Spacht, Samuel Starceski.

Seventh Grade: Hunter Bittinger, Jessica Cady, Zoey Charrette, Madison Dekoning, Claudia Gratto, Gavin Kahle, Robert Martin, Sofia Rater, Heath Reed, Kaylee Thornton, Dylan Wagner.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Nicholas Ames, Adrienne Frew, Cierra Haskins, Norman Murray, Macey Ryan, Jeremy Seekings.

11th Grade: Corie Alger, Kristopher Black, Nicholas Eades, Dacota Gilbert, Christopher Greiner, John Luden, Devin Moorhead, Ryan Myers, Sarah Parker, Tyler Scadden.

10th Grade: Talia Coccarelli, Kristaps Jekabsons, Ethan Lyon, Sandra Parnell, Brandyn Seyler, Kenneth Smith, Kayla Sorenson, Brandon Van Curen.

Ninth Grade: Alexa Dekoning, Mason Houle, Kristine Keith, Natali McKillip, Trenton Meeder, Emily Norton, Roxanne Toy.

Eighth Grade: Korey Ayers, Bailey Freligh, Nicholas Frew, Samantha Keith, Kylie Offord, Dawson Perry, Jordan Phelps, Sethann Whitman.

Seventh Grade: Michaela Barringer, Caleb Burick, Myah Chambers, Chelsy Chase, Hailey Crossley, Jared Gleason, Hannah Murdock, Zachary Sands.