Forestville Lists Honor, Merit Rolls For Third Quarter

FORESTVILLE – Forestville Central School officials recently released their high honor, honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Meredith Blynt, Kendra Catalano, Adrienne Dietrich, Emily Dillenburg, Ryanne Dugan, Emily Gilman, Emily Markham, Abigail Noonan, Meg Phillips.

11th Grade: Elizabeth Gilman, Shamus O’Connor, Elanena Oyler, Emma Smith, Amanda Weaver.

10th Grade: Ashley Ball, Jade Ferneza, Mikala Lugen, Ashley VanBuskirk.

Ninth Grade: Bradley Dillenburg, Jackson Egan, Kessiah Johnson, Olivia Markham, Emily Nasal, Julia Szoszorek, Haylee Valentine-Kuziora, Mackenzie VanZile.

Eighth Grade: Gabrielle Gadewoltz, Trent Hartloff, Allison Kaminski, Jerrod Locke, Matthew Newman, Austin Pierce.

Seventh Grade: Julia Burgos, Cecelia Egan, Kira Johnson, Caroline Kaicher, Lewis Markham, Peyton Popard, Makenzie Press, Brandy Schroeder, Evan Weaver.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Jonatan Burgos, Anthony Dolce, Lindsey Falco, Jessica Fiebelkorn, Robert Hooper, Precious Kaczor, Samantha Nosbisch, Adam Pleva, Cherish Pope, Kendra Silleman.

11th Grade: Katrina Clugston, Cody Elliott, Breanna Gibson, Tiffany-Amber Gozdziak, Wayne Hartloff, Tyler King, Christina McVaugh, Jacob Nosbisch, Ryan Ruia, Cecilee Sager, Connor Stone, Alisha Szumigala, Matthew Thompson, Sierra Tweedie, Lynanne Woolley.

10th Grade: Miranda Brennan, Ryan Forbes, Tyler Grisanti, Fabricio Logan, Mateo Mendez, Lacey Ostrye, Sarah Pleva, Jessica Smith, Devin Springe.

Ninth Grade: Andrew Deszcz, Melissa Fiebelkorn, Austin Hastings, Jacob Lugen, Justin Lupino, Emily Narraway, Tiffany Nuber.

Eighth Grade: Brett Bushman, Joshua Ellis, Emily Gizowski, Kyle Goodrich, Troy Torsell, Abraham Troska.

Seventh Grade: Ashlee Bailey, Brooke Blakely, Hannah Fetterick, Hector Figueroa, Alyssa Graziano, Jessica Howes, Luke Kaicher, Brooke Ostrye, Willow Stanfield.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Nathan Abram, Kirsten Brunea, Anthony Clugston, Nathan Franklin, Ryan Harvey, Cody Jackson, Casey Locke, Bayleigh Raynor, Joshua Schulze, Mora VanZile.

11th Grade: Emily Burgos, Tyler Eggleston, Steven Lock, Tyler Lycett, John Murphy, Hannah Phillips, Nicole Sheldon, Destiny Soto.

10th Grade: Samantha Beaver, Katherine Fairbanks, Samantha Jackson, Faith Mierzwa, Michael Priest, Andrew Smith, Angel Voigt, Logan Youngberg.

Ninth Grade: Dennis Briggs, Lydia Burger, Derek Catalano, Christina Dean, Rowan Hampshire, Tyler Morgan, Robert Priest, Nicholas Ranft, Mikayla Seeley, Tyler Spears.

Eighth Grade: Eric Anders, Shawn Fisher, Rebecca Gilman, Jasmine Gould, Amanda Hanley, Emily Merrill, Jessica Olmstead, Brandon Smith, Bret Weaver.

Seventh Grade: Owen Becker, Phillip Narraway, Grace Wygant.