BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

SCHOLASTIC YOUTH TRAP

The April 16 match results for Southern Tier Scholastic Youth Trap League were Franklinville with 160, Randolph tied Portville, 171-171, and Bolivar-Richburg topped Pine Valley, 175-100.

Perfect scores were reported for Bolivar-Richburg’s Brandon Ryan and Ellicottville’s Pat Morton (on April 9).

Franklinville: Derek Fox 22, Ricky Love 22, Eric Michaelis 22, Noah Pfeiffer 20, Adam Rix 18, Aaron Rozeski 19, Justin Wilber 17, Dominic Zuppelli 20.

Pine Valley: Derek Rumsey 19, Bradley Lanphere 14, Hailey Swanson 13, Derrick Becker 13, Billy Fleming 12, Emily Jackson 10, Brianna Lanphere 10, Brittany Dean 9.

Randolph: Andrew Hvizdzak 24, Austin Mitchell 22, Kaleb O’Neill 22, Curt Spontaneo 21, Josh Fyvie 21, Isabelle Howard 21, Cody Hubbard 20, Jamie Hohmann 20.

Bolivar-Richburg: Brandon Ryan 25, Cole Dunbar 23, Nicholas Middaugh 22, Alex Roberts 22, Briana Collins 21, Tate Joseph 21, Jarrod Wigent 21, Trevor Stilson 20

Portville: Andy Shick 24, Keith Dickerson 23, Michael Donnelly 23, Grant Milne 21, Austen Sallazzo 20, David Hlasnick 20, Colin Evans 20 Dominick Puccinelli 20.

Ellicottville’s scores for the past four matches are as follow:

March 12: 153, Pat Morton 24, Walter Wooderick 21, Jesse Pollock 21, Alex Dorman 19, Steven Durendetto 18, Steven Martinkiewicz 17, Dan Loveless 17, Ben Scott 16.

March 19:156, Greg Knier 22, Pat Morton 20, Randy Hutchison 19, Dan Loveless 19, Carl Herman 18, Steven Martinkiewicz 18, Walter Wooderick 19, Ben Scott 21.

March 26: 128, Pat Morton 20, Steven Martinkiewicz 19, Josh Fleischman 18, Kris Sanders 16, Walter Wooderick 16, Jake Rowland 14, Ashley Bognar 13, Cameron McLeod 12.

April 9: 167, Pat Morton 25, Walter Wooderick 22, Konnor Sanders 21, Greg Knier 21, Steven Durendetto 20, Doug Bliss 20, Alex Dorman 20.

– – –

In Western Conference Youth Trap League action, the only perfect score recorded was for Dalton Becker of Cassadaga.

Southwestern 169: Tyler Chase 24, Dylan Hartman 23, Ben Paddock 21, Blake Schrope 21, Mark Eppinger, Jr. 21, Matt Sherman 20, Jacob Hinsdale 20, Brandon Allen 19.

Sherman 149: Hewitt Meeder 22, Kyle Rhebergen 21, Trenton Meeder 18, Nathan Ottaway 18, Roberta Starceski 18, Madelyn Troutner 18, Skylar Beatman 17, Adam Linger 17.

Frewsburg 170: Austin Lynn 23, Caleb Eckman 21, Reese Canon 21, Hayden Edwards 21, Rachel Peterson 21, Tage Akin 20, Scott Weber 20, Lucas Gage 19.

Cassadaga 165: Dalton Becker 25, Matt Dunderdale 23, Alan Harding 23, Parker Johnson 21, Kayla Anderson 20, Jemini Merzweiler 19, Joshua Atwell 18, Charles Fanara 16.

Clymer 125: Brandon Vogel 21, Joshua Van Earden 18, Dani Yotpolus 17, Tyler Babcock 17, Garrett McAfoose 17, Murphy Mulkern 14, Dan Gustafson 13, Cody Holthouse 8.

Maple Grove 103: Andre Delcalzo 10, Leanne Aten 18, Rachel Ridinger 17, 5 Dead-man scores of 10 each.

Panama scores unreported