McCart, Anderson Double For CSP

DUNKIRK -Shantel McCart and Alexandria Anderson doubled in a losing cause for Clymer-Sherman-Panama (0-1, 1-1) in girls track action against Dunkirk (1-0) on Wednesday afternoon.

Dunkirk won, 72-60.

McCart captured the 200 (28.5) and the 400 (1:04.8) while Anderson took the shot put (29-1) and the discus (86-10) as CSP.

3,200 relay: Clymer (Rebecca King, Jurnee Hannold, Samantha Nickerson, Holly Eliason). T – 11:11.6.

100 hh: Kelsey Slak (D), Amanda Michalski (D), Shantel McCart (CSP). T – 19.2.

100: L. Dunbar (D), S. Toomer (D), S. Henninger (D). T – 13.4.

1,500: King (C), Kait White (CSP), K. Promber (D). T – 5:28.2.

400: Shantel McCart (CSP), K. Pogorzelski (D), I. Gifford (D). T – 1:11.6.

400 relay: Dunkirk (L. Dunbar, S. Toomer, S. Henninger, E. Jasinski). T – 1:00.4.

400 h: Cassandra Treacle (CSP), K. Slak (D), A. Michalski (D). T – 1:18.3.

800: Eliason (CSP), R.Rosas (D), Emilee Sperry (CSP). T – 2:36.8.

200: McCart (CSP), L. Dunbar (D), J. Jasinski (D). T – 28.5.

3,000: Katie Pacy (CSP), Grace Dennis (CSP), J. Fred (D). T – 12:20.1.

1,600 relay: Dunkirk (Dunbar, Gifford, Pogorzelski, Rosas). T – 4:54.9.

High jump: Jasinski (D), Faith Rivers (D), Mariah Esquilin (D). H – 4-8.

Long jump: J, Santiago (D), Michalski (D), Amelia Manwaring (CSP). D – 13-2.

Triple jump: Michalski (D), Ashley Beckwith (CSP), Samantha Heminger (D). D – 27-8.

Shot put: Alexandria Anderson (CSP), Agape Berakay (D), Jasinski (D). D – 29-1.

Discus: Anderson (CSP), Naomi Kenny (CSP), Berakah (D). D – 86-10.

SALAMANCA ROLLS

SALAMANCA – Salamanca (3-0) rolled to a 105-36 non-league win over Bolivar Richburg.

Shaelyn Smith doubled for the Lady Warriors in the long jump and high jump and Alex Caputi won both hurdle events.

3,200 relay: Salamanca (Bocharski, Coustenis, Smith, Hill).T- 11:04.20

100 hurdles: Alex Caputi (S), T. Brown (S), K. Brown (S). T-8.40

100: Melissa Mowrer (BR), H. John (S), C. Droney (S). T-13.50

1,500: Ttiffany Craddock (BR), A. Hill (S), M. Turano (S). T-5:42.80

400 relay: Salamanca (Smith, John, tome, Droney). T – :55.0

400: Kalyssa Tome (S), H. John (S), A. Hudson (BR). T-:10.60

400 hurdles: Alex Caputi (S), T. Brown (S), C. Mullen (BR). T-1:19.30

800: Andie Hill (S), E. Bocharski (S), C. Kottwitz (BR). T-2:48.90

200: Melissa Mowrer (BR), H. John (S), B. Bridges (S). T-30.30

3,000: Tiffany Craddock (BR), M. Turano (S), J. Ball (S). T-12:54.40

Long jump: Shaelyn Smith (S), R. Yehl (S), M. Mowrer (BR). D-14-00.00

Triple jump: Ryanne Yehl (S), A. Tarby (BR), K. Tome (S). D-0-02.50

Shot put: Krista Calkins (S), R. Strawser (BR), A. Klusek (S). D-26-02.25

Discus: Myah Stellabuto (S), M. Childs (BR), R. Strawser (BR). D-77-05.00

Hight jump: Shaelyn Smith (S), R. Yehl (S), K. Tome. H-4-10

Pole vault: Kashauna Learn (S), A. Coustenis (S), T. Brown (S). H-7-6