Bartlett Doubles For Dunkirk Boys

DUNKIRK – Nick Bartlett was a double winner for Dunkirk in boys track in Division 1 on Wednesday.

Bartlett won the 100 (11.7) and the 200 (24.1) as Dunkirk (1-0) prevailed over Clymer-Panama-Sherman (0-1, 1-1), 71-61.

Josh O’Dell doubled in defeat with victories in the 1,600 (4:51) and the 3,200 (10:43.1).

3,200: Dunkirk (Ray Tarnowski, Ethan Francis, Kevin Morales, Javier Soto). T – 8:59.2.

110 hurdles John Luden (CSP), Victor Echevarria (D), Zach Harris (D). T – 18.8.

100: Nick Bartlett (D), Berik Nixon (D), Mike Yuchnitz (CSP). T – 11.7.

1,600: Josh O’Dell (CSP), Francis (D), Dan O’Dell (CSP). T – 47.2.

400 relay: Dunkirk (Kevin Moralis, Berik Nixon, Dunkirk, Nick Bartlett). T – 54.2.

400: Nashad Gram (D), Clayton Manwaring (C), Trevor Gleason (CSP). T – 54.2

400 hurdles: Victor Echevarria (D), David O’Dell (CSP), Nick Fardink (CSP). T – 1:06.7.

800: Devin Morales (D), Ryan Carpenter (CSP), Francis (D). T – 2:13.2.

200: Bartlett (D), Gram (D), Nixon ( D). T – 24.1.

3,200: Josh O’Dell (CSP), Ray Tarnowski (D), Henry Sullivan (CSP). T -10:43.1.

1,600: Dunkirk (Gram, Nixon, Francis, Soto). T – 3:50.3.

High jump: Rashad Graham (D), David O’Dell (CSP), Echevarria (D). H – 5-6.

Long jump: Devin Morehead (CSP), R. Gram (D), Echevarria (D). D – 17-5.

Triple jump: D. O’Dell (CSP), K. Morales (D), Justin Svetz (CSP). D – 34-4.

Shot put: Jon Spacht (CSP), Thomas Lee (CSP), Brandon Metzer (CSP). D – 34-9.

Discus: Jared Heiser (CSP), Jared McMaster (CSP), Jordan Todd (CSP). D – 77-7.

TRIO LEADS WARRIORS

SALAMANCA -Three double winners led Salamanca to a 97-43 non-league win over Bolivar-Richburg

Sal Seitz won the pole vault and the long jump for the Warriors while Erin Harrington was first in the 200 and 100 hurdles, and Damion Taylor won the high jump and 400.

3,200 relay: Bolivar-Richburg (Preisler, Winchell, Pruch, Dumbar). T-9:26.6

110 hurdles: E. Harrington(S), Tripp (BR), Witcher-Ingalls (BR). T-16.7

100: T. John(S), Santiago (S), Taylor (S). T-11.6

1,600: T. Pruch (BR), Winchell (BR), Luce (S). T- 5:29.9

400 relay: T. John, Seitz, Santiago, Harrington (S). T- 47.5

400: D. Taylor (S), Santiago (S), Reynolds (S). T-53.6

400 hurdles: T. Tripp (BR), Braker (S). T-1:05.3

800: J. Hinman (S), Preisler (BR), Minner (S). T-2:33.3

200: E. Harrington (S), Santiago (S), Reynolds (S). T-: 25.4

3,200: D. Winchell (BR), Luce (S), Mongillo (S). T-12:18.9

1,600 relay: Salamanca (Hinman, L. John, T. John, Seitz). T-3:52.0

Pole vault: Seitz (S), Rauch (BR), Dudley (BR). H-9-0.

Shot put: S. Connell (S), Ficek (S), L. John (S). D-35-01.25

Discus: B. Shaul (S), Connell (S), Harrison (S). D- 86-00.75

High jump: D. Taylor (S), Lewis (S), Updyke (BR). D-5-10

Long jump: S. Seitz (S), Taylor (S), Fenton (S). D- 18-09

Triple jump: T. Tripp (BR), Pruch (BR), Fenton (S). D-34-00