Chautauqua County Exceptional Senior Games Will Be March 20

SINCLAIRVILLE – Chautauqua County Exceptional Senior Basketball Games will be played on March 20 at Cassadaga Valley Central School.

The girls game is a 6 p.m. followed by the boys game at 8 p.m.

Six boys and four girls are the 3-point shooting finalists and they will compete during the halves of the two games.

Natalie Houle and Shenley Luden of Sherman, Morgan Genovese of Fredonia and Kelly Keefe of Falconer represent the girls that will compete at halftime of the girls game.

Zack Panebianco of Jamestown, Josh Nelson of Frewsburg, Kyle Petersen of Falconer, Jack Payne of Panama, Sean Nord of Falconer and Tanner Dahl of Westfield represent the boys and will compete at halftime of the boys game.

Following are the rosters for the games:

BOYS BLUE TEAM

Dan Ferguson, Brocton

Jordan Patterson, Brocton

Alec Blose, Panama

Jon Coe, Westfield

Adam Pleva, Forestville

Nathan Maines,Forestville

Alex Elderkin, Frewsburg

Brett Johnson, Frewsburg

Stephen Marcey, Silver Creek

Cody Thomas, Chautauqua Lake

Tommy Campion, Jamestown

Jon Fletcher, FredoniaM

Kyle Hammond, Ripley

Coaches: Tim Milliman, Gary Saunders

GIRLS BLUE TEAM

Ryanne Dugan, Forestville

Sydney Youngberg, Forestville

Jessica Makuch, Forestville

Cherish Pope, Forestville

Lacey Clark, Dunkirk

Joyce Bomasuto, Dunkirk

Khee Nance, Dunkirk

Dimary Soto, Dunkirk

Marisa Donovan, Silver Creek

Annie Berg, Frewsburg

Reyanne Strong, Frewsburg

Shawna Raymond, Frewsburg

Amber Riggs, Pine Valley

Jordan Ahlstrom, Maple Grove

Lauren Nickerson, Maple Grove

Nickara Liddell, Maple Grove

Mikaela Swanson, Maple Grove

Coaches: Jack Weaver, Kelly Woleben

BOYS WHITE TEAM

Dan Lictus, Clymer

Tim Bender, Cassadaga Valley

Aaron Germain, Maple Grove

Austin Goerke, Maple Grove

Will Soffel, Maple Grove

Nick Conti, Falconer

Peter Trathen, Southwestern

Aleksander Peck, Southwestern

Kyle Radack, Southwestern

Lucas Trombley,Pine Valley

Spencer Sticek, Pine Valley

Jacob Lockett, Dunkirk

Coaches: Brady Deuink, Jeff Stoltenburg, Loren Smith

GIRLS WHITE TEAM

Danielle Reed, Sherman

Julia Rater, Sherman

Sam Delcamp, Sherman

Ellen Reed, Sherman

Jo-Linda Rhodes, Clymer

Dani Reinwald, Clymer

Jenna Yuchnitz, Southwestern

Mary Agarwala, Southwestern

Jessica Burch, Cassadaga Valley

Kristi Zink, Cassadaga Valley

Shawna Miller, Cassadaga Valley

Sydney Milliman, Chautauqua Lake

Rosa Velazquez, Jamestown

Karisha Tapia, Jamestown

Brionna Swanson, Panama

Meghan Conway, Panama

Coaches: Emily Deuink, Brent Deuink